For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18101 TATA JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18101-TATA JAT EXP
Tatanagar jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2026Kms | Travel Time 47:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1645XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:5001
2CNICHANDIL JN15:4215:442:00371
3MURIMURI16:5017:3040:001051
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:001581
5BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:001621
6PTRUPATRATU19:5920:012:001831
7RAYRAY20:2320:252:002121
8KLREKHALARI20:3320:352:002191
9TORITORI20:5921:045:002471
10LTHRLATEHAR21:2621:282:002801
11BRWDBARWADIH JN21:5822:035:003201
12DTODALTONGANJ22:2522:305:003471
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:1323:152:003811
14GHQGARHWA23:2523:272:003911
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI23:5423:562:004251
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:0600:082:004372
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:2800:335:004592
18RNQRENUKUT01:4401:495:004802
19CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:005222
20CUKCHURK04:0004:022:005442
21SBDRSONBHADRA04:1504:172:005492
22LUSALUSA04:5805:002:005832
23CARCHUNAR06:2506:5025:006252
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:2007:255:006562
25BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3607:382:006632
26MJAMEJA ROAD08:1008:177:007072
27ALDALLAHABAD JN09:2009:3515:007462
28KGAKHAGA10:3010:322:008282
29FTPFATEHPUR11:0211:042:008622
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3512:4510:009402
31PNKDPANKI DHAM13:0513:072:009502
32RURARURA13:3713:392:009832
33JJKJHINJHAK13:5513:572:0010022
34PHDPHAPHUND14:1114:132:0010222
35BNTBHARTHANA14:4214:442:0010582
36ETWETAWAH14:5915:045:0010782
37SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:4015:422:0011332
38FZDFIROZABAD15:5916:012:0011532
39TDLTUNDLA JN16:3016:388:0011702
40JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0317:052:0011982
41HRSHATHRAS JN17:2117:232:0012182
42ALJNALIGARH JN17:4617:515:0012482
43KRJKHURJA JN18:2118:232:0012912
44CHLCHOLA18:3618:382:0013062
45GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0013542
46DLIDELHI21:3521:5015:0013732
47SZMSUBZI MANDI22:0122:032:0013762
48SNPSONIPAT JN22:3222:342:0014172
49PNPPANIPAT JN23:1523:172:0014622
50KUNKARNAL00:1300:152:0014963
51KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:4900:512:0015293
52SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:3501:372:0015513
53UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0015713
54UBCAMBALA CITY02:5803:002:0015783
55RPJRAJPURA JN03:1603:182:0015993
56LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5205:0210:0016843
57PHRPHILLAUR JN05:1605:182:0016983
58PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5305:552:0017203
59JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1606:182:0017363
60JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:3006:355:0017413
61BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0017773
62ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0018203
63BATBATALA JN09:1009:122:0018583
64DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0018773
65GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0018913
66DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0019023
67PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0019273
68KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0019503
69HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:1612:182:0019793
70SMBXSAMBA13:0213:042:0019943
71VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:2613:282:0020053
72JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
72 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……





2
30-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 30th May. 2019

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will becancelled/ short terminated/short originated / rescheduled :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled fromSambalpur from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 01.06.2019 to 30.06.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled fromJharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled fromHatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 30.06.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

 

58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia every Wednesday will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58117/58118 will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur.

58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda every Wednesday will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019.

[2]

 

 

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 30.06.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sundnay will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.07.2019.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

18310 Muri-Sambalpur-Jammu TawiLink Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 30.06.2019.

 

=================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search