For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13236 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13236-INTERCITY EXP
Danapur to Sahibganj jn | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource04:5001
2PNBEPATNA JN05:1005:155:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:2505:272:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:3505:372:00201
5FUTFATWA05:5105:532:00321
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:0806:102:00411
7KWOKARAUTA06:1806:202:00471
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:3806:402:00561
9ATLATHMAL GOLA06:4706:481:00641
10BARHBARH06:5506:572:00741
11MKAMOKAMEH JN07:2807:302:00991
12HTZHATHIDAH JN07:3707:392:001061
13BRYABARHIYA07:4907:512:001171
14DMRXDUMRI HALT07:5707:581:001211
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:2208:242:001321
16KIULKIUL JN08:5208:575:001331
17KJHKAJRA09:1509:161:001491
18AHAABHAIPUR09:2809:291:001561
19DRHDHARHARA09:4309:441:001671
20JMPJAMALPUR JN10:0010:055:001781
21BUPBARIARPUR10:1710:181:001891
22SGGSULTANGANJ10:3910:401:002071
23AKNAKBARNAGAR10:5210:531:002171
24BGPBHAGALPUR11:1011:2010:002311
25GGAGHOGA11:4211:431:002521
26EKCEKCHARI11:5211:531:002571
27CLGKAHALGAON12:0112:021:002621
28PPTPIRPAINTI12:2512:261:002821
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:20Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

2
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit