For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06591-YPR HSRA PASS SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Hosur | Distance-61Kms | Travel Time 1:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource06:2001
2LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H06:3406:351:0051
3HEBHEBBAL06:4206:442:0081
4BANDBANASWADI06:5306:552:00161
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD07:0607:071:00231
6CRLMKARAMELARAM07:1407:151:00261
7HLEHEELALIGE07:2307:241:00371
8AEKANEKAL ROAD07:3307:341:00471
9HSRAHOSUR07:50Destination611
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18 26-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 18, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 18  Dt. 26.04.2019

 

                   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06591/06592 Yesvantpur – Hosur – Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be revised with effect from 27.04.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 06591 Yesvantpur – Hosur DEMU will depart from Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs and arrive Hosur at 07:50 hrs.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Lottegolahalli – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Hebbal – 06:42/06:44 hrs, Banaswadi – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Belandur Road – 07:06/07:07 hrs, Carmelaram – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Heelalige – 07:23/07:24 hrs and Anekal Road – 07:33/07:34 hrs.

Train No. 06592 Hosur – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Hosur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:50 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Heelalige – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Carmelaram – 08:46/08:47 hrs, Belandur Road – 08:52/08:53 hrs, Banaswadi – 09:07/09:08 hrs, Hebbal – 09:19/09:20 hrs and Lottegolahalli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

                                         

                                                  (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search