For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THRISUR

STATION INFO

Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR)THRISU

Station Name: TCR)THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP00:3200:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00:3700:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00:3700:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00:4700:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS00:5200:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01:0201:053TH1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01:0201:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22207SUPER AC EXP01:2701:303TU,F1A,2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01:2801:302TUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP01:4701:503TH,SAUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP01:5702:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP01:5702:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02:2702:303F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02:2802:302TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02:4202:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR02:4502:472M3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP02:4702:492F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP02:4702:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR03:0803:102F,SU3A
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI03:5203:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX03:5203:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:0704:103SAUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04:3204:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX05:1205:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:1505:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:2205:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05:4705:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06:1706:203M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06:1706:203TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06:1706:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06:1706:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR06:2106:243TU,TH,SU3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:2706:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10215MADGAON ERS EXP09:0709:103SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP09:0709:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56373GUV TCR PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:3709:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX09:4709:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09:4709:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09:4709:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU09:5810:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:5210:553W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11:0211:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI11:0711:103W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11:0711:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:0711:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:3211:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17230SABARI EXP11:5712:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:1012:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12:1312:152F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP12:2212:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12:3212:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP12:3212:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS12:4212:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13:4213:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14:0214:053M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP14:0214:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:0214:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH14:0214:053TH,SU3A,CC
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14:1214:153TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14:1314:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS14:5715:003M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL15:1315:163W2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15:2215:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP15:5716:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:0216:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:0216:053M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:0216:053TH3A
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL16:1716:192W3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS16:2216:253TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16:2216:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16:2216:253M,F3A,CC
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:5817:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56043GUV TCR PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12683ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP18:0718:103F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP19:3719:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19:4719:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19:4719:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI19:4819:502M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL20:3220:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP20:4320:452W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21:2721:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES21:2721:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21:4521:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21:4521:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS21:4521:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4721:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21:4721:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS21:5722:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21:5722:003F3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS22:4222:453TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP22:4222:453TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP22:4222:453M,W,F3A
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22:5522:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23:0723:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23:2223:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23:3223:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23:3223:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP23:3223:353M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR23:3323:352TH,SA3A
12431RAJDHANI EXP23:5323:552TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP23:5700:0057W,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56044TCR GUV PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56374TCR GUV PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
333/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 13th October, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 04th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 08th November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 10th November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 14.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search