For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALA CANT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB)AMBALA CANT J

Station Name: UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64483KKDE UMB MEMU00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS00:0400:1410W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP00:0400:1410F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS00:0500:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:1000:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:1000:2515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP01:0001:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL01:0001:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01:0001:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01:0501:105M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
22402UHP DEE AC SUP01:1501:205TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01:4501:527M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS02:0302:1310W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02:0302:107MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:0302:1310SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:0302:107M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA02:1802:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02:2302:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02:3502:405TU3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP02:3802:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP02:5003:0010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:057W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP02:5803:057W,SAUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS03:1703:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP03:2503:338F2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03:2703:358TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03:2703:358W2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP03:4703:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5504:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP03:5504:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK03:5504:4550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL03:5704:1013M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL04:0004:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS04:0304:1310W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:1004:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP04:1004:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:2004:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP05:1505:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP05:1505:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:1705:258M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP05:1705:258SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP05:1705:258TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05:1705:258W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05:1705:258F2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL05:2505:3510M2A,3A,CC
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:4405:495TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:4405:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:4405:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP05:5006:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH05:5006:0010TU,F,SU3A
04112JAT ALD SPL05:5506:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH06:1506:2510SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP06:2506:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP06:3006:4010SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:4006:455SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06:4006:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64501SRE UMB MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES07:2207:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS07:5508:0510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:5508:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:0008:055W,SA,SU3A,CC
22126ASR NGP AC EXP08:0508:105M1A,2A,3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL08:1508:205W2A,3A,CC,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:30Des--M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64511SRE UHL MEMU08:3008:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI08:3208:4513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT08:3211:0533M,W,SA2S,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08:4008:455M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL09:3009:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09:5509:572M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09:5509:572TH1A,CC
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10:0510:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10:0510:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10:0510:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1510:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12460ASR NDLS EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP10:5310:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI10:5511:0510M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11:1711:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP11:4011:455TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS11:4512:0520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:0513:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP12:2512:305MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:2512:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDI12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12:4512:505W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12:4512:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP12:4512:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13:0013:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS13:0013:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL13:0013:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS13:0013:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:0013:1010TU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR13:0013:1515F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:1813:235WUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:3513:405FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74993KKDE UMB DEMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR13:5514:0510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF13:5514:005W3A
54539NZM UMB PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4014:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4015:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX15:0515:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP15:0515:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:1515:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST15:1515:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP15:2015:3212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:3015:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15:3015:355M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:0016:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:0016:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP16:2516:4015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR16:2516:305F3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP16:3016:355M3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3516:405TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP16:4016:455SUUNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXP16:4516:5510MCC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX16:4516:5510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP16:4716:525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16:4916:545SA1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP16:4916:545M,TH,SU3A,CC
22446ASR CNB SUP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:5717:058M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:5717:058TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17:0417:128WUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP17:2217:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:3517:405W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS17:4017:5010TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP17:4017:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP17:4017:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17:4117:509M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT17:4118:2039TU,F,SU2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI17:5518:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP18:1518:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18:3018:4010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
54558PTA UMB PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64522LDH UMB MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64547KKDE UMB MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP19:3019:5525TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:5519:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:5920:0910TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP20:0020:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64524LDH UMB MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP20:3020:4010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP20:3020:4010M3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI20:3020:322M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:3020:322TH1A,CC
12984CDG AII G RATH20:3020:4010M,W,SA3A
64543PNP UMB MEMU20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP20:5821:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01708ATT JBP SPL21:1021:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21:4222:0018FUNRESERVED
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22:0322:1512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22:1522:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22:1822:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP22:2022:3010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP22:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64481PNP UMB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP23:4423:5410TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14525SGNR INTERCITYSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSrc22:20--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54551UMB BTI PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54557UMB PTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64482UMB KKDE MEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64502UMB SRE MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64521UMB LDH MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64523UMB LDH MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64542UMB PNP MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64504UMB SRE MEMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64532UMB PNP MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64546UMB KKDE MEMUSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64548UMB KKDE MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMUSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74994UMB KKDE DEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search