For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHUBANI

STATION INFO

Address: Madhubani Railway Station, Madhubani, Bihar 847211, India

Station Code: MBI)MADHUBAN

Station Name: MBI)MADHUBANI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:3900:423M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:5003:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS05:0805:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP05:3505:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX05:3505:383SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP06:1606:182TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:2007:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5207:553M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5207:553TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:2608:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:2608:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS08:5608:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:4809:513SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:1311:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS11:2711:303W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH12:2612:293TU,SA3A
18419PURI JYG EXP12:2712:303TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH12:2712:303M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP13:0513:083SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:4813:513M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:4913:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP14:2514:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:2916:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:1317:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP18:3318:363MUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP18:3318:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55517DBG JYG PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:1820:213M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS20:5220:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP21:5121:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:5121:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP22:1822:213THUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:3723:403TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:3723:403M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12811-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 128, SHRAMIK SPECIAL LEAVES TO MADHUBANI FROM HUBBALLI

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 128 Dt: 03.06.2020

SHRAMIK SPECIAL LEAVES TO MADHUBANI FROM HUBBALLI

Fulfilling the aspirations of stranded people to return to their native place, Shramik Special was run from Hubballi to  Madhubani today o­n 03.06.2020 with 851 passengers o­n board.  The Shramik Special departed at 18.15 hrs. from Hubballi (Karnataka) to  Madhubani (Bihar).  Hubballi Division has operated 21 Shramik Specials so far carrying a total of  30,429 passengers to various destinations in the state of Uttar Pradesh (8 trains), Bihar (6 trains), Rajasthan (2 trains), Jharkhand (2 trains), West Bengal (2 trains) and Orissa (1 train).   Out of 21 Shramik Specials, 14 trains have been run from Hubballi Railway station, 4 have been run from Ballari station and 1 each from Hosapete, Belagavi and Koppal railway station. 

All the passengers were medically screened by State authorities and were advised the norms to be followed enroute in train.  Before boarding the train all passengers were asked to wash the hands with alcohol based sanitizers duly maintaining the social distance. 

Food packets were distributed to passengers by district administration. Water bottles and biscuit packets were also distributed to the passengers.  IRCTC has made arrangements of food for passengers at enroute stations.

Train departed the Station o­nly after all the passengers were medically examined by State Government and were issued medical certificate.  Thermal screening was again done by the Railways.  None of the passengers were detected with high temperature.  Frequent announcements were made regarding precautions to be taken to prevent the spread of Corona.  Social distancing was ensured while boarding and in waiting areas. 

The RPF team is escorting the train and details of passengers, coach wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.  Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future if required.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted the permission for movement of the stranded people, including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to their native towns.  SWR is transporting passengers to their destination o­nly when there is a demand from the State Government with proper protocols. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages enroute.

The Shramik Specials are being run from point to point o­nly o­n the request of the State Government.  Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Government o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR.




                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
03-06-2020
9 originating trains on 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000 migrants from Dadri, Dankaur , Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.05.20

9 originating trains o­n 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000migrants from Dadri,Dankaur ,Jhansi &Lalitpur

North Central Railway to cross mark of 100 originating trains o­n 25.05.20catering to more than 1.40 lakhs migrants and other stranded persons

Total 154terminating and 31passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.3 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals, water, medical aid etc. being provided in all Shramik special trains.Urgent medical help provided topregnant travellersinShramik specials for safe delivery of 13 babies o­n North Central Railway

Indian Railway is upscaling operation of Shramik special trains o­n daily basis and North Central Railway is carrying a bulk of this traffic going towards Eastern UP, Bihar, North Eastern states besides intrastate movement within state of Uttar Pradesh. Operation of Shramik trains and return of empty coaching rakes to originating station is now averaging at level of 210 trains per day. Each shramik special and empty rake is being monitored by Sr officials in divisions and at HQ level to ensure requisite mobility over North Central Railway.

For clearing outward passengers, total09 trains are planned o­n 25.05.20 from Dadri to Motihari ,Dankaur to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Araria ,Dankaur to Madhubani , Dadri to Chapra ,Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to DeenDayalUpadhyay, Jhansi to Chapra and Lalitpur to Gorakhpurclearing approximately 14400 migrants. With this NCR will cross mark of 100 outgoing trains by running total 107 originating trains ferrying approximately 142649 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till24thMay, 2020, a total of 231556 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 154 terminating trains and 31 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 154 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train), Prayagraj Jn.(52 trains), Fatehpur(09 trains),Eath (01 train), Etawah( 02 train), Aligarh(05 train), Kanpur(21 trains), Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains), Jhansi(03 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(12 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains), Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains),Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati, Surat,Ahemdabad,Palanpur, Godhra,Viramgam,Mehsana, Morabi, Anjar,Navsari,Dahod, Vadodara,Surendranagar, Kanhangad,Junagarh, Kurnool,Ankleshwar,Bengaluru, Pune,New Delhi, Rewadi, Rohtak,Gurgaon,Firozpur,Ludhiana, Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili, Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Dibrugarhetc.

North Central Railway has made elaborate arrangements for coach watering in Shramik special trains at all watering stations over its territory. NCR with help of IRCTCis ensuring that food and water bottles are provided in all Shramik special trains at different stations over its territory . Besides food and water ,medical aid and other emergency assistance are also being provided to migrants and other persons travelling through these trains . So far North Central Railway doctors with help other officials have provided requisite medical help to pregnant travellersinShramik specialsfor safe delivery of13 babies.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search