For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
565/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Conversion of long distance Passenger to Express and Speeding Up of Trains

Train No.56700/56701 Madurai – Punalur – Madurai Long Distance Passenger Train will be converted to Express Train

Consequent to conversion the Existing Train No.56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger as Express, the Train No will be revised as Train No.16729 (Madurai - Punalur Express), and Speeded up by 20 Minutes with effect from 30.06.2020 and Train No.56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger  will be revised as 16730 (Punalur - Madurai Express) and speeded up by 60 Minutes with effect from 01.07.2020

Accordingly o­n and from 30.06.2020 Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur  Express will leave  Madurai at 23.15 and reach Punalur at 10.45 the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankundram (23.24/23.25), Tirumangalam(23.34/23.35), Virudhanagar(23.55/23.57), Satur(00.21/00.22), Kovilpatti(00.54/00.55), Kadambur(01.14/01.15), Vanchimaniyachchi(01.29/01.30), Naraikkinar, Tirunelveli Junction(02.40/0245), Nanguneri(03.29/03.30),Valliyur (03.39/03.40) Aralvaymozhi(03.54/03.55), Nagercoil(04.20/04.30), Eraneil(04.59/05.00), Pallivadi (05.07/05.08), Kulitthurai(05.14/05.15), Kulitturai West Halt(05.21/05.22), Parassala(05.29/05.30), Dhanuvachapuram, Neyyanttinkara(05.59/06.00), Balaramapuram, Trivandrum Central(06.35/06.40), Trivandrum Pett(06.44/06.45), Kochuveli(06.54/06.55), Veli(07.00/07.01), Kazhakuttam(07.05/07.06), Kaniyapuram(07.11/07.12), Murukkampuzha(07.16/07.17), Perunkuzhi Halt(07.22/07.23), Chirayankeezh(07.27/07.28), Kadakavur(07.32/07.33), Akathumuri(07.37/07.38), Varkalasivagiri(07.49/07.50), Edavai(07.54/07.55), Kappil (07.59/08.00), Paravur(08.04/08.05), Mayyanad((08.09/08.10), Iravippuram Halt(08.14/08.15), Kollam Jn(09.20/09.25), Killikollur(09.34/09.35), Chandanatope(09.39/09.40), Kundara(09.45/09.46), Kundara East(09.51/09.52), Ezhukone(09.55/09.56), Kottarakkara(10.07/10.08), Kuri Halt(10.15/10.16) and Auvaneeswaram(10.22/10.23)

Similarily the Daily run of Train No. 16730 Punalur - Madurai  Express will leave  Punalur  at 16.30 Hrs o­n and from 01.07.2020 to reach Madurai at 06.35 the next day

Stoppages: Auvaneeswaram(16.41/16.42), Kuri Halt(16.46/16.47), Kottarakkara(16.56/16.57), Ezhukone(17.07/17.08), Kundara East(17.11/17.12), Kundara(17.16/17.17), Chandatope(17.22/17.23), Killikollur(17.30/17.31), Kollam Junction(17.45/18.05), ), Iravippuram Halt(18.12/18.13), Mayyanad(18.20/18.21), Paravur(18.25/18.26), Kappil(18.30/18.31), Edavai(18.35/18.36), Varkalasivagiri (18.41/19.13), Akathumurai(19.19/19.20), Kadakavur(19.29/19.30), Chirayankeezh(19.34/19.35),  Perinkuzhi Halt(19.39/19.40), Murukkampuzha(19.44/19.45), Kaniyapuram (19.50/19.51), Kazhakuttam(19.59/20.09), Veli(20.14/20.15), Kochuveli(20.20/2021), Trivandrum Pett(20.29/20.30), Trivandrum Central(20.40/20.45), Balaramapuram(21.02/21.03), Neyyanttinkara(21.09/21.10), Dhanuvachapuram(21.19/21.20), Parassala(21.25/21.26), Kulitturai West Halt(21.32/21.33), Kulitthurai(21.40/21.41), Pallivadi(21.47/21.48), Eraneil(22.12/22.17),  Nagercoil(22.40/22.55),  Aralvaymozhi(23.16/23.17), Valliyur(23.34/23.35), Nanguneri(23.47/23.48), Tirunelveli Junction(00.30/00.47), Naraikkinar(01.10/01.17)

Vanchimaniyachchi(01.25/01.26), Kadambur(01.40/01.49),Kovilpatti(02.10/02.12), Satur(02.47/02.52), Virudhanagar(03.10/05.15), Tirumangalam(05.40/05.45) and Tiruparankundram(05.54/06.12)

The trains will be permanently augmented with One AC Three Tier Coach and Three Sleeper Class Coaches.

The revised Composition is as follows: AC Three Tier Coach – 1, Sleeper Class Coach-10, Second Class Coach - 8, Luggage cum Brake Van - 2,

B. Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search