For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12678 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12678-BANGALORE EXP
Ernakulam jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 10:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX625XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee09:1001
2AWYALUVA09:3309:352:00201
3TCRTHRISUR10:1810:202:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:3211:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:4212:453:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:3313:352:002561
7EDERODE JN14:2014:255:003071
8SGESANKARIDURG14:4914:501:003281
9SASALEM JN15:3215:353:003691
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:3816:402:004351
11HSRAHOSUR18:1318:152:005281
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:4718:481:005621
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1819:202:005831
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:50Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
614/2022-23 26-01-2023
Chennai
Trains to run as per normal schedule


Consequent to non availing of block in Coimbatore North Yard Up line, the following trains will run to its normal schedule:

·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation stands cancelled)


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Diversion withdrawn)


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Diversion withdrawn)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
564/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Engineering works in Vanjipalayam - Somanur, Samalpatti - Dasampatti, Dasampatti - Doddamppatti/Tokur, Kulitalai - Pettaivaytalai Sections and Irugur and Coimbatore North Yard, the following changes are made in  the pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 06802 Coimbatore – Salem MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06803 Salem – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06882 Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Karur Jn at 15.55 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 18.20 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be fully cancelled



Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Tiruchirappalli. The Train will not run from Erode to Tiruchchirappalli o­n the mentioned date


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 01st February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad Town and Erode. The Train will commence service from Erode Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur Jn at 08.20 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be Short terminated at Podanur Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Podanur to Coimbatore Jn o­n the mentioned date


Change in Origination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Jn Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 16.30 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore and Podanur Jn. The train will commence service from Podanur Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs


Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 07125 Secunderabad – Kottayam Jn Express leaving Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs o­n 01st & 08th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 02nd & 09th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22619 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 03rd & 10th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving at 07.15 hrs o­n 04th & 11th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 06809 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Jn Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 17.30 hrs (Late by 1 hour)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search