For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALKA

STATION INFO

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK)KALK

Station Name: KLK)KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP07:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP12:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
52456HIMALYAN QUEEN16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52458SML KLK PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52452SHIVALK DLX EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
54303DLI KLK PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52454SML KLK EXPRESS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52455HIMALYAN QUEENSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
52457KLK SML PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,GN
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54532KLK UMB PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDISrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12006KALKA SHTBDISrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52451SHIVALK DLX EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
14887KLK BME EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSSrc18:40--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPSourcee19:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAILSourcee23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.




2
03-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN HOWRAH – DELHI – KALKA SPECIAL (VIA DANKUNI)

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN HOWRAH – DELHI – KALKA  SPECIAL (VIA DANKUNI)

Kolkata, December 3, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully resesved special train between Howrah & Kalka via Dankuni (02311/02312), as per revised time schedule.  

            02311 Howrah – Delhi – Kalka Special (via Dankuni) will leave Howrah at 21:55 hrs. w.e.f. 7.12.2020 to reach Kalka at 03:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and will stop at Barddhaman (23:03 hrs.), Durgapur (00:01 hrs.) & Asansol (00:32 hrs.) stations over ER jurisdiction.

            02312 Kalka – Delhi – Howrah Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kalka at 23:55 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:05 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and will stop at Asansol (04:31 hrs.), Durgapur (05:06 hrs.) & Barddhaman (06:21 hrs.) stations over ER jurisdiction.

            Booking of the special train (02311) will start from 4.12.2020.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search