For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13010 DOON EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13010-DOON EXPRESS
Dehradun to Howrah jn | Distance-1557Kms | Travel Time 35:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSource20:0001
2DWODOIWALA20:3120:332:00201
3RWLRAIWALA21:0021:022:00411
4HWHARIDWAR JN21:3722:1235:00521
5JWPJWALAPUR22:1822:202:00561
6LRJLAKSAR JN22:4722:525:00791
7NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:3223:375:001211
8NGGNAGINA23:5800:0058:001431
9DPRDHAMPUR00:2300:252:001592
10SEOSEOHARA00:4000:422:001732
11MBMORADABAD01:4701:558:002192
12RMURAMPUR02:2002:222:002462
13NRSNAGARIA SADAT02:4802:502:002782
14BEBAREILLY03:4003:422:003102
15PMRPITAMBARPUR03:5904:012:003292
16TLHTILHAR04:2704:292:003622
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR04:5805:002:003802
18ROZAROZA JN05:1305:152:003882
19AJIANJHI SHAHABAD05:3605:382:004112
20HRIHARDOI06:0506:072:004432
21BLMBALAMU JN06:3406:362:004762
22SANSANDILA06:5406:562:004962
23LKOLUCKNOW NR08:3408:4410:005452
24BBKBARABANKI JN09:1909:212:005732
25SGJSAFDARGANJ09:4009:411:005912
26DYDDARYABAD09:5709:581:006112
27RDLRUDAULI10:1610:182:006342
28SLWSOHWAL10:3810:391:006572
29FDFAIZABAD JN11:0411:095:006722
30ACNDA N DEV NAGAR11:1911:201:006752
31AYAYODHYA11:2911:312:006792
32GGJGOSHAINGANJ12:0012:011:007112
33ABPAKBARPUR12:2012:244:007332
34MLPRMALIPUR12:4312:452:007522
35BWIBILWAI13:2213:231:007662
36SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:3213:375:007772
37KSKHETA SARAI13:5213:531:007882
38JNUJAUNPUR JN14:2014:222:008112
39ZBDZAFARABAD JN14:4114:432:008172
40JLLJALALGANJ15:0215:031:008292
41KSFKHALISPUR15:2315:241:008402
42BTPBABATPUR15:3315:341:008492
43BSBVARANASI JN16:0416:1410:008682
44KEIKASHI16:2816:302:008732
45DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:0817:2820:008852
46CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR17:4617:471:009002
47SYJSAIDRAJA17:5517:561:009082
48KMSKARAMNASA18:0518:061:009172
49DGODURGAUTI18:1618:171:009282
50BBUBHABUA ROAD18:2618:271:009372
51KTQKUDRA18:4418:451:009592
52SSMSASARAM19:0419:051:009852
53DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:2119:232:0010032
54SEBSON NAGAR19:2919:301:0010082
55AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD19:4019:411:0010192
56PESPHESAR19:4919:501:0010282
57JHNJAKHIM20:0220:031:0010392
58RFJRAFIGANJ20:1420:151:0010502
59GRRUGURARU20:2620:271:0010662
60GAYAGAYA JN21:1021:155:0010882
61TKNTANKUPPA21:5822:002:0011082
62PRPPAHARPUR22:1122:132:0011202
63KQRKODERMA22:4822:502:0011642
64PSBPARSABAD23:0923:112:0011902
65HZDHAZARIBAGH RD23:2623:282:0012122
66PNMEPARASNATH23:4823:502:0012392
67GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:2500:305:0012573
68DHNDHANBAD JN01:0501:105:0012873
69BRRBARAKAR01:5902:012:0013283
70ASNASANSOL JN02:2502:305:0013453
71RNGRANIGANJ02:4502:472:0013633
72DGRDURGAPUR03:0703:092:0013873
73PANPANAGARH03:2003:222:0014033
74BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:2104:265:0014513
75BDCBANDEL JN05:4005:455:0015183
76CGRCHANDAN NAGAR05:5205:542:0015253
77SRPSERAMPORE06:0706:092:0015383
78HWHHOWRAH JN07:00Destination15573
Popular Station Combinations
78 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.







COMMENTS

1
Smithe476- Sun Mar 12 2:03 2017
I have not checked in here for a while since I thought it was getting boring, but the last few posts are good quality so I guess I'll add you back to my daily bloglist. You deserve it my friend defgkegbdfeceekd

2
Pharmc583- Sun Mar 12 21:54 2017
Hello!

3
Pharmf445- Tue Mar 14 3:56 2017
Hello!

4
Pharmg597- Wed Mar 15 10:10 2017
Hello!

5
Pharmb658- Thu Mar 16 16:18 2017
Hello!

6
Pharmd640- Fri Mar 17 22:24 2017
Hello!

7
Pharmk362- Sun Mar 19 4:34 2017
Hello!


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search