For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06591-YPR HSRA PASS SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Hosur | Distance-61Kms | Travel Time 1:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource06:2001
2LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H06:3406:351:0051
3HEBHEBBAL06:4206:442:0081
4BANDBANASWADI06:5306:552:00161
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD07:0607:071:00231
6CRLMKARAMELARAM07:1407:151:00261
7HLEHEELALIGE07:2307:241:00371
8AEKANEKAL ROAD07:3307:341:00471
9HSRAHOSUR07:50Destination611
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
51/2021-2229-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified o­ne pair of Special trains in KSR Bengaluru – Danapur sector as detailed below:-

Train No.06591/06592 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central:


With the composition of Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Fifteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06591 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central will leave KSR Bengaluru o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 08.00 hrs and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06592 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Dr. MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi and Jolarpettai will leave Danapur o­n Friday, 30th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 18.20 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06591/06592 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Dr. MGR Chennai Central are as follows:

Train No.06591 KSR Bengaluru-Danapur Spl

Station

Train.No.06592 Danapur-KSR Bengaluru Spl

08.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

18.20

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

14.15/14.40

(a/d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

11.30/11.55

17.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

08.50

21.10/21.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.35/03.45

00.05/00.06

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

19.55/20.00

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.55/16.00

13.25

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.00

13.35/13.45

(a/d)

ltarsi

(a/d)

10.35/10.45

17.10/17.20

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

21.45

(T)

Manikpur

(T)

01.50

00.10/00.15

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

04.00

(T)

New West Cabin

(T)

21.10

04.08/04.18

(a/d)

Deendayalupadya

(a/d)

20.34/21.44

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

18.09/18.11

08.00

(a)

Danapur

(d)

17.30

Advance Reservation for the above special trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 18 26-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 18, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 18  Dt. 26.04.2019

 

                   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06591/06592 Yesvantpur – Hosur – Yesvantpur DEMU Special will be revised with effect from 27.04.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 06591 Yesvantpur – Hosur DEMU will depart from Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs and arrive Hosur at 07:50 hrs.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Lottegolahalli – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Hebbal – 06:42/06:44 hrs, Banaswadi – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Belandur Road – 07:06/07:07 hrs, Carmelaram – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Heelalige – 07:23/07:24 hrs and Anekal Road – 07:33/07:34 hrs.

Train No. 06592 Hosur – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart from Hosur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:50 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Heelalige – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Carmelaram – 08:46/08:47 hrs, Belandur Road – 08:52/08:53 hrs, Banaswadi – 09:07/09:08 hrs, Hebbal – 09:19/09:20 hrs and Lottegolahalli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

                                         

                                                  (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search