For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16320 KCVL HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
16320-KCVL HUMSAFAR
Banaswadi to Kochuveli | Distance-845Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BANDBANASWADISource19:0001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1119:132:0081
3WFDWHITEFIELD19:2119:221:00181
4BWTBANGARAPET20:0020:022:00641
5SASALEM JN22:3822:402:002631
6EDERODE JN23:3223:353:003251
7CBECOIMBATORE JN00:5801:002:004262
8PGTPALAKKAD JN02:0702:103:004802
9TCRTHRISUR03:0803:102:005572
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:2804:302:006292
11KTYMKOTTAYAM05:4305:452:006912
12CNGRCHENGANNUR06:2906:301:007262
13QLNKOLLAM JN07:2807:302:007872
14KCVLKOCHUVELI09:05Destination8452
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
541/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                         


To facilitate the yard remodeling work at Baiyappanahalli in South Western Railway, the following train services will be partially cancelled/short termination as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli on 29th February 2020, 5th, 7th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th and 28th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

2. The service of Train No.16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli (Bi-weekly) Humsafar Express will commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 01st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th and 29th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram.

3. The service of Train No.22607 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

4. The service of Train No.22608 Banaswadi- Ernakulam Expreswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi andKrishnarajapuram. 

5. The service of Train No.12683 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam on 2nd, 4th, 9th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th March 2020 will be short terminated at Krishnarajapuram and the service will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Banaswadi.

6. The service of Train No.12684 Banaswadi – Ernaklulam Junction Bi-Weekly Expresswill commence its journey from Krishnarajapuram instead of Banaswadi o­n 3rd5th10th12th17th, 19th24th26th and 31st March 2020 and the service will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram.  






            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search