For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THRISUR

STATION INFO

Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR)THRISU

Station Name: TCR)THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP00:0200:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP00:3200:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00:3700:403SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00:3700:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00:4700:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS00:5200:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01:0201:053TH1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01:0201:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22207SUPER AC EXP01:2701:303TU,F1A,2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01:2801:302TUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP01:4701:503TH,SAUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP01:5702:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS01:5702:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP01:5702:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02:2702:303F,SUUNRESERVED
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02:2802:302TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS02:3202:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02:4202:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19424TEN HUMSAFAR02:4502:472M3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP02:4702:492F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP02:4702:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR03:0803:102F,SU3A
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI03:5203:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX03:5203:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP04:0704:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04:0704:103SAUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04:3204:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX05:1205:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05:1505:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:2205:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05:4705:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06:1706:203M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06:1706:203TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06:1706:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06:1706:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR06:2106:243TU,TH,SU3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:2706:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06:5206:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07:1707:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI08:1308:152M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10215MADGAON ERS EXP09:0709:103SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP09:0709:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56373GUV TCR PASS09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09:3709:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX09:4709:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09:4709:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09:4709:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU09:5810:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:5210:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:5210:553W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11:0211:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI11:0711:103W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11:0711:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11:0711:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:3211:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:3211:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:5211:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17230SABARI EXP11:5712:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12:1012:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12:1312:152F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP12:2212:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12:3212:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP12:3212:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS12:4212:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13:4213:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14:0214:053M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP14:0214:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP14:0214:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH14:0214:053TH,SU3A,CC
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14:1214:153TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14:1314:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14:2714:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS14:5715:003M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL15:1315:163W2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15:2215:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12075JAN SHATABDI15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP15:5716:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16:0216:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16:0216:053M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR16:0216:053TH3A
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL16:1716:192W3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS16:2216:253TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16:2216:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16:2216:253M,F3A,CC
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:5817:002M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12625KERALA EXPRESS17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56043GUV TCR PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12683ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP18:0718:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP18:0718:103F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0219:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP19:3719:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19:4719:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19:4719:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI19:4819:502M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:0720:103W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA20:1620:193SU3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL20:3220:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP20:4320:452W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56605CBE TCR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21:2721:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES21:2721:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21:4521:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21:4521:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS21:4521:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4721:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21:4721:503TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS21:5722:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21:5722:003F3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS22:4222:453TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP22:4222:453TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP22:4222:453M,W,F3A
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22:5522:583TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP22:5723:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23:0723:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23:2223:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23:3223:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23:3223:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP23:3223:353M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:3223:353TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR23:3323:352TH,SA3A
12431RAJDHANI EXP23:5323:552TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22208SUPER AC EXP23:5700:0057W,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56044TCR GUV PASSSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56374TCR GUV PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No 120/2020-2126-05-2020
Chennai
Refund of ticket fares for trains cancellation on account of COVID-19

                                 


1)In pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, Southern Railway is arranging full refund to ticket fares for trains cancelled after 22/03/2020 o­n account of COVID-19

2)The refund of ticket fares are being granted o­n line at www.irctc.co.in for all tickets o­n the website.

3)Passengers may note that for counter tickets, 100% refund will be made available for all the cancelled trains (After 22/03/2020) upto 180 days from the date of journey.  Hence, there is no urgency to come to the counters.

4)In view of the current situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in Tamil Nadu, the refund for stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be disbursed slightly later in a staggered manner.  This is in order to ensure that social distancing norms are not violated by queues at various stations for disbursal of the refunds.  The dates for starting refunds at Stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be intimated shortly

5)The following procedure will be followed for tickers booked at Counters in Kerala and Karnataka

The refunds will be made available in a staggered manner a shown below so as to minimize the queues at the counters and to ensure social distancing for the protection of our customers.

Refunds will be available in counters in various divisions as follows:

            I.KERALA:

1)Trivandrum Division:

Trivandrum Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Alleppey, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur

2)Palghat Division:

Calicut, Palghat

II)KARNATAKA

Mangalore Junction

6)The staggered disbursal of refunds will be carried out at all the above counters in the following manner:

Journey Commencing Date

Date of Refund o­n PRS Counters

22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

From 27.05.2020 o­nwards

01.04.2020 to 14.04.2020

From 03.06.2020 o­nwards

15.04.2020 to 30.04.2020

From 09.06.2020 o­nwards

01.05.2020 to 15.05.2020

From 16.06.2020 o­nwards

16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020

From 23.06.2020 o­nwards

01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020

From 28.06.2020 o­nwards

7)All COVID-19 precautions should be strictly enforced at the counters. Social distancing norms should be ensured in queues and between queues.  No persons will be allowed at the PRS Counters without wearing the masks. The staff are instructed to wear gloves and masks and frequent use of sanitizers will be resorted to while handling cash. The counters will also be sanitized frequently

8)Our esteemed passengers are requested to follow the above precautions keeping in mind that there is time available upto 6 months from the date of travel for collecting the full refunds.

                                                                                                                                          



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search