For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (HSRA)HOSUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA

Station Name: HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12648KONGU EXPRESSYPR01:00HSRA02:081:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15HSRA07:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20HSRA07:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15HSRA08:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02HSRA11:031:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52HSRA13:541:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55HSRA16:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05HSRA17:311:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15HSRA18:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05HSRA20:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35HSRA19:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00HSRA21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10HSRA22:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,16573 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10HSRA23:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPYPR21:50HSRA22:531:03TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit