For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALA CANT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB)AMBALA CANT J

Station Name: UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64483KKDE UMB MEMU00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS00:0400:1410W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP00:0400:1410F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS00:0500:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:1000:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:1000:2515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP01:0001:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL01:0001:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01:0001:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP01:0501:105M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
22402UHP DEE AC SUP01:1501:205TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12413AII JAT EXPRESS01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS01:4501:527M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS02:0302:1310W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP02:0302:107MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:0302:1310SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP02:0302:107M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA02:1802:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02:2302:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH02:3502:405TU3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP02:3802:4810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP02:5003:0010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:5803:057W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP02:5803:057W,SAUNRESERVED
14012HSX DLI EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03:1003:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS03:1703:258M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP03:2503:338F2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS03:2703:358TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS03:2703:358W2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP03:4703:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5504:2732M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP03:5504:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK03:5504:4550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL03:5704:1013M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL04:0004:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS04:0304:1310W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP04:1004:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP04:1004:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:2004:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:4704:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:1505:205SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP05:1505:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP05:1505:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:1705:258M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP05:1705:258SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP05:1705:258TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS05:1705:258W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES05:1705:258F2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL05:2505:3510M2A,3A,CC
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS05:4405:495TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:4405:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS05:4405:495M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:4405:495W2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP05:5006:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH05:5006:0010TU,F,SU3A
04112JAT ALD SPL05:5506:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH06:1506:2510SU3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP06:2506:3510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP06:3006:4010SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:4006:455SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS06:4006:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64501SRE UMB MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES07:2207:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12006KALKA SHTBDI07:3307:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS07:5508:0510M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP07:5508:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP07:5508:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP07:5508:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH08:0008:055W,SA,SU3A,CC
22126ASR NGP AC EXP08:0508:105M1A,2A,3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL08:1508:205W2A,3A,CC,GN
64541PNP UMB MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14523HARIHARNATH EXP08:30Des--M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64511SRE UHL MEMU08:3008:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI08:3208:4513M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT08:3211:0533M,W,SA2S,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP08:3708:458M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08:4008:455M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS08:5509:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:2009:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL09:3009:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI09:5509:572M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI09:5509:572TH1A,CC
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10:0510:105TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10:0510:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10:0510:105M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI10:1510:205W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP10:2710:358M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12011KALKA SHTBDI10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12460ASR NDLS EXP10:3510:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP10:5310:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI10:5511:0510M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22429DLI PTK SF EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11:1711:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64545KKDE UMB MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP11:4011:455TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS11:4512:0520M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:0513:050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP12:2512:305MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:2512:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDI12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12:4512:505W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12:4512:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP12:4512:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP13:0013:1010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS13:0013:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL13:0013:1515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS13:0013:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF13:0013:1010TU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR13:0013:1515F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13:1813:235WUNRESERVED
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP13:3513:405FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74993KKDE UMB DEMU13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP13:5013:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR13:5514:0510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF13:5514:005W3A
54539NZM UMB PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4014:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS14:4015:1535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54532KLK UMB PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12380JALIANWALA B EX15:0515:2015SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP15:0515:2015F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:1515:2510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST15:1515:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP15:2015:3212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:3015:355TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15:3015:355M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:0016:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:0016:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP16:2516:4015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR16:2516:305F3A
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS16:3016:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP16:3016:355M3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3516:405TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP16:4016:455SUUNRESERVED
12528CDG RMR SF EXP16:4516:5510MCC,2S,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX16:4516:5510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP16:4716:525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP16:4916:545SA1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP16:4916:545M,TH,SU3A,CC
22446ASR CNB SUP16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:5717:058M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:5717:058TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17:0417:128WUNRESERVED
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP17:2217:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:3517:405W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS17:4017:5010TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP17:4017:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP17:4017:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP17:4017:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI17:4117:509M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT17:4118:2039TU,F,SU2S,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP17:5518:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI17:5518:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP18:1518:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14096HIMALAYAN QUEEN18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP18:3018:4010M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
54558PTA UMB PASS18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64522LDH UMB MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12012KALKA SHTBDI19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
64547KKDE UMB MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12498SHANE PUNJAB19:1819:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP19:3019:5525TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
64564AADR UMB MEMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19718CDG JP INTERCIT19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54758SGNR UMB PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12005KALKA SHTBDI19:5519:583M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22458AADR NED SF EXP19:5920:0910TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP20:0020:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20:0820:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64524LDH UMB MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:2020:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP20:3020:4010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP20:3020:4010M3A,SL,GN
12030SWARNA SHTBDI20:3020:322M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:3020:322TH1A,CC
12984CDG AII G RATH20:3020:4010M,W,SA3A
64543PNP UMB MEMU20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP20:5821:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01708ATT JBP SPL21:1021:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54303DLI KLK PASS21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21:4222:0018FUNRESERVED
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22:0322:1512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22:1522:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22:1822:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP22:2022:3010TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP22:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64481PNP UMB MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS23:1523:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13006ASR HWH MAIL23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP23:4423:5410TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14525SGNR INTERCITYSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSrc22:20--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
54531UMB KLK PASSSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54551UMB BTI PASSSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54553UMB DUI PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54557UMB PTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64482UMB KKDE MEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64502UMB SRE MEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64521UMB LDH MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64523UMB LDH MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64542UMB PNP MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64504UMB SRE MEMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64532UMB PNP MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64546UMB KKDE MEMUSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64548UMB KKDE MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64562UMB DLI MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMUSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74994UMB KKDE DEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
mumbai
Rescheduling of one train & regulating of one train

No 2019/12Mumbai, 31st December, 2019

 

Rescheduling of o­ne train & regulating of o­ne train each due to

TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DELHI – AMBALA CANTT SECTION

ON 1ST JAN 2020 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

A Power and Traffic block will be taken o­n 1st Jan 2020 between Shahabad Markanda and Mohri stations o­n Delhi – Ambala Canntt section in Northern Railway, for launching of protection arrangement for construction of RUB at Shahabad Markanda station.The following trains will be rescheduled/ regulated:-

 

Rescheduling

·Train No 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore JCO 01.01.2020 will be rescheduled for 8.00 hrs Ex Jammu Tawi.

 

Regulated

·Train No 12926 Amritsar – Bandra (T) JCO 01.01.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes in Ambala Division.

 

*******





2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search