For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

EKCHARI

STATION INFO

Address: Ekchari Railway Station, Ekchari, Bihar, India

Station Code: EKC)EKCHAR

Station Name: EKC)EKCHARI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53029AZ BGP PASS00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP00:3300:341TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS04:4604:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53030BGP AZ PASS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP05:5205:531TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP05:5205:531M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53431SBG JMP PASS08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53416JMP SBG PASS10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53037SBG BGP PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXP11:5211:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53038BGP SBG PASS12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53408JMP RPH PASS16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY17:1017:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR19:2119:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP21:2521:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS22:0622:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit