For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG)CHANDIGAR

Station Name: CDG)CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:2801:2052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP03:50Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:50Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:1005:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP06:3007:0030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH06:45Des--TU,F,SU3A
12006KALKA SHTBDI06:4506:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19717JP CDG INTERCITY07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:3007:4515SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT07:3807:435M,W,SA2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS08:1308:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12242ASR CDG SUP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:2510:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74992DLPC UMB DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP10:5011:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:0511:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP11:3511:427TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:15Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP13:20Des--MCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:3813:457M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74991UMB DLPC DEMU15:2715:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP15:5716:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:5716:1215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:25Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:2717:336M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP17:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU17:4018:3555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI18:1518:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:20Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP18:5919:1415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI19:0319:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT19:0319:107TU,F,SU2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS19:1019:3222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP19:3319:4310TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI20:3520:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:1822:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:4523:1530MUNRESERVED
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP23:15Des--TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12984CDG AII G RATHSrc19:40--M,W,SA3A
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDISrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19718CDG JP INTERCITSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXPSrc19:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSrc23:20--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPSourcee02:05--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSourcee16:05--MCC,2S,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSourcee21:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPSourcee03:25--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPSourcee05:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTISourcee09:30--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12241CDG ASR SUPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSourcee07:55--M,F1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37 Dt:16.04.202017-04-2020
Press Release No. 37 Dt:16.04.2020, PARCEL TRAINS ON SWR LOAD 700 TONNES OF CARGO DURING COVID-19 THREAT LOCKDOWN

PARCEL TRAINS o­n SWR LOAD 700 TONNES OF CARGO DURING COVID-19 THREAT LOCKDOWN

In order to keep up supply chain of essentials, freight trains are continued to be run by Indian Railways, even in lockdown.

In order to transport all kinds of commodities, even if smaller quantities, to facilitate smooth transport across States, time tabled parcel special trains are being run, based o­n demand, from any point to any point in Indian Railways. These trains consist o­nly VPUs , normally up to 5 VPUs and are run to time table. Parcel cargo by En-route loading is also being permitted at scheduled stoppages to allow maximum usage.Unloading also was given at intermediate stations for distribution of essential commodities.

During the lockdown period SWR has run 15 pairs of timetabled parcel trains till now, originating from Bengaluru. This has ensured that different parts of the country get adequate food grains, dairy products, medical equipment, fruits, vegetables fertilizers etc., and carried approx 700 Tonnes of Parcel. The train wise details of commodities carried and tonnage loaded at stations in SWR are as under:

On 13.4.2020 by Parcel Train No.00619 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin, 234 Hard parcels of Food materials, Medicines, fertilizers, sweets, Capsicum and machine parts weighing 4.3 Tonnes were booked to Nizamuddin.

Enroute 300 packets of Dry coconut weighing 4.5 Tonnes was booked from Arsikere to Miraj and 60 Packets Dry coconut weighing 1.4 Tonnes was booked to Hubballi.Chilli powder and seeds booked from Bydagi/Haveri was carried up to Chandigarh. Though this train was up to Nizamuddin o­nly, SWR arranged to transport the materials till Chandigarh, by loading in different parcel train at Nizamuddin.

On 13.4.2020 by Parcel Train No.00615, Yesvantpur - Howrah – Yesvantpur, 600 packages weighing 9.3 Tonnes was loaded from Yesvantpur.These packages consists Hatching Eggs (4 Tonnes), Capsicum (3 Tonnes) & Mangoes.

On 14.4.2020, by Train No.00615 Cargo Special from Yesvantpur to Howrah, 836 packages containing Capsicum, Medical equipment, Mangoes and Hatching eggs weighing 14 Tonnes were loaded to Howrah. Enroute 144 packets of Hatching eggs weighing 2.3 Tonnes were unloaded at Bhubaneswar.

On 15.4.2020, by Train No.00615 Cargo Special from Yesvantpur to Howrah, 603 packets of Medical goods, Mangoes, Sanitary goods, Hatching eggs weighing 9.6 Tonnes were sent to Howrah.Enroute 161 packets of Hatching eggs weighing 2.3 Tonnes and medicine were unloaded at Bhubaneswar.

At all loading/unloading points, necessary labour are being deputed and all prescribed precautions are being taken.Labours have been provided with masks and advised to wash hands thoroughly frequently, including before and after loading.Social distancing is also being ensured during loading and unloading of commodities.

Customers can contact Dr. A. N. Krishna Reddy Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & ShriManjunath Kanamadi, Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager/ Hubballi (Mob:9731668950) and Dr. S G Yatish, Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager/Mysuru (Mob:9731667950) for booking in next parcel special trains.


Chief Public Relations Officer

South Western Railway, Hubballi







2
Press Release No. 36 Dt:16.04.202017-04-2020
Press Release No. 36 Dt:16.04.2020, PARCEL TRAINS ON SWR LOAD 700 TONNES OF CARGO DURING COVID-19 THREAT LOCKDOWN

PARCEL TRAINS o­n SWR LOAD 700 TONNES OF CARGO DURING COVID-19 THREAT LOCKDOWN

In order to keep up supply chain of essentials, freight trains are continued to be run by Indian Railways, even in lockdown.

In order to transport all kinds of commodities, even if smaller quantities, to facilitate smooth transport across States, time tabled parcel special trains are being run, based o­n demand, from any point to any point in Indian Railways. These trains consist o­nly VPUs , normally up to 5 VPUs and are run to time table. Parcel cargo by En-route loading is also being permitted at scheduled stoppages to allow maximum usage.Unloading also was given at intermediate stations for distribution of essential commodities.

During the lockdown period SWR has run 15 pairs of timetabled parcel trains till now, originating from Bengaluru. This has ensured that different parts of the country get adequate food grains, dairy products, medical equipment, fruits, vegetables fertilizers etc., and carried approx 700 Tonnes of Parcel. The train wise details of commodities carried and tonnage loaded at stations in SWR are as under:

On 13.4.2020 by Parcel Train No.00619 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin, 234 Hard parcels of Food materials, Medicines, fertilizers, sweets, Capsicum and machine parts weighing 4.3 Tonnes were booked to Nizamuddin.

Enroute 300 packets of Dry coconut weighing 4.5 Tonnes was booked from Arsikere to Miraj and 60 Packets Dry coconut weighing 1.4 Tonnes was booked to Hubballi.Chilli powder and seeds booked from Bydagi/Haveri was carried up to Chandigarh. Though this train was up to Nizamuddin o­nly, SWR arranged to transport the materials till Chandigarh, by loading in different parcel train at Nizamuddin.

On 13.4.2020 by Parcel Train No.00615, Yesvantpur - Howrah – Yesvantpur, 600 packages weighing 9.3 Tonnes was loaded from Yesvantpur.These packages consists Hatching Eggs (4 Tonnes), Capsicum (3 Tonnes) & Mangoes.

On 14.4.2020, by Train No.00615 Cargo Special from Yesvantpur to Howrah, 836 packages containing Capsicum, Medical equipment, Mangoes and Hatching eggs weighing 14 Tonnes were loaded to Howrah. Enroute 144 packets of Hatching eggs weighing 2.3 Tonnes were unloaded at Bhubaneswar.

On 15.4.2020, by Train No.00615 Cargo Special from Yesvantpur to Howrah, 603 packets of Medical goods, Mangoes, Sanitary goods, Hatching eggs weighing 9.6 Tonnes were sent to Howrah.Enroute 161 packets of Hatching eggs weighing 2.3 Tonnes and medicine were unloaded at Bhubaneswar.

At all loading/unloading points, necessary labour are being deputed and all prescribed precautions are being taken.Labours have been provided with masks and advised to wash hands thoroughly frequently, including before and after loading.Social distancing is also being ensured during loading and unloading of commodities.

Customers can contact Dr. A. N. Krishna Reddy Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & ShriManjunath Kanamadi, Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager/ Hubballi (Mob:9731668950) and Dr. S G Yatish, Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager/Mysuru (Mob:9731667950) for booking in next parcel special trains.


Chief Public Relations Officer

South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search