For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DUMRI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: DMRX)DUMRI HAL

Station Name: DMRX)DUMRI HALT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63206PNBE KIUL MEMU00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU02:0802:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR02:3802:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS03:2503:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53520GRD LINK PAS EX05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXP07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS13:3413:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU14:5214:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR17:4017:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13235INTERCITY EXP19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
63211JSME PNBE MEMU19:5019:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
specially intercity exp- Mon Feb 3 6:45 2014
some more trains required to stop here


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search