For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THRISUR

STATION INFO

Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR)THRISU

Station Name: TCR)THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP00:3200:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00:3700:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00:3700:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00:4700:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS00:5200:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01:0201:053TH1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01:0201:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22207SUPER AC EXP01:2701:303TU,F1A,2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01:2801:302TUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP01:4701:503TH,SAUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP01:5702:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP01:5702:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02:2702:303F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02:2802:302TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02:4202:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR02:4502:472M3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP02:4702:492F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP02:4702:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR03:0803:102F,SU3A
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI03:5203:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX03:5203:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:0704:103SAUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04:3204:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX05:1205:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:1505:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:2205:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05:4705:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06:1706:203M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06:1706:203TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06:1706:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06:1706:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR06:2106:243TU,TH,SU3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:2706:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10215MADGAON ERS EXP09:0709:103SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP09:0709:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56373GUV TCR PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:3709:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX09:4709:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09:4709:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09:4709:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU09:5810:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:5210:553W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11:0211:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI11:0711:103W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11:0711:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:0711:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:3211:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17230SABARI EXP11:5712:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:1012:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12:1312:152F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP12:2212:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12:3212:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP12:3212:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS12:4212:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13:4213:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14:0214:053M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP14:0214:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:0214:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH14:0214:053TH,SU3A,CC
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14:1214:153TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14:1314:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS14:5715:003M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL15:1315:163W2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15:2215:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP15:5716:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:0216:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:0216:053M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:0216:053TH3A
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL16:1716:192W3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS16:2216:253TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16:2216:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16:2216:253M,F3A,CC
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:5817:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56043GUV TCR PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12683ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP18:0718:103F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP19:3719:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19:4719:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19:4719:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI19:4819:502M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL20:3220:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP20:4320:452W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21:2721:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES21:2721:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21:4521:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21:4521:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS21:4521:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4721:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21:4721:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS21:5722:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21:5722:003F3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS22:4222:453TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP22:4222:453TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP22:4222:453M,W,F3A
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22:5522:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23:0723:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23:2223:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23:3223:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23:3223:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP23:3223:353M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR23:3323:352TH,SA3A
12431RAJDHANI EXP23:5323:552TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP23:5700:0057W,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56044TCR GUV PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56374TCR GUV PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search