For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12678 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12678-BANGALORE EXP
Ernakulam jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 10:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX625XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee09:1001
2AWYALUVA09:3309:352:00201
3TCRTHRISUR10:1810:202:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:3211:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:4212:453:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:3313:352:002561
7EDERODE JN14:2014:255:003071
8SGESANKARIDURG14:4914:501:003281
9SASALEM JN15:3215:353:003691
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:3816:402:004351
11HSRAHOSUR18:1318:152:005281
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:4718:481:005621
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1819:202:005831
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:50Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47528-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 475, I.REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.TRAINS TO RUN IN NORMAL ROUTE & III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 475 Dt: 27.12.2021

I.REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block for Thick Web Switch work at Yesvantpur yard, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

1. Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at en-route.


  2.  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at en-route.

II.TRAINS TO RUN IN NORMAL ROUTE

The following trains which were notifiedearlier (Press Release No. 467 dated 22.12.2021) for cancellation due to signalingwork in connection with doubling of track between Omalur&Metturdam of Salem Division of Southern Railway, will now run in their normal scheduled route as the planned block between Omalur&Metturdam has been postponed as notified by Southern Railway: -

1. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 02.01.2022 & 02.03.2022.

2. Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 02.03.2022.

3. Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2022.

III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due to Line block for the work of insertion of Thick Web Switches at Nayandahalli yard as per detail mentioned below: -

1.  Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 30.12.2021, 04.01.2022 & 06.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.   Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.12.2021, 05.01.2022 & 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 46722-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 467, DIVERSION & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 467 Dt: 22.12.2021

I.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be diverted due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Salem Division of Southern Railway as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 02.01.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.   Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur & Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

ØThere will be no stoppage of the above trains o­n diverted route.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Northeast Frontier Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at New Jalpaiguri station for better mobility and punctuality as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express will arrive / depart New Jalpaiguri Station with revised timings i.e. 13:45/13:55 hrs instead of 14:30/14:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 02.01.2022.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will arrive / depart New Jalpaiguri Station with revised timings i.e. 13:45/13:55 hrs instead of 14:15/14:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 07.01.2022.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search