For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIRPAINTI

STATION INFO

Address: Pirpainti Railway Station, National Highway 80, Bihar 813209, India

Station Code: PPT)PIRPAINT

Station Name: PPT)PIRPAINTI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP01:1801:191TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS01:1801:191M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS02:5602:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:2303:241TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:3003:311M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP05:0705:081TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:4510:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXP12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53038BGP SBG PASS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53415SBG JMP PASS15:5715:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS19:2219:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:0722:081TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:0722:081M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS23:2823:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED 22.5 KG SILVER ORNAMENTS VALUED RS. 8.76 LAKHS FROM 03071 HOWRAH – JAMALPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL

    


RPF/ER RECOVERED 22.5 KG SILVER ORNAMENTS VALUED RS. 8.76 LAKHS FROM 03071 HOWRAH – JAMALPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, May 5, 2021:

On 3.5.2021, information was received by RPF/Sahibganj regarding carrying & transporting of illegal silver in 03071 Howrah – Jamalpur Express Special in coach no. S-4 from Howrah to Bhagalpur. The source has provided the photo of the suspected person with details of his clothing, luggage etc. A team was formed by RPF/ER for conducting search & raid.

The person has changed his clothing for hiding his identity. At 4.30 hrs. when the train reached Pirpainti Railway station, the team noticed that the suspected person was travelling in berth no. 56 in S-4 coach. The said person was detained. o­n checking two bags, 22.4 KG of silver ornaments valued Rs.8.76 lakhs with fake invoices were recovered. The person was handed over to State GST, Bhagalpur for necessary legal action.




2
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit