For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18101 TATA JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18101-TATA JAT EXP
Tatanagar jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2026Kms | Travel Time 47:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1645XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:5001
2CNICHANDIL JN15:4215:442:00371
3MURIMURI16:5017:3040:001051
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:001581
5BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:001621
6PTRUPATRATU19:5920:012:001831
7RAYRAY20:2320:252:002121
8KLREKHALARI20:3320:352:002191
9TORITORI20:5921:045:002471
10LTHRLATEHAR21:2621:282:002801
11BRWDBARWADIH JN21:5822:035:003201
12DTODALTONGANJ22:2522:305:003471
13GHDGARWA ROAD23:1323:152:003811
14GHQGARHWA23:2523:272:003911
15NUQNAGAR UNTARI23:5423:562:004251
16WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:0600:082:004372
17DXNDUDDHINAGAR00:2800:335:004592
18RNQRENUKUT01:4401:495:004802
19CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:005222
20CUKCHURK04:0004:022:005442
21SBDRSONBHADRA04:1504:172:005492
22LUSALUSA04:5805:002:005832
23CARCHUNAR06:2506:5025:006252
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:2007:255:006562
25BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3607:382:006632
26MJAMEJA ROAD08:1008:177:007072
27ALDALLAHABAD JN09:2009:3515:007462
28KGAKHAGA10:3010:322:008282
29FTPFATEHPUR11:0211:042:008622
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3512:4510:009402
31PNKDPANKI DHAM13:0513:072:009502
32RURARURA13:3713:392:009832
33JJKJHINJHAK13:5513:572:0010022
34PHDPHAPHUND14:1114:132:0010222
35BNTBHARTHANA14:4214:442:0010582
36ETWETAWAH14:5915:045:0010782
37SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:4015:422:0011332
38FZDFIROZABAD15:5916:012:0011532
39TDLTUNDLA JN16:3016:388:0011702
40JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0317:052:0011982
41HRSHATHRAS JN17:2117:232:0012182
42ALJNALIGARH JN17:4617:515:0012482
43KRJKHURJA JN18:2118:232:0012912
44CHLCHOLA18:3618:382:0013062
45GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0013542
46DLIDELHI21:3521:5015:0013732
47SZMSUBZI MANDI22:0122:032:0013762
48SNPSONIPAT JN22:3222:342:0014172
49PNPPANIPAT JN23:1523:172:0014622
50KUNKARNAL00:1300:152:0014963
51KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:4900:512:0015293
52SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:3501:372:0015513
53UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0015713
54UBCAMBALA CITY02:5803:002:0015783
55RPJRAJPURA JN03:1603:182:0015993
56LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5205:0210:0016843
57PHRPHILLAUR JN05:1605:182:0016983
58PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5305:552:0017203
59JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1606:182:0017363
60JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:3006:355:0017413
61BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0017773
62ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0018203
63BATBATALA JN09:1009:122:0018583
64DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0018773
65GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0018913
66DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0019023
67PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0019273
68KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0019503
69HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:1612:182:0019793
70SMBXSAMBA13:0213:042:0019943
71VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:2613:282:0020053
72JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
72 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit