For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG)CHANDIGAR

Station Name: CDG)CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:2801:2052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP03:50Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:50Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:1005:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP06:3007:0030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH06:45Des--TU,F,SU3A
12006KALKA SHTBDI06:4506:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19717JP CDG INTERCITY07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:3007:4515SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT07:3807:435M,W,SA2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS08:1308:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12242ASR CDG SUP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:2510:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74992DLPC UMB DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP10:5011:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:0511:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP11:3511:427TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:15Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP13:20Des--MCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:3813:457M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74991UMB DLPC DEMU15:2715:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP15:5716:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:5716:1215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:25Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:2717:336M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP17:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU17:4018:3555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI18:1518:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:20Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP18:5919:1415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI19:0319:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT19:0319:107TU,F,SU2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS19:1019:3222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP19:3319:4310TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI20:3520:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:1822:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:4523:1530MUNRESERVED
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP23:15Des--TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12984CDG AII G RATHSrc19:40--M,W,SA3A
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDISrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19718CDG JP INTERCITSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXPSrc19:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSrc23:20--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPSourcee02:05--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSourcee16:05--MCC,2S,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSourcee21:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPSourcee03:25--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPSourcee05:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTISourcee09:30--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12241CDG ASR SUPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSourcee07:55--M,F1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
308/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to derailment in South Western Railway between Londa -Vasco Da Gama Section the following trains are Re-Diverted as given below:

 Diversion of Trains:

1) Train No. 02618 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Special of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram,  Erode, Shoranur

2) Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai  and Shoranur

3) Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram of 22.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

4) Train No. 04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special of 21.07.21 is re-diverted via Miraj, Hubballi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search