For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14095 HIMALYAN QUEEN

Train Schedule & Fare
14095-HIMALYAN QUEEN
Delhi s rohilla to Kalka | Distance-305Kms | Travel Time 5:35Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource05:3501
2SNPSONIPAT JN06:2406:262:00461
3GNUGANAUR06:3906:412:00621
4SMKSAMALKHA06:5206:542:00741
5PNPPANIPAT JN07:1007:4030:00911
6GRAGHARAUNDA07:5207:542:001081
7KUNKARNAL08:0808:102:001261
8NLKRNILOKHERI08:2308:252:001421
9KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN08:4108:432:001591
10SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA09:0009:022:001811
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:4509:505:002001
12CDGCHANDIGARH10:2510:316:002681
13CNDMCHANDI MANDIR10:4110:432:002821
14KLKKALKA11:10Destination3051
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 07.05.20

Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

Total 458 timetabled parcel Trains operated with average punctuality of 90 %.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR more than 100 tonnes is medical goods

Shramik special trains are being continued to clear identified group of passengers from point to point basis based o­n request of concerned states.This charter services is running with prior written consent of state governments and Railway is not issuing any ticket to any passenger directly and no o­ne should come to any Railwaystation.Till 07.05.20 NCR is expected to handle 106 Shramik Special trains after start of this service o­n 01.05.20 and have brought about 14095 migrants through12 terminating Shramik Special trains at PrayagrajJn. ,Agra Cantt.Kanpur Central and Banda Stations of NCR.

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

Total in 12 trains

14095

Total in 07 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

8071

Keeping in view the importance of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes during the lockdown, North Central Railway has operated 458 timetabled parcel trains till 06.05.20 with excellent average punctuality of 90%. Since start of timetabled parcel services o­n 08.04.20, NCR has achieved 100% punctual runs o­n 08 days and maintaining average speed close to 75 KMPH.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR 108 tonnes is medical goods.





2
21-11-2014
LIST OF MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR ALLOWING TRAVELLING OF MST HOLDERS


             It is to notify for general public that the following Mail Express trains are hereby nominated for allowing Monthly Season Ticket (MST) holders in IInd class general coaches to travel in the following trains :-

 

S.No.

Train No.

Train Name

Section o­n which MST holders are permitted to travel

1.

14545

Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

2.

14546

Saharanpur-Farukhnagar Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

3.

19019

Bandra Terminus-Dehradun Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

4.

19031

Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

5.

14645

Delhi Jn.-Jammutawi Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

6.

14646

Jammutawi-Dedlhi Jn. Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

7.

14522

Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

8.

19021

Dehradun- Bandra Terminus Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

9.

19032

Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

10.

11057

Lokmanya Tilak-Amritsar Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

11.

14095

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Kalka Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

12.

14037

Delhi Jn.-Pathankot Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

13.

14731

Delhi Jn.-Fazilka Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

14.

14033

Delhi Jn.-Udhampur Jammu Mail

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

15.

14732

Fazilka-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

16.

14038

Pathankot-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

17.

11058

Amritsar - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

18.

14096

Kalka- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

19.

14723

Kanpur Central-Bhiwani Kalindi Express

Delhi-Rohtak

20.

19023

Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janta Express

Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit