For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12678 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12678-BANGALORE EXP
Ernakulam jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-587Kms | Travel Time 10:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX625XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee09:1001
2AWYALUVA09:3309:352:00201
3TCRTHRISUR10:1810:202:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:3211:353:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN12:4212:453:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR13:3313:352:002561
7EDERODE JN14:2014:255:003071
8SGESANKARIDURG14:4914:501:003281
9SASALEM JN15:3215:353:003691
10DPJDHARMAPURI16:3816:402:004351
11HSRAHOSUR18:1318:152:005281
12CRLMKARAMELARAM18:4718:481:005621
13BNCBANGALORE CANT19:1819:202:005831
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:50Destination5871
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13406-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 134, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 134  Dt. 05.08.2019

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to land slide at KM 01/000-100 between Londa - Tinaighat station of Hubballi Division o­n 04.08.2019

1.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Khanapur – Londa.

2.Train No. 51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Londa o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Londa - Khanapur.

3.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castlerock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 05.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Castlerock.

4.Train No. 51405 Castlerock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 06.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Castlerock - Belagavi.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Train as detailed below will be partially cancelled / Regulated due to Re-Girdering of Bridge No. 133 at KM 53/500-600 and Bridge No. 127 at KM 52/200-300 between Sivadi – Toppur in KSR Bengaluru - Salem Section over Bengaluru Division o­n 04.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56513 Karaikal – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 08.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Salem – KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Ernakulam Jn o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute/Toppur

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12701-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 127, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 127  Dt. 01.08.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled / regulated due traffic block from 13:00 to 17:00 hrs between Sivadi - Muttampatti over Bengaluru – Salem Section.

1.Train No. 56513 Karaikal – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 01.08.2019, 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 05.08.2019, 06.08.2019 and 07.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Salem – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 01.08.2019, 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 05.08.2019, 06.08.2019 and 07.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Enroute/Toppur station.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search