For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18311-SBP BSB EXPRESS
Sambalpur to Manduadih | Distance-899Kms | Travel Time 20:15Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14451000XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource13:1001
2RGLRENGALI13:3313:352:00231
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:2014:255:00491
4GPRAJ GANGPUR15:1715:181:001211
5ROUROURKELA15:4815:5810:001511
6NXNNUAGAON16:3416:351:001821
7BANOBANO17:3817:391:002241
8PKFPOKLA18:0718:081:002561
9HTEHATIA19:3019:355:003171
10RNCRANCHI19:5020:0515:003241
11MURIMURI20:1520:205:003861
12RMTRAMGARH CANT22:2022:255:004401
13BRKABARKA KANA22:5023:0010:004441
14PTRUPATRATU23:1723:203:004641
15KLREKHALARI23:4800:0147:005001
16TORITORI00:2700:303:005292
17LTHRLATEHAR00:5801:013:005612
18BRWDBARWADIH JN01:3701:403:006022
19DTODALTONGANJ02:0502:083:006292
20GHDGARWA ROAD03:3003:4010:006632
21URDUNTARE ROAD03:5203:542:006792
22MDJMUHAMMADGANJ04:0404:062:006912
23HDNHAIDARNAGAR04:1604:182:007022
24JPLJAPLA04:2504:272:007092
25KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH04:3404:362:007172
26NBGNABENAGAR ROAD04:4304:452:007252
27ANHANKORAH AKORHA05:0105:032:007392
28SEBSON NAGAR05:3505:372:007552
29DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:4705:492:007612
30SSMSASARAM06:0006:022:007792
31KTQKUDRA06:2006:222:008042
32BBUBHABUA ROAD06:3806:402:008262
33DGODURGAUTI06:4806:502:008352
34KMSKARAMNASA07:0007:022:008472
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:5508:0510:008792
36KEIKASHI08:3908:412:008902
37BSBVARANASI JN08:5509:0510:008962
38MUVMANDUADIH09:25Destination8992
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2022
त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

  1. गाड़ी सं. 04088/04087 नई दिल्ली – पटना आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष एक्सप्रेस- 

नई दिल्ली से- 04088, o­n 23.10.22 (रविवार) = 01 फेरा 

पटनासे- 04087, o­n 25.10.22 (मंगलवार) = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना - स्लीपर श्रेणी -18, सामान्य श्रेणी -03, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -01, 

                        एसएलआर -02= 24 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव -

गाड़ी सं.04088 

नई दिल्ली - पटना

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04087 

पटना - नई दिल्ली

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

--

0810

नई दिल्ली 

0030

-

0848

0850

गाज़ियाबाद 

2335

2340

1455

1500

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

1720

1725

1750

1755

प्रयागराज जं.

1445

1450

2110

2120

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

1150

1200

2228

2230

बक्सर 

1020

1022

2320

2322

आरा 

0928

0930

2353

2355

दानापुर 

0858

0900

0045

--

पटना जं.

--

0810

2. गाड़ी सं. 04185/04186 ग्वालियर-बरौनी त्योहार विशेष एक्सप्रेस -

ग्वालियर से - 04185, o­n 26.10.22 (बुधवार) एवं 30.10.22 (रविवार) = 02 फेरे 

बरौनी से - 04186, o­n 28.10.22 (शुक्रवार) एवं 01.11.22 (मंगलवार) = 02 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना - एसएलआर/डी-02, स्लीपर श्रेणी - 06, सामान्य श्रेणी -07, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, 

                        एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -01, एसी द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी -01 = 18 कोच 

        समय एवं ठहराव- 

गाड़ी सं. 04185  

ग्वालियर - बरौनी

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04186  

बरौनी - ग्वालियर

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

--

1800

ग्वालियर 

0415

--

1831

1833

सनीचरा 

0250

252

1900

1902

मालनपुर 

0236

0238

1918

1920

गोहद रोड 

0213

0215

1935

1937

सोनी 

0157

0159

2005

2007

भिंड 

2

12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

Kolkata, 12th January,2019

Due to Non-Interlocking work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be Cancelled / Regulatedon the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-TatanagarJalianwalabagh Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 16.01.2019, 21.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 18.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.01.2019, 15.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 15.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.2019 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.01.2019 will remain cancelled

• 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi-Sambalpur Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 13.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 14.01.2019, 17.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 and leaving AnandVihar o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12815/12816 Puri - AnandVihar- Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 16.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n 24.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Barkakana-Garwa Road-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

 

 

 

• 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Garwa Road-Barkakana.

• 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019 & 24.01.2019 will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar-Allahabad instead of Garwa Road-Son Nagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 18632 Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ajmer o­n 19.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Allahabad-Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Sone Nagar-Garwa Road.

• 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Daya lUpadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

• 12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

 

===================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit