For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Malda town to Delhi | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:1001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:4219:5210:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:2320:252:00501
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:00661
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:3521:4510:001041
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:0722:081:001281
7CLGKAHALGAON22:3322:341:001481
8SBOSABAUR23:0123:021:001701
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:2723:3710:001781
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:0000:011:002022
11BUPBARIARPUR00:2500:261:002202
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:4200:5210:002312
13AHAABHAIPUR01:1101:121:002532
14KJHKAJRA01:2201:231:002602
15KIULKIUL JN02:1502:2510:002762
16BRYABARHIYA02:4102:432:002922
17MKAMOKAMEH JN03:0003:022:003102
18BARHBARH03:1903:212:003362
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:3603:404:003542
20FUTFATWA03:5503:572:003772
21PNCPATNA SAHEB04:1204:142:003892
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:2304:252:003972
23PNBEPATNA JN04:4504:5510:003992
24DNRDANAPUR05:1005:155:004092
25BTABIHTA05:2805:302:004262
26ARAARA05:5005:522:004482
27BEABIHIYA06:0606:082:004702
28BYNBANAHI06:1506:172:004762
29RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:2606:282:004842
30DUREDUMRAON06:4106:432:005012
31BXRBUXAR07:0507:105:005172
32CSACHAUSA07:1807:202:005282
33GMRGAHMAR07:3007:322:005372
34BWHBHADAURA07:4107:432:005452
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:0508:072:005532
36ZNAZAMANIA08:1908:212:005672
37DHADHEENA08:4308:452:005792
38DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:0210:1715:006112
39BSBVARANASI JN11:0011:1010:006282
40JLLJALALGANJ11:4311:452:006672
41ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:0912:101:006792
42JNUJAUNPUR JN12:3712:425:006852
43SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:2513:3813:007192
44MLPRMALIPUR13:5914:001:007442
45ABPAKBARPUR14:1814:224:007632
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:3714:392:007852
47AYAYODHYA15:0615:082:008162
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:2015:211:008212
49FDFAIZABAD JN15:3415:395:008242
50SLWSOHWAL15:5916:001:008392
51RDLRUDAULI16:2116:221:008622
52DYDDARYABAD16:4616:471:008852
53BBKBARABANKI JN17:3617:382:009232
54LKOLUCKNOW NR18:5519:1015:009512
55ONUNNAO JN20:2520:272:0010082
56CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0521:1510:0010252
57ETWETAWAH22:4822:535:0011632
58SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:3023:355:0012182
59FZDFIROZABAD23:5323:585:0012382
60TDLTUNDLA JN00:2800:335:0012553
61HRSHATHRAS JN01:2801:302:0013033
62ALJNALIGARH JN01:5301:585:0013333
63KRJKHURJA JN02:2802:302:0013763
64GZBGHAZIABAD03:5003:522:0014393
65SBBSAHIBABAD04:0004:022:0014453
66DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:1404:162:0014523
67DLIDELHI04:50Destination14593
Popular Station Combinations
67 results in 0.60 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                

REGULATION OF FARAKKA EXPRESS FOR YARD REMODELLING & ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORKS IN NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to yard remodeling and Electronic Interlocking works at Tundla station of North Central Railway’s Allahbad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13413 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 12.10, 14.10 & 17.10.2019.

·13414 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 14.10, 16.10 & 19.10.2019.

·13483 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 13.10, 15.10, 16.10 and 18.10.2019.

·13484 Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express (via Faizabad) will short terminate/short originate at Kanpur o­n 15.10, 17.10, 18.10 and 20.10.2019.    







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search