For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Amritsar jn to Jaynagar | Distance-1670Kms | Travel Time 37:05Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21251450XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource11:5501
2BEASBEAS12:2312:252:00431
3KREKARTARPUR12:4612:482:00641
4JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:1013:155:00791
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT13:2313:252:00841
6PGWPHAGWARA JN13:3813:402:001001
7PHRPHILLAUR JN13:5814:002:001231
8LDHLUDHIANA JN14:2514:3510:001361
9DOADORAHA15:0515:072:001581
10KNNKHANNA15:2215:242:001781
11GVGGOVINDGARH15:3215:342:001871
12SIRSIRHIND JN15:4515:472:001961
13RPJRAJPURA JN16:0416:062:002221
14UBCAMBALA CITY16:4016:422:002421
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:5717:058:002501
16KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN17:5017:522:002911
17KUNKARNAL18:1318:152:003241
18PNPPANIPAT JN18:4218:442:003591
19SNPSONIPAT JN19:1619:182:004041
20SZMSUBZI MANDI20:0320:052:004441
21DLIDELHI20:4021:1030:004471
22GZBGHAZIABAD22:0022:022:004671
23HPUHAPUR22:3522:372:005041
24AMROAMROHA23:3023:322:005771
25MBMORADABAD00:1200:208:006082
26RMURAMPUR00:5300:552:006352
27BEBAREILLY01:5701:592:006982
28SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:0503:072:007692
29LKOLUCKNOW NR06:1006:2010:009332
30BBKBARABANKI JN07:0607:082:009622
31FDFAIZABAD JN08:3308:385:0010612
32AYAYODHYA08:5308:552:0010682
33ABPAKBARPUR09:4609:482:0011222
34SHGSHAHGANJ JN10:5511:2025:0011662
35KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:5411:562:0011882
36AMHAZAMGARH12:3212:375:0012232
37MMAMUHAMMADABAD12:5612:582:0012442
38MAUMAU JN13:3013:4010:0012662
39IAAINDARA JN13:5113:532:0012742
40RSRRASRA14:1814:202:0013022
41BUIBALLIA15:0015:055:0013352
42SIPSURAIMANPUR15:4815:502:0013712
43CPRCHHAPRA16:4016:5515:0014002
44SEESONPUR JN17:5317:552:0014532
45HJPHAJIPUR JN18:0518:105:0014592
46MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:3519:405:0015132
47SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:0521:3025:0015642
48HYTHAIAGHAT21:5021:522:0015862
49LSILAHERIA SARAI22:0522:083:0015972
50DBGDARBHANGA JN22:3022:4010:0016022
51KKHTKAKARGHATTI22:4822:502:0016092
52TRSTARSARAI23:0523:072:0016152
53SKISAKRI JN23:1623:182:0016212
54PDWPANDAUL23:2623:282:0016292
55MBIMADHUBANI23:3723:403:0016382
56RJARAJANAGAR23:5223:542:0016482
57KJIKHAJAULI00:0400:062:0016573
58JYGJAYNAGAR01:00Destination16703
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station


 

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers, 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedatBhodwal Majristation tothe following trains from15.11.2019 to 20.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

14673

Jaynagar- Amritsar Shaheed Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

2

14649

Jaynagar- Amritsar Saryu Yamuna Express

12.19 p.m.

12.22 p.m.

3

14674

Amritsar – JaynagarShaheed Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

4

 

14650

 

Amritsar- JayagarnSaryu Yamuna Express

06.59 p.m.

07.02 p.m.

…………….





2
19-03-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains,Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains temporarily from 01/04/2015 TO 30/06/2015 as under  :-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

To

Ex.

From

To

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Habibganj

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Lucknow

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Ajmer

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

4

12264/63

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

Mon,Thurs

AC 3 Tier-1

H.Nizamuddin

02/04/2015

29/06/2015

PUNE

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

5

12265/66

Delhi S.Rohila-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

Tues,Fri,Sun

AC 2 Tier-1

Delhi S.Rohilla

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

Jammu Tawi

04/04/2015

01/07/2015

6

12424/23

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Daily

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Dibrugarh T.

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

7

14008/07

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Tues,Thurs

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

30/06/2015

Raxaul

03/04/2015

01/07/2015

8

14016/15

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Fri,Sun

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

03/04/2015

28/06/2015

Raxaul

06/04/2015

01/07/2015

9

14205/06

Faizabad-Delhi Jn.Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Faizabad

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

04/04/2015

03/07/2015

10

14207/08

Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmawat Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Pratapgarh

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

01/07/2015

11

14646/45

Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimkar Exp.

Daily

ACFirst cum AC 2 Tier -1

Jammu Tawi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

<

COMMENTS

1
Avadhesh Maurya - Sun Dec 1 20:09 2013
Ganga jamuna express +919598588485


Add Comment






Submit