For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (HSRA)HOSUR to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA

Station Name: HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11022CHALUKYA EXPHSRA02:10YPR04:001:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSHSRA03:45BNCE04:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16235MYSORE EXPHSRA04:45BNCE05:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA05:10YPR08:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
16574YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA06:00YPR08:202:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16574 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUHSRA06:33BYPL07:240:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPHSRA07:15BNC09:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPHSRA07:30YPR09:302:00M,W,F3A12258 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLHSRA08:10YPR09:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
56241SA YPR PASSHSRA08:30YPR11:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLHSRA11:15BYPL12:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHSRA14:10SBC15:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLHSRA15:20BYPL16:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSHSRA16:30BYPL18:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSHSRA17:50YPR19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPHSRA18:15BNC19:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSHSRA20:45YPR22:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Kolkata, 20th June, 2021:

It has been decided to continue the running of 06598/06597 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special, 02253/02254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special, 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special and 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambram-Jasidih Special on their existing path and stoppages with effect from the date mention against each given below till further advice:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name

w.e.f

1

06598

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

29.06.2021

2

06597

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

24.06.2021

3

02253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Special

26.06.2021

4

02254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special

30.06.2021

5

06577

Yesvantpur-Guwahati Special

25.06.2021

6

06578

Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special

28.06.2021

7

02376

Jasidih-Tambram Special

07.07.2021

8

02375

Tambram-Jasidih Special

10.07.2021

 

 

……





2
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
hUBBALLI
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS, RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

    EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.  Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 

RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.  Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.  Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.  Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.  Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.  Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14. Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit