For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

A N DEV NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar Railway Station, railway station between Ayodhya and, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: ACND)A N DEV NAGA

Station Name: ACND)A N DEV NAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54110FD DDU PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASS04:5504:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS10:0710:081TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:2015:211TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP21:0121:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54237MUR FD PASS21:3221:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS22:5522:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39615-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 396, FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 396  Dt. 14.02.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

To cater the raising demand of public & local representatives of Vijayapura & Hubballi region, South Western Railway is pleased to run Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special daily.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura and public representatives of the concerned region have been instrumental in providing better & convenient train services o­n this route.  South Western Railway urges the rail users of this region to patronize these train services and make their journey memorable.

The service was planned to flag off o­n 16.02.2020 earlier.  But due to some technical reasons, now the service will be flagged off o­n 17.02.2020.  Shri Chandrakantgouda.C. Patil, Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology and District In-charge Minister of Vijayapura, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura will flag off the inaugural special at 11:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 from Vijayapura in presence of other dignitaries. The Inaugural Intercity Express Special with Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – Hubballi will run in open timings.

Regular service of Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity daily Express Special will commence from Hubballi from 17.02.2020 and from Vijayapura from 18.02.2020 until further advice.

As regular service Train No. 07329 Hubballi – Vijayapura Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 16:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 22:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Gadag – 17:55/18:05 hrs, Mallapur – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Hole Alur - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Badami – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:50/19:52 hrs, Almatti – 20:50/20:51 hrs and Basavana  Bagevadi Road - 21:14/21:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 05:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:05 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Basavana Bagevadi Road - 06:04/06:05 hrs, Almatti – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Bagalkot - 07:18/07:20 hrs, Badami – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Hole Alur - 08:11/08:12hrs, Mallapur – 08:24/08:25 hrs and Gadag – 09:30/09:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van.

The timings of this train will enable the passenger to reach Hubballi in the morning and return o­n the same day after finishing their work.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search