For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Kochuveli to Chandigarh | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 56:10Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:0510:083:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4310:452:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:2811:302:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:5513:005:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:003921
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4918:501:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006191
12UDUDUPI21:5121:521:007001
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010492
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013842
15PNVLPANVEL13:3913:401:0017462
16BSRVASAI ROAD15:5415:551:0018132
17BRCVADODARA JN21:5822:1820:0021572
18KOTAKOTA JN06:0506:105:0026853
19NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:3612:382:0031423
20NDLSNEW DELHI12:5513:1015:0031503
21UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:0016:055:0033483
22CDGCHANDIGARH17:25Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search