For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SON NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 824112, India

Station Code: SEB)SON NAGA

Station Name: SEB)SON NAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53347GMO PNBE LNK01:0401:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS01:1101:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:4804:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY05:0205:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:3505:372TH3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS05:3505:372M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS05:3505:372W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63296DDU GAYA PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMU08:1308:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63291GAYA DOS MEMU09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASS12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63289GAYA DOS PASS12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASS13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS14:3814:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63290DOS GAYA PASS15:4215:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU16:4316:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63292DOS GAYA PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ18:3018:311SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS18:3018:311TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS18:3018:311M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63295GAYA DDU PASS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13010DOON EXPRESS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS21:3021:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY22:1022:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
15-01-2020
INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS TO ENHANCE SAFETY & SECURITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS TO ENHANCE SAFETY & SECURITY

 

Kolkata, 15thJanuary, 2020:

 

In order to prevent crime in railway areas and premises, South Eastern Railway has installed 916 CCTV Cameras at 24 stations covering four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi to strengthen the security at railway premises. These CCTV Cameras spread over Platform, Waiting Hall and other station areas are being monitored by trained RPF Personnel from their Control Rooms.The Station Masters have also been given access to monitor CCTV camera footages as a part of surveillance being undertaken by South Eastern Railway. Approaching trains and departing trains are also under CCTV surveillance.

 

Moreover, 32 Cameras have been installed at Digha and Balasore Stations under Nirbhaya Fund. This Nirbhaya Fund support has been initiated towards protecting the dignity and ensuring safety of women in railways by installing CCTV Cameras for quick response system to create deterrence against crimes. CCTV under Nirbhaiya Fund will also be installed at another 33 stations under SER’s jurisdiction.

 

These o­n camera surveillance are enhancing safety at railway stations and railway places through video monitoring, facial recognition analytics and person tracking systems. With these installations at crime prone stretches, stations and trains, RPF and GRP are easily maintaining a strict vigil in criminal investigation when required.

 

Besides, keeping a constant watch, the CCTV Surveillance System also helps in post incident crime investigations. S E Railway aims to cover all major railway stations with CCTV Surveillance System in a phased manner.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search