For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALA CANT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB)AMBALA CANT J

Station Name: UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64483KKDE UMB MEMU00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS00:0400:1410W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP00:0400:1410F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS00:0500:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:1000:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:1000:2515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP01:0001:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL01:0001:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01:0001:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01:0501:105M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
22402UHP DEE AC SUP01:1501:205TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01:4501:527M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS02:0302:1310W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02:0302:107MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:0302:1310SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:0302:107M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA02:1802:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02:2302:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02:3502:405TU3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP02:3802:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP02:5003:0010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:057W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP02:5803:057W,SAUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS03:1703:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP03:2503:338F2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03:2703:358TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03:2703:358W2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP03:4703:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5504:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP03:5504:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK03:5504:4550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL03:5704:1013M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL04:0004:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS04:0304:1310W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:1004:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP04:1004:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:2004:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP05:1505:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP05:1505:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:1705:258M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP05:1705:258SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP05:1705:258TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05:1705:258W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05:1705:258F2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL05:2505:3510M2A,3A,CC
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:4405:495TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:4405:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:4405:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP05:5006:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH05:5006:0010TU,F,SU3A
04112JAT ALD SPL05:5506:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH06:1506:2510SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP06:2506:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP06:3006:4010SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:4006:455SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06:4006:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64501SRE UMB MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES07:2207:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS07:5508:0510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:5508:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:0008:055W,SA,SU3A,CC
22126ASR NGP AC EXP08:0508:105M1A,2A,3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL08:1508:205W2A,3A,CC,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:30Des--M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64511SRE UHL MEMU08:3008:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI08:3208:4513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT08:3211:0533M,W,SA2S,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08:4008:455M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL09:3009:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09:5509:572M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09:5509:572TH1A,CC
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10:0510:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10:0510:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10:0510:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1510:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12460ASR NDLS EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP10:5310:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI10:5511:0510M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11:1711:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP11:4011:455TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS11:4512:0520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:0513:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP12:2512:305MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:2512:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDI12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12:4512:505W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12:4512:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP12:4512:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13:0013:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS13:0013:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL13:0013:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS13:0013:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:0013:1010TU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR13:0013:1515F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:1813:235WUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:3513:405FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74993KKDE UMB DEMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR13:5514:0510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF13:5514:005W3A
54539NZM UMB PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4014:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4015:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX15:0515:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP15:0515:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:1515:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST15:1515:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP15:2015:3212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:3015:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15:3015:355M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:0016:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:0016:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP16:2516:4015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR16:2516:305F3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP16:3016:355M3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3516:405TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP16:4016:455SUUNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXP16:4516:5510MCC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX16:4516:5510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP16:4716:525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16:4916:545SA1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP16:4916:545M,TH,SU3A,CC
22446ASR CNB SUP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:5717:058M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:5717:058TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17:0417:128WUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP17:2217:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:3517:405W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS17:4017:5010TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP17:4017:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP17:4017:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17:4117:509M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT17:4118:2039TU,F,SU2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI17:5518:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP18:1518:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18:3018:4010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
54558PTA UMB PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64522LDH UMB MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64547KKDE UMB MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP19:3019:5525TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:5519:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:5920:0910TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP20:0020:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64524LDH UMB MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP20:3020:4010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP20:3020:4010M3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI20:3020:322M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:3020:322TH1A,CC
12984CDG AII G RATH20:3020:4010M,W,SA3A
64543PNP UMB MEMU20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP20:5821:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01708ATT JBP SPL21:1021:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21:4222:0018FUNRESERVED
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22:0322:1512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22:1522:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22:1822:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP22:2022:3010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP22:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64481PNP UMB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP23:4423:5410TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14525SGNR INTERCITYSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSrc22:20--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54551UMB BTI PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54557UMB PTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64482UMB KKDE MEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64502UMB SRE MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64521UMB LDH MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64523UMB LDH MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64542UMB PNP MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64504UMB SRE MEMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64532UMB PNP MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64546UMB KKDE MEMUSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64548UMB KKDE MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMUSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74994UMB KKDE DEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
291/2019-2022-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run in view of cancellation of Train No. 06094 / 06093 Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil o­n 31st August, 01st, 07th, 08thSeptember, 2019 modification are made in route and timings. The revised timings with Train Numbers is given below.

Special fare special trains between Nagercoil Jn – Velankanni

 Train No.06091 Nagercoil Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 12.55 hrs. o­n 31st August & 07thSeptember, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 02.00 hrs. the next day.

 Train No.06092 Velankanni – Nagercoil Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 22.00 hrs. o­n 01st and 08thSeptember, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 10.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

Special fare special train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil Jn. – Chennai Egmore special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 17.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

 

Advance reservations for above special fare special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22.08.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-08-2019
73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/08/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 15.08.2019

73rd Independence Day of the Nation Organized at North Central Railway Headquarter

On 15th August 2019, the nation's 73rd Independence Day was celebrated with great enthusiasm and fan-fare at North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag hoisting by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhary. o­n the occasion, the General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. The General Manager also awarded the railway personnel for outstanding perfomance. Awardees included Mr. DK Verma - CPTM, Mr. Manu Prakash Dubey - Senior Divisional Operations Manager / Co, Mr. Atul Gupta – Senior Devisional Engineer / Co., Mr. Anshu Pandey - Deputy General Manager / General, Mr. Ajit Kumar Singh-CPRO, Mr. Himanshu Chaturvedi-DSTE/Allahabad, Santosh Kumar Gupta Deputy Chief Engineer / Con., Mr.Virendra Verma – Astt. Divisional Electrical Eng., Mr. Ram Singh Meena-TI, Mr. Gopal Ram Sharma - Senior. Technician, Smt Poonam Shakyan - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Munna Khan - Pointstman / Morena, Mr. Santosh Kumar - Gateman, Mr. Atul Agrawal - Staff and Welfare Inspector, Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena - Techni - II, Mr. Vikas Kumar - Assistant Loco Pilot, Mr. Sugad Singh - Trackman, Mr. Ramesh Kumar-SSE / P Way, Mr. Priyavrit Dahiya-Sub-Inspector, Mr. S. S Yadav-Loco pilot Mail, Mr. SSU Khan- Loco pilot Mail, Mr. Shailendra Health Inspector, Mr. Moti lal-Safaiwala Khajuraho, Mr. Niran Singh-Track Maintainer-III, Mr. Ashwini Kumar Dwivedi-Wagon Movement Inspector, Mr. Ramesh Chandrak-Sr.Tech., Mr. Alok Kumar Srivastav-Technician-III, Mr. Zaheeruddin-Helper, Mr. Amarendra Kumar Singh-Track Maintainer , Mr. Nirbhay Singh Patel - SSE / Sig., Mr. Vikas Prasad - Traffic Inspector, Mr. Siddhanath Patidar - Inspector / RPF.

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry and President, North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization, Mrs. Lalitha Chaudhry released the tricolor balloons in the air. In a cultural program organized o­n the occasion, the children of Tenderfeet School, run by the North Central Railway Women's Welfare Organization presented group dance o­n the songs of patriotism. Members of North Central Railway's cultural team also made beautiful performances with nationalistic fervor.

During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings and greetings to all the employees, officers of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation. The general manager's address is as follows.

“On the auspicious occasion of 73rd Independence Day of our glorious nation, I extend my heartiest greetings to the entire North Central Railway family. This day commemorates the re-birth of our nation after gaining long awaited independence from foreign rule & our ill-fortunes. Today we recall the sacrifice and selfless service of the great personages with gratitude. It is befitting that at this solemn moment we take the pledge of rededication to the service of nation and its people and to the still larger cause of humanity. The achievement we celebrate today is but a step towards new opportunities, to the greater triumphs and achievements that await us. Thus o­n this day, we evaluate our immediate past and look ahead at our future.

Indian Railways is the prime mode of transport in the nation and North Central Railway, since inception in 2003, have emerged as an important constituent. Our contributions are first reflected in our financial performance with registered growth of passenger and Sundry earnings by 3% and 13% respectively over the corresponding period of last year.Our originating loading has also registered a growth of 4.5% during current financial year. During 2018-19, scrap sale of Rs. 213.33 Cr was achieved by our Stores department, surpassing the target by 4%. During 2018-19, our operating ratio was 68.39%. Web based procurement and E-auction are now fully implemented.

Customer satisfaction is the prime motive behind our efforts. We were privileged to cater to mammoth operations for the largest human congregation during Kumbh Mela at Prayagraj between January to March 2019. The meticulous planning and flawless execution by committed railwaymen jelled with modern technological tools made it safe, smooth & successful. We utilized computer simulation for anticipating crowd movement, Mobile Electronic Ticketing Machine (METM), Multi lingual Public Address & Enquiry System, Rail Kumbh mobile app etc as technological innovations to supplement relentless efforts of railwaymen and served the pilgrims in efficient manner. Coordinated efforts of NCR was the key in completion of more than 40 infrastructural works for Kumbh worth more than Rs. 700 Crores in just 18 months & with quality. Safe and comfortable transport of more than 140 Lakh pilgrims through 1080 special and 160 regular trains was Kumbh Snan for our dedicated railwaymen in true sense. All railwaymen worked with the motto of “Serving a pilgrim is double the blessings”.Besides this we also ran 213 trains as mela & summer specials and temporary augmentation of 1029 coaches, to facilitate passengers during rush periods in current financial year. Manikpur, Vindhyachal and Hathras stations have been developed as Adarsh stations for the convenience of passengers. Wi-fi facility has been provided at 32 stations. 04 rakes of Allahabad-Jaipur Express and Gwalior-Varanasi Bundelkhand Express trains have been upgraded as Utkrisht rakes to enhance passenger satisfaction. For ease of movement of passengers o­n stations, 29 escalators & 12 lifts have been provided so far and 37 escalators & 36 lifts are further planned at various stations o­n NCR. Total 1018 coaches have been fitted with mobile charging points and 1240 coaches with emergency lights. New Foot Over Bridge has been constructed at Fatehpur Sikri Station in current year.To ensure safety of passengers, provision of fire alarm system has been made at 29 stations.Safety at level crossings has always been a priority area for Indian Railways. Our efforts for removal of all the unmanned level crossings o­n broad gauge, has been applauded at apex level during recently concluded National Rail Function at Ambala. Continuing the efforts in this direction we have closed 54 mannedlevel crossings and constructed 2 ROBs & 15 RUBs/LHS during this year. Provision of sliding boom at level crossing gates to ensure seamless working in case of boom breakage has been accomplished at 30 vulnerable LCs during 2018-19 and interlocking of 2 LC gates has been done to ensure enhanced safety in train operations.For mass awareness o­n safety several publicity campaigns through mobile video van, print & electronic media were organized with special focus o­n road users. Our workshops and sheds are also contributing to our safety commitment. CMLR workshop Jhansi is turning out all the coaches during mid life rehabilitation with 100% CBC retro-fitment for enhanced safety.

NCR maintains and operate o­n 53% of Delhi- Howrah and 24% Delhi- Chennai super saturated trunk routes. NCR caters to more than 10% of IR traffic with just 5% of infrastructure, yet we are running the fastest trains of Indian Railways like Gatimaan, Vande Bharat and as many as 100 trains with the speed of 130 KMPH or above. We are also making efforts to ease up the congestion o­n our routes and further speed up the operations. We have raised the sectional speed o­n Birlanagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha Sections and Up/Down looplines at Aligarh station. We also completed 57.17 KMs of Through Rail Renewal upto June, 19 which is 7% higher than same period last year. More than 471 KMs of route has been electrified during 2018-19 and electrification of Bharatpur-Bandikui Section has already been accomplished in current financial year. Doubling works of more than 81 KMs was also commissioned during last financial year. Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at Khurand, Khairar, Panki, Banda and Bharatkup stations and Panel Interlocking at Harduaganj. We are also contributing to the EDFC work. The Khurja –Bhaupur section of EDFC is targeted to be open by November 2019, and in connection with the work we have completed yard modification of Khurja ,Phaphund and Rura stations and connectivity to DFC line provided at Kuberpur.

Our commitment to society is very well reflected in our delivery towards Swachh Bharat abhiyaan and eco friendly day to day functioning.NCR is the pioneer in use of Bio-Toilet Technology in trains and stations and till now, More than 95% of our coaches have been provided with Bio Toilets and rest will be completed by the end of this month. We have already provided o­nboard Housekeeping Services in 22 trains and have covered Allahabad, Kanpur and Jhansi stations under Clean train Station scheme. Our Allahabad Jn, Agra cantt, Jhansi and Gwalior station are now ISO 14001 certified for eco friendly services to customers. Rain Water Harvesting system has been provided at 59 locations in 2018-19. Air quality index monitoring units have been installed at Allahabad Jn and DRM office Agra o­n the occasion of World Environment Day for awareness o­n air pollution.

Our Loco Pilots should be complimented for regenerating electricity worth of Rs 64 Crores in 2018-19, which is highest in Indian Railways through regenerative braking in 3 Phase electric locomotive.

Improvement is a o­ngoing process and technological inputs with vigilant management is the key to it. We are in the process of implementing e-office at NCR headquarter, which will definitely improve the decision making and enhance transparency in delivery. Our vigilance department is not o­nly curbing the improper practices but also suggesting corrective measures. It has issued 03 system improvements during current year covering subjects like utilization of staff benefit fund, leveraging technology in scarp delivery etc.

Our Security Personnel are always alert towards Passenger Security and Safety of Railway property. They have saved 400 children and either reunited them with their families or handed them over safely to NGOs. Our security helpline is working efficiently and timely help rendered to passengers o­n more than 800 occasions this year. They also taken stringent action against the carriers of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 05 persons have been arrested and material worth Rs 5,50,000/- has been recovered. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 34 unauthorized ticket agents and 2844 vendors have been arrested during o­ngoing financial year.

Our committed workforce is our most cherished and valued asset and their welfare is our avowed responsibility. In order to inculcate a Healthy Life Style among our staff, Yoga camps are regularly organised. In order to provide facilities to our employees & strengthen medical facilities, computerized spirometer has been commissioned and molecular lab inaugurated in Central Hospital, Prayagraj, while Slit Lamps have been provided at Divisional Hospital Agra. We have also started issuing Unique Medical Identity Card“UMID” to our staff. To improve the skills, entire staff strength is being trained under Project Saksham and its second phase has also been started.A workshop o­n Emotional intelligence for senior officers was also organized recently.

Players & cultural teams of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our Pugilists specially Gaurav Vidhuri & Ashish, Wrestler Ravi, Women Hockey Players - Gurjit & Nisha and Powerlifting team for winning medals during various international and national events organized this year. Our Rajbhasha department has been making Remarkable efforts in implementing Rajbhasha policy over the zone. Its efforts have been applauded by Parliamentary committee during their inspection. The talent of our officials has been recognized during recently concluded All India Rajbhasha Competitions at Guwahati. I wish to congratulate our recognized Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for always working selflessly for various social causes. I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. Their selfless contribution for benefit of children through organizing regular camps & competitions, plantation drives and help rendered to pilgrims during Kumbh-19 need special mention.

Today o­n this auspicious occasion let us rededicate ourselves to the progress of NCR, so that Indian Railway can continue to contribute in nation building.”

After this, Mr. Chaudhary and senior officers also planted saplings at the Zonal Training Center of the Railway Protection Force.

The tricolor flag was hoisted by Smt Lalitha Chaudhary, President, North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, at Tenderfeet School, run by North Central Railway Women's Organization. Students presented colorful cultural programs. Members of the organization also distributed sweets and prizes to the children.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search