For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12684-ERNAKULAM SF EXP
Banaswadi to Ernakulam jn | Distance-618Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175830XX320XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BANDBANASWADISourcee19:0001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1119:132:0081
3BWTBANGARAPET20:0020:022:00641
4TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:3421:351:001501
5SASALEM JN23:0723:103:002631
6EDERODE JN00:0500:105:003252
7TUPTIRUPPUR00:5300:552:003752
8PTJPODANUR JN01:4301:452:004192
9PGTPALAKKAD JN02:4202:453:004672
10OTPOTTAPPALAM03:0903:101:004992
11TCRTHRISUR04:0704:103:005442
12AWYALUVA05:0305:052:005992
13ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00Destination6182
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
542/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


South Western Railway has advised restoration of the following trains commencing journey o­n 22.11.2021 which were earlier cancelled due to water over flowing o­n Track between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division, are now restored and diverted as given below:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 12684 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

2.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

3.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

4.Train No. 12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal  Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

5.Train No. 11018 Karaikal – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express scheduled to leave Karaikal at 14.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

6.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty

Cancellation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 18.40  hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled due to operational reasons


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search