For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53041 HWH JYG PGR

Train Schedule & Fare
53041-HWH JYG PGR
Howrah jn to Jaynagar | Distance-722Kms | Travel Time 29:20Hrs | Avg Speed 24Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:1501
2SRPSERAMPORE07:3707:381:00201
3SHESEORAPHULI07:5007:511:00221
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:0008:011:00321
5CNSCHUCHURA08:0808:091:00351
6BDCBANDEL JN08:2308:274:00391
7MUGMAGRA08:3408:351:00461
8PDAPUNDOOAH08:5208:531:00601
9BOIBAINCHI09:0209:031:00701
10MYMMEMARI09:2609:271:00811
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:5710:025:001071
12TITTALIT10:0910:101:001141
13KANKHANA JN10:2010:211:001201
14JTLJHAPATER DHAL10:2910:301:001241
15BPSBANPAS10:3510:361:001291
16NRXNOADAR DHAL10:4210:431:001341
17GKHGUSKARA10:4910:501:001391
18PCQPICHKURIRDHAL10:5710:581:001451
19BDHBHEDIA11:0511:061:001501
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:1511:172:001581
21PNEPRANTIK11:2311:241:001621
22KPLEKOPAI11:3311:341:001681
23AMPAHMADPUR JN11:4211:431:001771
24BSLEBATASPUR11:4911:501:001831
25SNTSAINTHIA12:0012:011:001911
26GHLEGADADHARPUR12:0812:091:001981
27MLVMALLARPUR12:1612:171:002061
28TPFTARAPITH ROAD12:2312:241:002121
29RPHRAMPUR HAT13:0013:1010:002181
30SDLESWADINPUR13:1713:181:002251
31NHTNALHATI JN13:2613:282:002331
32CTRCHATRA13:3513:361:002421
33MRRMURARAI13:4413:451:002501
34BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE13:5413:551:002551
35RJGRAJGRAM14:0214:031:002621
36NGFNAGARNABI14:1014:111:002681
37PKRPAKUR14:2014:211:002731
38TBBTILBHITA14:4514:461:002771
39KLPKOTALPUKUR14:5414:551:002851
40GMANGUMANI15:0315:041:002921
41BHWBARHARWA JN15:5015:588:003011
42BKLEBAKUDI16:0716:081:003091
43DDXDHAMDHAMIA16:1316:141:003121
44TPHTINPAHAR JN16:2016:211:003181
45KXEKALYAN CHAK16:3216:331:003231
46TLJTALJHARI16:4016:411:003281
47KPTOKARANPURATO16:5016:511:003341
48MJPMOHARAJPUR17:0017:011:003421
49SLJSAKRIGALI JN17:1017:111:003481
50SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:3517:4510:003561
51KRMAKARAMTOLLA17:5517:561:003651
52MZCMIRZA CHEUKI18:0418:051:003711
53AMPLAMMAPALI18:1018:111:003751
54PPTPIRPAINTI18:1718:181:003791
55SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR18:2918:301:003881
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA18:3818:391:003941
57CLGKAHALGAON19:0319:085:004001
58EKCEKCHARI19:2119:221:004051
59GGAGHOGA19:2919:301:004101
60LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA19:3819:391:004161
61SBOSABAUR19:5119:521:004231
62BGPBHAGALPUR20:3020:4010:004311
63NATNATHNAGAR20:5720:581:004351
64MPYMURARPUR21:0421:051:004391
65CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR21:0821:091:004411
66AKNAKBARNAGAR21:1421:151:004451
67MVVMAHESHI21:2021:211:004491
68SGGSULTANGANJ21:3621:371:004551
69GNNAGANGANIA21:4421:451:004621
70KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD21:5321:541:004681
71BUPBARIARPUR22:0222:031:004731
72RPURRATANPUR22:3022:311:004771
73JMPJAMALPUR JN23:3423:395:004841
74DRTPDASHARATHPUR23:4223:431:004901
75DRHDHARHARA23:4923:501:004951
76MSDNMASUDAN23:5623:571:005011
77AHAABHAIPUR00:0800:091:005062
78KJHKAJRA00:1800:191:005132
79URENUREN00:2400:251:005172
80DNREDHANAURI00:3200:331:005232
81KIULKIUL JN01:5002:1020:005292
82LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:1402:162:005302
83MKBMANKATHA02:2402:262:005362
84DJSDHURANT JWAS H02:3102:321:005372
85DMRXDUMRI HALT02:3802:391:005412
86BRYABARHIYA03:1403:162:005452
87HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:2704:281:005552
88RJORAJENDRA PUL04:3304:352:005582
89DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA05:1105:132:005622
90BJUBARAUNI JN05:3006:0030:005662
91BUJBARAUNI F06:0506:061:005682
92TGATEGHRA06:1206:142:005732
93BCABACHWARA JN06:2306:252:005822
94STJTSATHAJAGAT06:3306:352:005892
95DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:4106:432:005932
96NAZJNAZIRGANJ06:5106:532:006012
97UJPUJIARPUR07:0407:062:006072
98SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:2507:3510:006172
99MKPRMUKTAPUR07:4107:432:006202
100KSPKISHANPUR07:5007:522:006272
101RBZRAMBHADDARPUR07:5908:012:006332
102HYTHAIAGHAT08:0908:112:006382
103TLWATHALWARA08:1908:212:006432
104LSILAHERIA SARAI08:3108:365:006502
105DBGDARBHANGA JN08:4508:5510:006542
106KKHTKAKARGHATTI09:0309:052:006612
107BJIHBIJULI HALT09:1109:121:006642
108TRSTARSARAI09:1809:202:006672
109SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H09:2609:271:006702
110SKISAKRI JN09:4709:492:006732
111UGNAUGNA HALT09:5509:561:006782
112PDWPANDAUL10:0110:032:006812
113MBIMADHUBANI10:2810:302:006902
114RJARAJANAGAR10:5010:522:007002
115LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR10:5911:001:007042
116KJIKHAJAULI11:1311:152:007102
117KRHAKORAHIA11:2411:251:007152
118JYGJAYNAGAR12:35Destination7222
Popular Station Combinations
118 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search