For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Malda town to Delhi | Distance-1459Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource19:1001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:4219:5210:00351
3BHWBARHARWA JN20:2320:252:00501
4TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:00661
5SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:3521:4510:001041
6PPTPIRPAINTI22:0722:081:001281
7CLGKAHALGAON22:3322:341:001481
8SBOSABAUR23:0123:021:001701
9BGPBHAGALPUR23:2723:3710:001781
10SGGSULTANGANJ00:0000:011:002022
11BUPBARIARPUR00:2500:261:002202
12JMPJAMALPUR JN00:4200:5210:002312
13AHAABHAIPUR01:1101:121:002532
14KJHKAJRA01:2201:231:002602
15KIULKIUL JN02:1502:2510:002762
16BRYABARHIYA02:4102:432:002922
17MKAMOKAMEH JN03:0003:022:003102
18BARHBARH03:1903:212:003362
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:3603:404:003542
20FUTFATWA03:5503:572:003772
21PNCPATNA SAHEB04:1204:142:003892
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:2304:252:003972
23PNBEPATNA JN04:4504:5510:003992
24DNRDANAPUR05:1005:155:004092
25BTABIHTA05:2805:302:004262
26ARAARA05:5005:522:004482
27BEABIHIYA06:0606:082:004702
28BYNBANAHI06:1506:172:004762
29RPRRAGHUNATHPUR06:2606:282:004842
30DUREDUMRAON06:4106:432:005012
31BXRBUXAR07:0507:105:005172
32CSACHAUSA07:1807:202:005282
33GMRGAHMAR07:3007:322:005372
34BWHBHADAURA07:4107:432:005452
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:0508:072:005532
36ZNAZAMANIA08:1908:212:005672
37DHADHEENA08:4308:452:005792
38DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:0210:1715:006112
39BSBVARANASI JN11:0011:1010:006282
40JLLJALALGANJ11:4311:452:006672
41ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:0912:101:006792
42JNUJAUNPUR JN12:3712:425:006852
43SHGSHAHGANJ JN13:2513:3813:007192
44MLPRMALIPUR13:5914:001:007442
45ABPAKBARPUR14:1814:224:007632
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ14:3714:392:007852
47AYAYODHYA15:0615:082:008162
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR15:2015:211:008212
49FDFAIZABAD JN15:3415:395:008242
50SLWSOHWAL15:5916:001:008392
51RDLRUDAULI16:2116:221:008622
52DYDDARYABAD16:4616:471:008852
53BBKBARABANKI JN17:3617:382:009232
54LKOLUCKNOW NR18:5519:1015:009512
55ONUNNAO JN20:2520:272:0010082
56CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0521:1510:0010252
57ETWETAWAH22:4822:535:0011632
58SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:3023:355:0012182
59FZDFIROZABAD23:5323:585:0012382
60TDLTUNDLA JN00:2800:335:0012553
61HRSHATHRAS JN01:2801:302:0013033
62ALJNALIGARH JN01:5301:585:0013333
63KRJKHURJA JN02:2802:302:0013763
64GZBGHAZIABAD03:5003:522:0014393
65SBBSAHIBABAD04:0004:022:0014453
66DSADELHI SHAHDARA04:1404:162:0014523
67DLIDELHI04:50Destination14593
Popular Station Combinations
67 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search