For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53038 BGP SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53038-BGP SBG PASS
Bhagalpur to Sahibganj jn | Distance-75Kms | Travel Time 2:25Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource11:4001
2SBOSABAUR11:4911:501:0081
3LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA12:0212:031:00151
4GGAGHOGA12:1112:121:00211
5EKCEKCHARI12:2512:261:00261
6CLGKAHALGAON12:3212:331:00311
7BKSLBIKRAM SHILA12:4412:451:00371
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR12:5312:541:00421
9LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG13:0013:011:00471
10PPTPIRPAINTI13:0913:101:00511
11AMPLAMMAPALI13:1613:171:00561
12MZCMIRZA CHEUKI13:2213:231:00601
13KRMAKARAMTOLLA13:3113:321:00661
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN14:05Destination751
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-01-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF ROB

Kolkata, January 09, 2020

For dismantling of Road Overbridge No. 91 between Pirpainti & Shivanarayanpur in Malda Division, Traffic Block will be required from 11:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

Consequently, 53037/53038 Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger and 53412/53411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

Besides, 53416 Down Jamalpur-Sahibganj Passenger will short terminate at Kahalgaon and 53415 Up Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger will short originate from Kahalgaon o­n 12.01.2020.

The block is absolutely necessary for safety and inconvenience likely to be caused is sincerely regretted.  





2
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search