For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALA CANT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB)AMBALA CANT J

Station Name: UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64483KKDE UMB MEMU00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS00:0400:1410W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP00:0400:1410F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS00:0500:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:1000:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:1000:2515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP01:0001:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL01:0001:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01:0001:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01:0501:105M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
22402UHP DEE AC SUP01:1501:205TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01:4501:527M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS02:0302:1310W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02:0302:107MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:0302:1310SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:0302:107M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA02:1802:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02:2302:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02:3502:405TU3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP02:3802:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP02:5003:0010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:057W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP02:5803:057W,SAUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS03:1703:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP03:2503:338F2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03:2703:358TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03:2703:358W2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP03:4703:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5504:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP03:5504:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK03:5504:4550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL03:5704:1013M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL04:0004:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS04:0304:1310W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:1004:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP04:1004:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:2004:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP05:1505:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP05:1505:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:1705:258M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP05:1705:258SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP05:1705:258TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05:1705:258W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05:1705:258F2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL05:2505:3510M2A,3A,CC
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:4405:495TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:4405:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:4405:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP05:5006:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH05:5006:0010TU,F,SU3A
04112JAT ALD SPL05:5506:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH06:1506:2510SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP06:2506:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP06:3006:4010SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:4006:455SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06:4006:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64501SRE UMB MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES07:2207:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS07:5508:0510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:5508:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:0008:055W,SA,SU3A,CC
22126ASR NGP AC EXP08:0508:105M1A,2A,3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL08:1508:205W2A,3A,CC,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:30Des--M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64511SRE UHL MEMU08:3008:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI08:3208:4513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT08:3211:0533M,W,SA2S,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08:4008:455M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL09:3009:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09:5509:572M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09:5509:572TH1A,CC
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10:0510:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10:0510:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10:0510:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1510:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12460ASR NDLS EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP10:5310:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI10:5511:0510M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11:1711:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP11:4011:455TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS11:4512:0520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:0513:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP12:2512:305MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:2512:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDI12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12:4512:505W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12:4512:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP12:4512:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13:0013:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS13:0013:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL13:0013:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS13:0013:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:0013:1010TU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR13:0013:1515F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:1813:235WUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:3513:405FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74993KKDE UMB DEMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR13:5514:0510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF13:5514:005W3A
54539NZM UMB PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4014:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4015:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX15:0515:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP15:0515:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:1515:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST15:1515:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP15:2015:3212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:3015:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15:3015:355M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:0016:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:0016:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP16:2516:4015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR16:2516:305F3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP16:3016:355M3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3516:405TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP16:4016:455SUUNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXP16:4516:5510MCC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX16:4516:5510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP16:4716:525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16:4916:545SA1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP16:4916:545M,TH,SU3A,CC
22446ASR CNB SUP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:5717:058M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:5717:058TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17:0417:128WUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP17:2217:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:3517:405W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS17:4017:5010TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP17:4017:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP17:4017:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17:4117:509M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT17:4118:2039TU,F,SU2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI17:5518:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP18:1518:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18:3018:4010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
54558PTA UMB PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64522LDH UMB MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64547KKDE UMB MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP19:3019:5525TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:5519:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:5920:0910TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP20:0020:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64524LDH UMB MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP20:3020:4010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP20:3020:4010M3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI20:3020:322M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:3020:322TH1A,CC
12984CDG AII G RATH20:3020:4010M,W,SA3A
64543PNP UMB MEMU20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP20:5821:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01708ATT JBP SPL21:1021:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21:4222:0018FUNRESERVED
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22:0322:1512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22:1522:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22:1822:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP22:2022:3010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP22:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64481PNP UMB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP23:4423:5410TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14525SGNR INTERCITYSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSrc22:20--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54551UMB BTI PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54557UMB PTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64482UMB KKDE MEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64502UMB SRE MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64521UMB LDH MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64523UMB LDH MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64542UMB PNP MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64504UMB SRE MEMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64532UMB PNP MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64546UMB KKDE MEMUSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64548UMB KKDE MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMUSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74994UMB KKDE DEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
Press Release No. 19815-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 198  Dt: 15.06.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will be revised from Mysuru end with effect journey commencing from 17.06.2021 as detailed below: -

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru and Ernakulam.  Train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Ernakulam - 04:20/04:25 hrs, Cherthala - 05:01/05:02 hrs, Alappuzha - 05:27/05:30 hrs, Ambalapuzha - 05:41/05:42 hrs, Haripad - 06:00/06:01 hrs, Kayankulam - 06:53/06:055 hrs, Kollam Jn - 07:32/07:35 hrs. 


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor patronization as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06161 Ernakulam Jn – Banaswadi Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam Jn o­n 20.06.2021 & 27.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly).

2.  Train No. 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Jn Express Special will be cancelled from Banaswadi o­n 21.06.2021 & 28.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly). 

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search