For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
486/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

 Full Cancellation of train services

01. Train No. 06772 Kollam Junction – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special leaving Kollam Junction at 11.35 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


02.Train No.06773 Kanniyakumari – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th,06th, 07th, 08th,10th and 11th December, 2022.


03.Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Junction Express specials leaving Kichuveli at 13.40 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


04.Train No. 06430 Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Express specials leaving Nagercoil Junction at 07.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 01sth, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th,10th and 11th December, 2022


05.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th and 12th December, 2022.


06.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express leaving Kochuveli at 20.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th  and 12th December, 2022.


07.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 12th December, 2022.

08.Train No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022.


09.Train No. 12202 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 11th, December, 2022.


10.Train No. 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th and 12th December, 2022.


11.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli   at 18.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 10th December, 2022.


12.Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli  Humsafar  Bi-Weekly Express leaving SMVT Bengaluru   at 19.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


13.Train No. 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction  Antyodaya Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli  at 21.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th  and 10th December, 2022


14.Train No. 16356 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli  Antyodaya  Bi-Weekly Express leaving Mangaluru Junction  at 20.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


15.Train No. 06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 06.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


16.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Junction – Kollam Junction Special  Express leaving Nagercoil Junction  at 06.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


17.Train No. 06427 Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 15.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


18.Train No. 06639 Punalur - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Punalur   at 06.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


19.Train No. 06640  Kanniyakumari - Punalur Special Express leaving Kanniyakumari   at 15.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022

20.Train No.16303 Ernakulam Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central    Vanchinad   Express leaving Ernakulam Junction at 05.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


21.Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Junction  Vanchinad   Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central    at 17.45 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


22.Train No.06466 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction  Special Express leaving Nilambur Road    at 07.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022


23.Train No.06467 Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road   Special Express leaving Shoranur Junction  at 09.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 23418-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 234, CANCELLATION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 234 Dt: 17.11.2022

        I.CANCELLATION/REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to engineering related works for commissioning of Kalem stage – II work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

2.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

B)REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 23.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

              II.SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be short terminated / short originated due to traffic cum power block between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Masjid stations for dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge using road crane as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru Express – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

III.CANCELLATION/ RESCHEDULING/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated/Short Originated as notified by Southern Railway for line block and power block in Kochuveli yard in connection with yard remodelling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 08.12.2022 & 10.12.2022.

2.Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Kochuveli Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 09.12.2022 & 11.12.2022.

B)RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.11.2022 & 05.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

C)SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 & 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

3.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 07.12.2022 & 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 08.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

6.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

   IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 17.11.2022 & 01.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes due to line block & power block at Tiruppur.

                    V.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to line block for engineering related works at Kabaka Puttur yard:

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06485 Mangaluru Central – Kabak Puttur Special Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Neralakatte - Kabaka Puttur.

2.Train No. 06484 Kabak Puttur - Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing journey from Kabak Puttur o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kabaka Puttur – Neralakatte.

                        VI.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block & power block for removal of temporary girder for after replacing of stone slab with RCC boxes of Bridge No. 782 at Tyakal yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06528 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 18.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Hatia o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Bangarapet station.

3.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malanur station.

5.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapura station.

6.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

7.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet station.

8.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Varadapura station.

9.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

10.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malur station.

11. Train No. 16022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Malur station.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search