For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALKA

STATION INFO

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK)KALK

Station Name: KLK)KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP07:35Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP12:20Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
52456HIMALYAN QUEEN16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52458SML KLK PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54531UMB KLK PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52452SHIVALK DLX EXP22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
54303DLI KLK PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52454SML KLK EXPRESS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52455HIMALYAN QUEENSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
52457KLK SML PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,GN
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN
54304KLK DLI PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54532KLK UMB PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12012KALKA SHTBDISrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12006KALKA SHTBDISrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
52451SHIVALK DLX EXPSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
14887KLK BME EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSSrc18:40--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSourcee10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPSourcee19:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAILSourcee23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.820/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 820 - Shri Pranjeev Saxena, IRSME Takes Charge as Commissioner of Railway Safety, South Central Circle, Secunderabad




Shri Pranjeev Saxena, IRSME (Indian Railway Service of Mechanical Engineers) took charge as the Commissioner of Railway Safety, South Central Circle, Secunderabad o­n 27th December, 2022. He is an IRSME officer of 1987 batch and holds a Graduate degree in Mechanical Engineering through ‘Special Class Railway Apprentice’ and a Masters of Business Administration Degree from IIM, Calcutta specializing in Finance & Systems.

He carries a vast experience of over three decades, starting his career o­n Northern Railway while working in workshops and Divisions such as Jagadhri, Kalka,Charbagh and Moradabad in various capacities. Shri Pranjeev Saxena has also worked as Head of Department (HOD) o­n South East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway and North Central Railway. Shri Saxena served as Professor in Computers & Management and later as Sr. Professor/Diesel & Rolling Stock at Indian Railway Institute of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering (IRIMEE), Jamalpur. Thereafter, Shri Pranjeev Saxena served as General Manager (Rolling Stock Design) in RITES. He also served in RDSO as Director for many years.

In addition to publishing literature and technical papers, he played a pivotal role in ensuring technical clearance for running of first double stack container train service in India while working in RDSO. Before joining the Commission of Railway Safety, Shri Pranjeev Saxena worked as Chief Mechanical Engineer/IT, Modern Coach Factory, Rae Bareli, establishing IT and Telecom infrastructure and services in the then nascent MCF.

Shri Saxena was recipient of meritorious award from Director General, RDSO.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
82017-01-2023
Secunderabad
Shri Pranjeev Saxena, IRSME takes charge as Commissioner of Railway Safety, South Central Circle, Secunderabad


Shri Pranjeev Saxena, IRSME Takes Charge as Commissioner of Railway Safety, South Central Circle, Secunderabad

 

 

Shri Pranjeev Saxena, IRSME (Indian Railway Service of Mechanical Engineers) took charge as the Commissioner of Railway Safety, South Central Circle, Secunderabad o­n 27th December, 2022. He is an IRSME officer of 1987 batch and holds a Graduate degree in Mechanical Engineering through ‘Special Class Railway Apprentice’ and a Masters of Business Administration Degree from IIM, Calcutta specializing in Finance & Systems.

 

He carries a vast experience of over three decades, starting his career o­n Northern Railway while working in workshops and Divisions such as Jagadhri, Kalka,Charbagh and Moradabad in various capacities. Shri Pranjeev Saxena has also worked as Head of Department (HOD) o­n South East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway and North Central Railway. Shri Saxena served as Professor in Computers & Management and later as Sr. Professor/Diesel & Rolling Stock at Indian Railway Institute of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering (IRIMEE), Jamalpur. Thereafter, Shri Pranjeev Saxena served as General Manager (Rolling Stock Design) in RITES. He also served in RDSO as Director for many years.

 

In addition to publishing literature and technical papers, he played a pivotal role in ensuring technical clearance for running of first double stack container train service in India while working in RDSO. Before joining the Commission of Railway Safety, Shri Pranjeev Saxena worked as Chief Mechanical Engineer/IT, Modern Coach Factory, Rae Bareli, establishing IT and Telecom infrastructure and services in the then nascent MCF.

 

Shri Saxena was recipient of meritorious award from Director General, RDSO.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search