For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13236 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13236-INTERCITY EXP
Danapur to Sahibganj jn | Distance-306Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365X175XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource04:5001
2PNBEPATNA JN05:1005:155:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:2505:272:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:3505:372:00201
5FUTFATWA05:5105:532:00321
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:0806:102:00411
7KWOKARAUTA06:1806:202:00471
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:3806:402:00561
9ATLATHMAL GOLA06:4706:481:00641
10BARHBARH06:5506:572:00741
11MKAMOKAMEH JN07:2807:302:00991
12HTZHATHIDAH JN07:3707:392:001061
13BRYABARHIYA07:4907:512:001171
14DMRXDUMRI HALT07:5707:581:001211
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:2208:242:001321
16KIULKIUL JN08:5208:575:001331
17KJHKAJRA09:1509:161:001491
18AHAABHAIPUR09:2809:291:001561
19DRHDHARHARA09:4309:441:001671
20JMPJAMALPUR JN10:0010:055:001781
21BUPBARIARPUR10:1710:181:001891
22SGGSULTANGANJ10:3910:401:002071
23AKNAKBARNAGAR10:5210:531:002171
24BGPBHAGALPUR11:1011:2010:002311
25GGAGHOGA11:4211:431:002521
26EKCEKCHARI11:5211:531:002571
27CLGKAHALGAON12:0112:021:002621
28PPTPIRPAINTI12:2512:261:002821
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:20Destination3061
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGEAT PIRPAINTI

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGEAT PIRPAINTI

Kolkata, June 27, 2022:

            In connection with construction work of a Road Over Bridge at Pirpainti station, 09 days Traffic & Power block has been planned at different phases from 28.06.2022 to 06.07.2022. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:-

Cancellation:

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special o­n 03.07.2022 & 05.07.2022.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special o­n 03.07.2022.

Partial Cancellation:

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special will be short terminated at and short originated from Kahalgaon o­n 05.07.2022.

·05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger Special will be short terminated at Sahibganj o­n 03.07.2022.

Rescheduling:

·03038 Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special will be rescheduled by 90 minutes o­n 28.06.2022, 40 minutes o­n 30.06.2022, 01 hour o­n 02.07.2022 and 01 hour o­n 06.07.2022.

·05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger Special will be rescheduled by 90 minutes o­n 28.06.2022, 02.07.2022 & 06.07.2022 and also by 01 hour o­n 30.06.2022.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 20 minutes o­n 30.06.2022.

Moreover, 13236 Danapur – Sahibganj Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 30.06.2022 & 05.07.2022 and 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger Special will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 01.07.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
21-06-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 21, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing students' agitation, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

1. 13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 21.06.2022 to 25.06.2022)
2. 13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.06.2022 to
26.06.2022)
3. 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj Express (Journey Commencing o­n
21.06.2022)
4. 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n
21.06.2022)

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search