For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHUBANI

STATION INFO

Address: Madhubani Railway Station, Madhubani, Bihar 847211, India

Station Code: MBI)MADHUBAN

Station Name: MBI)MADHUBANI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:3900:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:5003:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS05:0805:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP05:3505:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX05:3505:383SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP06:1606:182TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:2007:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5207:553M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5207:553TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:2608:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:2608:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS08:5608:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:4809:513SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:1311:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS11:2711:303W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH12:2612:293TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP12:2712:303TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12:2712:303M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP13:0513:083SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:4813:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:4913:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14:2514:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:2916:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP18:3318:363MUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP18:3318:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:1820:213M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS20:5220:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP21:5121:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:5121:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP22:1822:213THUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:3723:403TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:3723:403M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********





2
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search