For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BAND)BANASWADI to (PGT)PALAKKAD JN


Address: Thomas Town, Cooke Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BAND

Station Name: BANASWADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16565MANGALOREEXPBAND00:20PGT10:2010:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15PGT14:027:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30PGT20:079:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20PGT23:478:27TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20PGT23:228:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50PGT01:278:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBAND19:00PGT02:427:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBAND19:00PGT02:427:42TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBAND19:00PGT02:077:07F,SU3A16320 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00PGT04:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXBAND20:25PGT04:478:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRBAND21:25PGT05:127:47TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
679/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Short Termination of Train Service

In view of Line block for Complete Track Renewal work between Tiruchchirappalli Jn– Tiruchchirappalli Fort section from 21.01.2022 to 07.02.2022 except Sundays, the following changes are made in pattern of train service

·Train No. 16844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 22nd, 27th, 29th January, 2022 & 03rd and 05th February, 2022 will be short terminated at Tiruchchirappalli Fort and will be partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli Fort and Tiruchchirappalli Junction



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit