For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search