For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18101 TATA JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18101-TATA JAT EXP
Tatanagar jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2026Kms | Travel Time 47:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1645XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:5001
2CNICHANDIL JN15:4215:442:00371
3MURIMURI16:5017:3040:001051
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:001581
5BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:001621
6PTRUPATRATU19:5920:012:001831
7RAYRAY20:2320:252:002121
8KLREKHALARI20:3320:352:002191
9TORITORI20:5921:045:002471
10LTHRLATEHAR21:2621:282:002801
11BRWDBARWADIH JN21:5822:035:003201
12DTODALTONGANJ22:2522:305:003471
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:1323:152:003811
14GHQGARHWA23:2523:272:003911
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI23:5423:562:004251
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:0600:082:004372
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:2800:335:004592
18RNQRENUKUT01:4401:495:004802
19CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:005222
20CUKCHURK04:0004:022:005442
21SBDRSONBHADRA04:1504:172:005492
22LUSALUSA04:5805:002:005832
23CARCHUNAR06:2506:5025:006252
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:2007:255:006562
25BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3607:382:006632
26MJAMEJA ROAD08:1008:177:007072
27ALDALLAHABAD JN09:2009:3515:007462
28KGAKHAGA10:3010:322:008282
29FTPFATEHPUR11:0211:042:008622
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3512:4510:009402
31PNKDPANKI DHAM13:0513:072:009502
32RURARURA13:3713:392:009832
33JJKJHINJHAK13:5513:572:0010022
34PHDPHAPHUND14:1114:132:0010222
35BNTBHARTHANA14:4214:442:0010582
36ETWETAWAH14:5915:045:0010782
37SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:4015:422:0011332
38FZDFIROZABAD15:5916:012:0011532
39TDLTUNDLA JN16:3016:388:0011702
40JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0317:052:0011982
41HRSHATHRAS JN17:2117:232:0012182
42ALJNALIGARH JN17:4617:515:0012482
43KRJKHURJA JN18:2118:232:0012912
44CHLCHOLA18:3618:382:0013062
45GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0013542
46DLIDELHI21:3521:5015:0013732
47SZMSUBZI MANDI22:0122:032:0013762
48SNPSONIPAT JN22:3222:342:0014172
49PNPPANIPAT JN23:1523:172:0014622
50KUNKARNAL00:1300:152:0014963
51KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:4900:512:0015293
52SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:3501:372:0015513
53UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0015713
54UBCAMBALA CITY02:5803:002:0015783
55RPJRAJPURA JN03:1603:182:0015993
56LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5205:0210:0016843
57PHRPHILLAUR JN05:1605:182:0016983
58PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5305:552:0017203
59JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1606:182:0017363
60JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:3006:355:0017413
61BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0017773
62ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0018203
63BATBATALA JN09:1009:122:0018583
64DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0018773
65GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0018913
66DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0019023
67PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0019273
68KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0019503
69HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:1612:182:0019793
70SMBXSAMBA13:0213:042:0019943
71VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:2613:282:0020053
72JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
72 results in 1.43 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Short Termination of Trains

·08641 Adra-Barkakana Special leaving Adra from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special leaving Tatanagar from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·08642 Barkakana-Adra Special leaving Barkakana from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special leaving Barkakana from 13.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Diversion of Trains

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaHatia-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

·18102 JammuTawi-Tatanagar Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 15.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri-Tatanagar.

 

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 17.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

 

 

.........





2
23-06-2022
गाड़ी सं. 18101/18102 टाटानगर-जम्मूतवी-टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा  यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु गाड़ी सं.  18101/18102 टाटानगर-जम्मूतवी-टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 18101 टाटानगर-जम्मूतवी सप्ताह में 03 दिन (बुधवार, शुक्रवार, रविवार) दिनांक 01.07.2022 से 

गाड़ी सं.18102 जम्मूतवी-टाटानगर सप्ताह में 03 दिन (सोमवार, बुधवार, शनिवार) दिनांक 04.07.2022 से 

गाड़ी संरचना:- एसएलआर-02, सामान्य श्रेणी-02, स्लीपर श्रेणी-07, पैंट्रीकार-01, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-07, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी-02= 21कोच  

18101 टाटानगर-जम्मूतवी

स्टेशन 

18102 जम्मूतवी-टाटानगर

आगमन 

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान 

  -- 

17:05

टाटानगर 

09:50

  -- 

18:01

18:03

चांडिल 

08:48

08:50

19:10

19:15

मुरी  

07:20

07:25

20:10

20:15

रामगढ़ 

06:23

06:28

20:40

20:50

बरकाकाना 

06:00

06:10

21:08

21:10

पतरातू 

04:19

04:24

21:46

21:48

खलारी 

03:38

03:40

22:11

22:13

टोरी 

03:13

03:15

22:40

22:42

लातेहार 

02:45

02:47

23:15

23:20

बरवाडीह 

02:09

02:14

00:05

00:07

डाल्टनगंज 

01:40

01:42

01:00

01:05

गड़वारोड 

01:05

01:10

01:18

01:20

गड़वा 

00:48

00:50

02:09

02:11

नगरी ऊंटारी 

00:20

00:22

02:23

02:25

विन्ढमगंज  

00:06

00:08

02:45

02:47

दुद्धी नगर 

23:45

23:47

03:09

03:11

रेणुकूट 

23:22

23:24

04:40

04:50

चोपन 

22:30

22:40

05:30

05:32

सोनभद्र 

21:03<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit