For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

A N DEV NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Railway Station, railway station between Ayodhya and, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: ACND)A N DEV NAGA

Station Name: ACND)A N DEV NAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54110FD DDU PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS10:0710:081TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:2015:211TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54237MUR FD PASS21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : REGULATION OF TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 03, 2021:

 

In view of unavoidable circumstances, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation:

·03001/03002 Howrah-Siuri-Howrah special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03015 Howrah-Bhagalpur special o­n 04.08.2021.

·03016 Bhagalpur-Howrah special o­n 05.08.2021.

·03043 Howrah-Raxaul special o­n 04.08.2021.

 

Reschedule:

·03009 Howrah-Yog Nagari Rishikesh special has been rescheduled at 00:15 hrs.

on 04.08.2021 instead of 20:25 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·03019 Howrah – Kathgodam special has been rescheduled at 00:30 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 21:45 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02321 Howrah - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminusspecial has been

rescheduled at 01:15 hrs. o­n 04.08.2021 instead of 23:35 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

·02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi special has been rescheduled at 00:45 hrs. o­n

04.08.2021 instead of 23:55 hrs. of 03.08.2021.

 






2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : INCREASE OF FREQUENCY OF THREE DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

  

INCREASE OF FREQUENCY OF THREE DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 Kolkata, August 03, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, following conventional passenger trains will be converted from ICF to DEMUand frequency of these trains will be increased from six (6) daysa week to daily with effect from 07.08.2021.

 ·53551 Dumka – Jasidih Passenger will be renumbered as 73481 Dumka- Jasidih DEMU Passenger.

·53552 Jasidih – Dumka Passenger will be renumbered as 73482 Jasidih-Dumka DEMU Passenger.

·53555 Dumka – Jasidih Passenger will be renumbered as 73483 Dumka- Jasidih DEMU Passenger.

·53554 Jasidih – Dumka Passenger will be renumbered as 73484 Jasidih-Dumka DEMU Passenger.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search