For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALKA

STATION INFO

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK)KALK

Station Name: KLK)KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP07:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP12:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
52456HIMALYAN QUEEN16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52458SML KLK PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52452SHIVALK DLX EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
54303DLI KLK PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52454SML KLK EXPRESS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52455HIMALYAN QUEENSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
52457KLK SML PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,GN
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54532KLK UMB PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDISrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12006KALKA SHTBDISrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52451SHIVALK DLX EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
14887KLK BME EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSSrc18:40--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPSourcee19:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAILSourcee23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….





2
08012019/ 47927-02-2019
Maligaon
Railway minister issues instructions for introduction of VISTADOME coaches in tourist routes of N.F. Railway

Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has issued instructions to introduce vistadome coaches in trains running in routes having scenic beauty. The instructions were issued during a review meeting at N.F. Railway HQ. The Minister stated that such coaches, which allow an open to sky view of the surroundings would add value to rail travel and help people to better enjoy the scenic beauty that Northeast India is famous for.

Vistadome coaches are designed to let the passengers enjoy the beautiful sceneries through an all glass roof. These coaches are designed to let passengers enjoy nature in its full glory. So passengers are able to enjoy the aesthetic landscape with better vision through the glass top ceiling of the coaches. This would boost tourism in Northeast India and will attract tourists from both inside and outside the country.

It may be mentioned that, Northeast Frontier Railway has already introduced a vistadome coach in the UNESCO World Heritage Darjeeling Himalayan Railway. This has become immensely popular amongst tourist. The vistadome coaches in DHR also boast of other features like automatic sliding compartment doors, multiple television screens providing infotainment to passengers; wide side door for Divyangs, GPS based info system, LED lights and more. Vistadomecoaches have also been introduced in Kalka – Simla Railway, Jan Shatabdi Express plying o­n the Mumbai - Goa routeand Visakhapatnam-Araku rail route. In Lumding – Badarpur hill section, Kumarghat – Agartala hill section certain sections of upper Assam, Dooars portion of north Bengal are areas of very great scenic beauty. These sections would be chosen for introduction of vistadome coaches in N.F. Railway.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search