For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG)CHANDIGAR

Station Name: CDG)CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:2801:2052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP03:50Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:50Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:1005:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP06:3007:0030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH06:45Des--TU,F,SU3A
12006KALKA SHTBDI06:4506:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19717JP CDG INTERCITY07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:3007:4515SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT07:3807:435M,W,SA2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS08:1308:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12242ASR CDG SUP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:2510:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74992DLPC UMB DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP10:5011:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:0511:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP11:3511:427TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:15Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP13:20Des--MCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:3813:457M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74991UMB DLPC DEMU15:2715:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP15:5716:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:5716:1215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:25Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:2717:336M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP17:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU17:4018:3555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI18:1518:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:20Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP18:5919:1415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI19:0319:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT19:0319:107TU,F,SU2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS19:1019:3222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP19:3319:4310TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI20:3520:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:1822:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:4523:1530MUNRESERVED
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP23:15Des--TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12984CDG AII G RATHSrc19:40--M,W,SA3A
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDISrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19718CDG JP INTERCITSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXPSrc19:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSrc23:20--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPSourcee02:05--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSourcee16:05--MCC,2S,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSourcee21:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPSourcee03:25--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPSourcee05:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTISourcee09:30--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12241CDG ASR SUPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSourcee07:55--M,F1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
Press Release No. 43325-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568 & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY             

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 433 Dt: 25.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During COVID-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers with effect from 25.11.2021.The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

02692

22692

Hazrat Nizamuddin

KSR Bengaluru

06216

12782

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Mysuru

                                                                   

II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568

Train No.06567 / 06568 KSR Bengaluru -  Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Shrirangapattana Station with effect from 27.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.

1. Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana station at 12:29 PM and departs at 12:30 PM.

2.  In the return direction, Train No. 06568 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana Station at 02:53 PM and departs at 02:54 PM.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

The Central Railway has notified for provided o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1. Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

3. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 14.01.2022 & 19.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM. 

4. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark KrantiExpress o­n 06.01.2022 & 08.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.01.2022 & 12.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.                                                              

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search