For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53038 BGP SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53038-BGP SBG PASS
Bhagalpur to Sahibganj jn | Distance-75Kms | Travel Time 2:25Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource11:4001
2SBOSABAUR11:4911:501:0081
3LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA12:0212:031:00151
4GGAGHOGA12:1112:121:00211
5EKCEKCHARI12:2512:261:00261
6CLGKAHALGAON12:3212:331:00311
7BKSLBIKRAM SHILA12:4412:451:00371
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR12:5312:541:00421
9LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG13:0013:011:00471
10PPTPIRPAINTI13:0913:101:00511
11AMPLAMMAPALI13:1613:171:00561
12MZCMIRZA CHEUKI13:2213:231:00601
13KRMAKARAMTOLLA13:3113:321:00661
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN14:05Destination751
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, March 10, 2021:

For convenience of the passengers, the following passenger trains will start services daily with revised number as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021:

Sl No

Earlier No

Revised No

Name

1.

53017/53018

03089/03090

Katwa-Azimganj-Katwa Passenger

2.

53021/53022

03091/03092

Azimganj-Sahibganj-Azimganj Passenger

3.

53023

03093

Azimganj-Rampurhat Passenger

4.

53008

03008

Rampurhat- Katwa Passenger

5.

53013

03013

Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

6.

53433/53434

05433/05434

Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger

7.

53436/53435

05436/05435

Azimganj-Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

8.

53403

05403

Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger

9.

53404

05404

Gaya-Jamalpur Passenger

10.

53408

05408

Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger

11.

53405

05405

Rampurhat-Sahibganj Passenger

12.

53037/53038

03037/03038

Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger

13.

53416/53415

05416/05415

Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger

14.

53412/53411

05412/05411

Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger

15.

53511/53512

03521/03522

Madhupur-Giridih-Madhupur Passenger





2
12-03-2020
Press Release :REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work for yard remodelling at Bikram Shila station, traffic block will be imposed o­n 13.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs.), 14.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs.), 15.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) and 16.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) o­n down main line. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

·53037/53038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 15.3.2020 & 16.3.2020.

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj intercity express will short-terminate at Kahalgaon and short-originate from there.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search