For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG)CHANDIGAR

Station Name: CDG)CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:2801:2052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP03:50Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:50Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:1005:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP06:3007:0030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH06:45Des--TU,F,SU3A
12006KALKA SHTBDI06:4506:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:3007:4515SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT07:3807:435M,W,SA2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS08:1308:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12242ASR CDG SUP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:2510:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74992DLPC UMB DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP10:5011:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:0511:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP11:3511:427TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:15Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP13:20Des--MCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:3813:457M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74991UMB DLPC DEMU15:2715:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP15:5716:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:5716:1215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:25Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:2717:336M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP17:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU17:4018:3555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI18:1518:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:20Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP18:5919:1415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT19:0319:107TU,F,SU2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI19:0319:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS19:1019:3222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP19:3319:4310TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI20:3520:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:1822:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:4523:1530MUNRESERVED
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP23:15Des--TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCITSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14613CDG FZR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSrc23:20--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATHSrc19:40--M,W,SA3A
19308CDG INDB EXPSrc19:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDISrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPSourcee02:05--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSourcee21:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12241CDG ASR SUPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSourcee07:55--M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTISourcee09:30--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSourcee16:05--MCC,2S,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPSourcee05:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPSourcee03:25--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
231/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block has been permitted at Erode yard for Track Renewal of Road No.5 for a period of 21 days from 00.00 hrs of 25.7.22 to 22.00 hrs of 14.8.2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No. 06846 Erode Junction – Jolarpettai Junction Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 16.10 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 24.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


2.Train No. 06845 Jolarpettai Junction - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Junction at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled for 22 days from 25.7.2022 to 15.8.2022.


3.Train No. 06407 Erode Junction – Mettur Dam Express Special leaving Erode Junction at 05.00 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.


4.Train No. 06408 Metur Dam - Erode Junction Express Special leaving Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled for 21 days from 25.7.2022 to 14.8.2022.

Diversion of train services


1. Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Junction Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 16.30 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


2.  Train No.  16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 18.20 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppages at Erode Junction and Pugalur.


3. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express scheduled to leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


4. Train No. 16788 Sri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelvei Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sir Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th July, 04th and 11th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


5. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 25th, 29th July, 01st, 05th, 08th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


6. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha 00.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 05th and 12th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


7. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Junction Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 06.05 hrs o­n 30th July, 06th and 13th August will be diverted to run via via Salem Junction, Namakkal and Karur duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


8. Train No.  16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 17.15 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppages at Pugalur  and Erode Junction.


9. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli Junction - Sri Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express scheduled to Tirunelveli Junction at 17.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 01st and 08th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


10. Train No. 12687 Madurai Junction - Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 23.35 hrs o­n 27th, 31st July, 03rd, 07th, 10th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


11. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at  22.30 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July and 07th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


12. 17316 Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagapattinam at 00.20 hrs o­n 27th July, 03rd and 10th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


13. Train No. 17613 Madurai Junction - Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Madurai Junction at 13.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 07th and 14th August, 2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.


14. Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction - Mysuru Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 17.55 hrs from 24.7.2022 to 13.8.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Namakkal and Salem Junction duly skipping stoppage at Erode Junction.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17417-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR resumes linen & blankets services in trains Major relief to passengers on board

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen and blankets in trains from March, 2022. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Northeast Frontier Railway has already resumed these services for few trains originating from Katihar and Alipurduar divisions o­n March and April, 2022. Recently the facilities of linen have been started in additional 08 pairs of trains. Gradually, linen services in more and more trains will be provided in upcoming days.

Services of linens started in the following trains from 10.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15665 BG Express

ØTrain No. 15613 Lachit Express

ØTrain No. 15603 GHY-Ledo Intercity Express

ØTrain No. 15669 Nagaland Express

ØTrain No. 15658 Brahmaputra Mail

ØTrain No. 12505 Northeast Express

ØTrain No. 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

ØTrain No. 15818 Donyi Polo Express

Moreover, in the following trains the linen services will resume soon

ØTrain No. 22501 Ksr Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 17.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15905 Vivek Express w.e.f 18.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Express & Train No. 15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Express w.e.f 20.06.2022

ØTrain No. 15933 New Tinsukia – Amritsar Express w.e.f 21.06.2022

Supply of linen and blankets is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. NFR is working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search