For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
394/2020-2131-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains

Timings of some Special Trains are revised as follows:

Sl No

Train No

Station

Existing Time

(Dep/Arr in hrs)

Revised Time (Dep/Arr in hrs)

With Effect From

1

06127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur

Chennai Egmore

08.25(Dep)

08.40(Dep)

03.01.21

Tambaram

08.53/08.55

09.08/09.10

Chengalpattu

09.23/09.25

09.38/09.40

Melmaruvathur

09.53/09.55

10.08/10.10

Tindivanam

10.18/10.20

10.33/10.35

2

06852 Rameswaram –Chennai Egmore

Melmaruvathur

04.48/04.50

04.38/04.40

03.01.21

Chengalpattu

05.23/05.25

05.18/05.20

Tambaram

05.53/05.55

05.48/05.50

Mambalam

06.13/06.15

06.08/06.10

3

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

04.45(Arr)

04.40(Arr)

08.01.21

4

06180 Mannargudi- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

05.55(Arr)

05.45(Arr)

03.01.21

5

02512 Kochuveli- Gorakhpur

Jolarpettai

19.48/19.50

19.43/19.45

05.01.21

6

02522 Ernakulam - Barauni

Jolarpettai

19.51/19.53

19.43/19.45

10.01.21

Kapadi

21.08/21.13

20.50/20.55



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search