For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13236 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13236-INTERCITY EXP
Danapur to Sahibganj jn | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource04:5001
2PNBEPATNA JN05:1005:155:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:2505:272:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:3505:372:00201
5FUTFATWA05:5105:532:00321
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:0806:102:00411
7KWOKARAUTA06:1806:202:00471
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:3806:402:00561
9ATLATHMAL GOLA06:4706:481:00641
10BARHBARH06:5506:572:00741
11MKAMOKAMEH JN07:2807:302:00991
12HTZHATHIDAH JN07:3707:392:001061
13BRYABARHIYA07:4907:512:001171
14DMRXDUMRI HALT07:5707:581:001211
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:2208:242:001321
16KIULKIUL JN08:5208:575:001331
17KJHKAJRA09:1509:161:001491
18AHAABHAIPUR09:2809:291:001561
19DRHDHARHARA09:4309:441:001671
20JMPJAMALPUR JN10:0010:055:001781
21BUPBARIARPUR10:1710:181:001891
22SGGSULTANGANJ10:3910:401:002071
23AKNAKBARNAGAR10:5210:531:002171
24BGPBHAGALPUR11:1011:2010:002311
25GGAGHOGA11:4211:431:002521
26EKCEKCHARI11:5211:531:002571
27CLGKAHALGAON12:0112:021:002621
28PPTPIRPAINTI12:2512:261:002821
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:20Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release :REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work for yard remodelling at Bikram Shila station, traffic block will be imposed o­n 13.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 15.15 hrs.), 14.3.2020 (from 12.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs.), 15.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) and 16.3.2020 (from 10.25 hrs. to 15.25 hrs.) o­n down main line. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

·53037/53038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.3.2020, 14.3.2020, 15.3.2020 & 16.3.2020.

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj intercity express will short-terminate at Kahalgaon and short-originate from there.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search