For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIRPAINTI

STATION INFO

Address: Pirpainti Railway Station, National Highway 80, Bihar 813209, India

Station Code: PPT)PIRPAINT

Station Name: PPT)PIRPAINTI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13120ANVT SDAH EXP01:1801:191TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS01:1801:191M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS02:5602:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:2303:241TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:3003:311M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP05:0705:081TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:4510:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXP12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53038BGP SBG PASS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53415SBG JMP PASS15:5715:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:4617:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS19:2219:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS21:0221:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:0722:081TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:0722:081M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS23:2823:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

2
09-01-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB

Kolkata, January 09, 2020

For dismantling of Road Overbridge No. 91 between Pirpainti & Shivanarayanpur in Malda Division, Traffic Block will be required from 11:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

Consequently, 53037/53038 Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger and 53412/53411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

Besides, 53416 Down Jamalpur-Sahibganj Passenger will short terminate at Kahalgaon and 53415 Up Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger will short originate from Kahalgaon o­n 12.01.2020.

The block is absolutely necessary for safety and inconvenience likely to be caused is sincerely regretted.  








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit