For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Kochuveli to Chandigarh | Distance-3415Kms | Travel Time 56:10Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
561532252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee09:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:0510:083:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4310:452:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:2811:302:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:5513:005:002001
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003071
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:003921
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004821
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4918:501:005671
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006191
12UDUDUPI21:5121:521:007001
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010492
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013842
15PNVLPANVEL13:3913:401:0017462
16BSRVASAI ROAD15:5415:551:0018132
17BRCVADODARA JN21:5822:1820:0021572
18KOTAKOTA JN06:0506:105:0026853
19NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:3612:382:0031423
20NDLSNEW DELHI12:5513:1015:0031503
21UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:0016:055:0033483
22CDGCHANDIGARH17:25Destination34153
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit