For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (CDG)CHANDIGARH


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40CDG06:455:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSBB03:34CDG09:356:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00CDG05:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40CDG11:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNDLS07:50CDG11:353:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05CDG15:574:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54CDG16:204:26M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINDLS13:10CDG17:254:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15CDG17:254:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55CDG18:204:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35CDG19:034:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20CDG22:207:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15CDG20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25CDG23:154:50TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15CDG22:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10CDG03:506:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDLI21:30CDG02:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-05-2020
Press Release : SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE, 2020 • Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations • Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

                             

SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE,2020

 

·Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations

 

·Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

 

Kolkata, May 31, 2020:

 

200Special Trains will start runningover Indian Railway system with effect from 01.06.2020.

Among these, 8 pairs ofSpecial Trains originating fromor running via Eastern Railway system viz. 02377/02378Sealdah – New Alipurduar –Sealdah special, 02357/02358Kolkata – Amritsar-- Kolkata bi-weekly special , 02307/02308Howrah – Jodhpur – Howrah special ,02381/02382Howrah – New Delhi -- Howrah tri-weekly(via-Gaya) special , 02303/02304Howrah – New Delhi - Howrah (via-Patna) special (4 days a week), 02201/02202Sealdah – Bhubaneswar – Sealdah (tri-weekly) special , 02023/02024 Howrah – Patna – Howrah special (except Sunday)and 02213 /02214 Shalimar – Patna -- Shalimar(tri-weekly) specialtrains will start running from 1.6.2020 and o­nwards o­n their nominateddays of run as notified earlier.

 

In addition to the other extant rules following Guidelines are to be followed for these Special Trains:

i) o­nly those passengers will be allowed to board in these trains, who have reservations. No enroute passenger will be allowed without reservation . TTEs will not permit any passenger enroute, even if berths are vacant. Any vacant berth will be given to RAC passengers o­nly. No passenger without reserved ticket will be allowed to enter Station.

ii) No linen / blanket will be provided.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO CARRY THEIR OWN LINEN DURING JOURNEY.

iii) Packaged food / meal, drinking water, beveragesmay be availableon payment.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO BRING THEIR FOOD / DRINKING WATER.

iv) Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured.

v) Standard health advisory including arrangements for hygiene /cleaning of stations to be followed.

vi) o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to travel.

vii) Wearing of face cover/face mask during the journey and downloading of AAROGYA SETU APP in the mobile phone are to be ensured.

viii) Passengers are requested to reach the station at least 90 minutes before departure of the train.

 






2
29-05-2020
Press Release : ER TAKING CARE OF STAFF ON DUTY & PASSENGERS BOARDING HOWRAH-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH AC SPECIAL TRAIN

                                  

ER TAKING CARE OF STAFF o­n DUTY & PASSENGERS BOARDING HOWRAH-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH AC SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, May 28, 2020:

Eastern Railway is running AC Special Train between Howrah and New Delhi(02301/02302) to facilitate emergency movement of passengers during lockdown period. Utmost care is being taken by Railways to protect the Staff as well as the passengers from COVID-19 contamination. Every care has been taken to maintain health protocol properly at the time of boarding and de-boarding of passengers. Social distancing, thermal screening, use of sanitizer, sanitization of train compartment and frequent sanitization of high contact areas etc. are being followed scrupulously.

A batch of 4 TTEs is performing duty in each trip of the train o­n rotational basis. All staff performing duty to run this AC Special train are also provided with sanitizer bottle, gloves, face mask, face shield, soap etc as a protective measure to reduce the chance of COVID- 19 contamination.

TTEs are also distributing ‘Advisory for Passengers travelling by Train’ among the passengers of Howrah – New Delhi – Howrah AC Special train to spread awareness about protective measure to be followed to resist spread of COVID- 19. This advisory reminds the passengers about maintaining hand hygiene, respiratory hygiene, maintaining physical distancing , wearing of mask, avoidance of unhealthy habits, downloading ‘Arogya Setu App’ etc and information in a nutshell about symptoms and nature of COVID-19 infection so that they can take precautionary measures to protect themselves.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit