For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG)CHANDIGAR

Station Name: CDG)CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12312KALKA MAIL00:2801:2052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL02:5503:550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP03:50Des--W,SAUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:50Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:1005:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:1005:188M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP06:3007:0030W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH06:45Des--TU,F,SU3A
12006KALKA SHTBDI06:4506:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19717JP CDG INTERCITY07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07:3007:4515SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI07:3807:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT07:3807:435M,W,SA2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS08:1308:207M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14615LKU ASR EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12242ASR CDG SUP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN10:2510:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74992DLPC UMB DEMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14616ASR LKU EXP10:5011:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:0511:138M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11:0511:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP11:3511:427TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:15Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP13:20Des--MCC,2S,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS13:3813:457M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74991UMB DLPC DEMU15:2715:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP15:5716:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:5716:1215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:20Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:25Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN17:2717:336M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP17:35Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU17:4018:3555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDI18:1518:238M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP18:20Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP18:5919:1415TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI19:0319:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT19:0319:107TU,F,SU2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS19:1019:3222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP19:3319:4310TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12005KALKA SHTBDI20:3520:438M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14887KLK BME EXPRESS22:1822:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12412INTERCITY EXP22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN22:4523:1530MUNRESERVED
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP23:15Des--TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12984CDG AII G RATHSrc19:40--M,W,SA3A
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDISrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19718CDG JP INTERCITSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXPSrc19:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSrc23:20--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPSourcee02:05--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSourcee16:05--MCC,2S,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSourcee21:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12411INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPSourcee03:25--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPSourcee05:40--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTISourcee09:30--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12241CDG ASR SUPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSourcee07:55--M,F1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/12 20-12-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

                                                                                               

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 21st December, 2020 will short-terminate at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd December, 2020 will short-originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 20th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 21st December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - AmritsarSpecial journey commencing o­n 21st December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the changes.

***********

 





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/12 16-12-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will short-terminate at Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Chandigarh & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special Express journey commencing o­n 19th December, 2020 will short-originate from Chandigarh and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Chandigarh.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 16th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the changes.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search