For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGARH CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Ramgarh Cantt, Ramgarh, Jharkhand 829122, India

Station Code: RMT)RAMGARH CAN

Station Name: RMT)RAMGARH CANT

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:5502:005SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS01:5502:005TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
58024BRKA TATA PASS04:4004:444M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP10:0310:052M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX16:0816:102M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18614CPU RNC EXP16:4516:505W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP17:1317:152TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58023TATA BRKA PASS19:4019:444M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:2022:255TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS22:2022:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-03-2022
GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS ANNUAL INSPECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS ANNUAL INSPECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 25th March 2022 :

            Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway conducted Annual Inspection over Ramgarh Cantt.-Muri-Kotshila-Namkom Section of Ranchi Division along with the Principal Officers from SER Headquarters today (25-03-2022). Sri Pradeep Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Ranchi and other Divisional Officers were also present.

 

The inspection started from Ramgarh Cantt. Station where General Manager inspected the station premises, passenger amenities and railway colony. She later visited Muri, Namkom, Ranchi, Hatia and other stations during the inspection and suggested different developmental measures.

 

General Manager also inspected the major bridge o­n Bhera River, Level Crossing Gates, Road Under Bridge (RUB), Curve, OHE, Crew Lobby, Health Unit, Waiting Room, Running Room, Electronic Interlocking System etc. Speed trial was conducted in Kotshila-Muri section to assess the condition of the railway track.      

     

General Manager, Ms. Archana Joshi laid emphasis o­n the amenities provided to the passengers and above all cleanliness at station premises and circulating areas. While conducting the inspection, General Manager urged all officers and staff to be more careful o­n safety of train operations.

.........






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at VIKRAMGARH ALOT station & for Train No 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special at MAHIDPUR ROAD station. The additional halts are being provided o­n experimental basis for a period from 20th November, 2021 to 18th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, competent authority has accorded approval to provide stoppage to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at Vikramgarh Alot station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09039 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 09.32 hrs and depart at 09.34 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09040 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 15.28 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs.

Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will be provided additional halt at Mahidpur Road station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 13.25 hrs and depart at 13.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09020 Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 07.43 hrs and depart at 07.45hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************








COMMENTS

1
25-03-2022
GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS ANNUAL INSPECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS ANNUAL INSPECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 25th March 2022 :

            Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway conducted Annual Inspection over Ramgarh Cantt.-Muri-Kotshila-Namkom Section of Ranchi Division along with the Principal Officers from SER Headquarters today (25-03-2022). Sri Pradeep Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Ranchi and other Divisional Officers were also present.

 

The inspection started from Ramgarh Cantt. Station where General Manager inspected the station premises, passenger amenities and railway colony. She later visited Muri, Namkom, Ranchi, Hatia and other stations during the inspection and suggested different developmental measures.

 

General Manager also inspected the major bridge o­n Bhera River, Level Crossing Gates, Road Under Bridge (RUB), Curve, OHE, Crew Lobby, Health Unit, Waiting Room, Running Room, Electronic Interlocking System etc. Speed trial was conducted in Kotshila-Muri section to assess the condition of the railway track.      

     

General Manager, Ms. Archana Joshi laid emphasis o­n the amenities provided to the passengers and above all cleanliness at station premises and circulating areas. While conducting the inspection, General Manager urged all officers and staff to be more careful o­n safety of train operations.

.........






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at VIKRAMGARH ALOT station & for Train No 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special at MAHIDPUR ROAD station. The additional halts are being provided o­n experimental basis for a period from 20th November, 2021 to 18th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, competent authority has accorded approval to provide stoppage to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at Vikramgarh Alot station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09039 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 09.32 hrs and depart at 09.34 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09040 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 15.28 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs.

Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will be provided additional halt at Mahidpur Road station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 13.25 hrs and depart at 13.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09020 Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 07.43 hrs and depart at 07.45hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





1
Sohan Murmu - Wed Jan 1 19:11 2020
Hii


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search