For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
315/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Krishnarajapuram

 Train No.06558 Kochuveli - Krishnarajapuramspecial fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs. o­n 07th & 10th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 16 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode and Salem.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains are open

 

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
312/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Vasai Road-Virar section of Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express journey commencing o­n 04.09.2019 is cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 03rd September, 2019 is short terminated at Pune.

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express of 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express of 04th September, 2019 is diverted via Surat – Bhusaval – Badnera – Wardha – Balaharshah – Secunderabad – Sulehalli – Guntakal.

Train No. 16311 Sri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express of 03rd September, 2019 is diverted to via Surat – Jodhpur – Igatpuri – Kurdha Road – Panvel.

 

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search