For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOCHUVELI

STATION INFO

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL)KOCHUVEL

Station Name: KCVL)KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:20Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP06:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP06:35Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP06:50Des--TH1A,2A,3A
56700PUNALUR PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP08:15Des--F,SUUNRESERVED
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR09:05Des--F,SU3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR13:15Des--TU,TH,SU3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP18:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP18:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS18:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI18:15Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL22:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:30Des--M,F3A,CC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSrc15:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXPSrc07:45--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFARSrc18:05--TH,SA3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSrc17:00--M,W,F3A
12202LTT GARIB RATHSrc08:45--TH,SU3A,CC
06336GUWAHATI EXPSrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASrc14:00--SU3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSrc15:45--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSrc11:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXPSrc11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPSrc21:20--TH,SAUNRESERVED
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPSourcee12:50--F1A,2A,3A
22659DEHRADUN EXPSourcee08:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSourcee00:35--M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXPSourcee12:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXPSourcee09:15--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHISourcee09:15--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
560/2021-22 25-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


Due to operational reasons in various sections of South Central Railway, the

following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th

November 2021.

Cancellation of express train services

1. Train No 15905 – Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express leaving

Kanyakumari at 17:30 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


2. Train No 22648 – Kochuveli – Korba Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at

06:15 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


3. Train No 13352 – Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06:00

hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


4. Train No 22641 – Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Express leaving

Thiruvananthapuram at 16:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY

CANCELLED.


5. Train No 22631 – Madurai – Bikaner Anuvrat AC Superfast Express leaving

Madurai at 11:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.

                                                  -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
545/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Due to rain related dislocation of Train services over South Central Railway o­n 20th and 21st November, 2021 the following trains are running o­n diverted routes:

Diversion of Train Services:

Sl. No

Train .No

From-To

Journey Commencing o­n

Diverted via

1

12626

New Delhi-Thiruvananthapuram Central

20.11.2021

Kazipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka,

Jolarpettai,Salem

2

22641

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar

20.11.2021

Katpadi, Pakala,Dharmavaram,Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur, Vijayawada

3

22877

Howrah - Ernakulam

20.11.2021

Krishna Canal,Guntur,Nandyal,Dharmavaram,Yelhanka,Jolarpettai

4

12296

Danapur - KSR Benglauru

20.11.2021

Kazipet,Secunderabad,Sulehalli,Guntakal, Dharmavaram

5

12511

Gorakhpur - Kochuveli

21.11.2021

Kazipet,Secunderabad,Sulehalli,Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka,

Jolarpettai,Salem


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search