For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

It has been notified that the timings of two more pairs of Special trains, i.e.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express & Train No. 05068/ 05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below:

1.Train No. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. Timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan and Nandurbar.

2.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 09051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 12th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third day w.e.f. 14th December, 2020. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia. The timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Bhestan, Vyara and Nandurbar.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********








COMMENTS

1
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS  FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN  RAILWAY JURISDICTION 

  Kolkata, January 14, 2021


Due to  Pre Non-Interlocking work from 17.01.2021 & Non–Interlocking work from 27.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 in connection with doubling work between Ballia & Phephna Stations over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of Trains 

•03121 Kolkata-Ghazipur City Special journey commencing o­n 17.01.2021 & 24.01.2021.
•03122 Ghazipur City-Kolkata special journey commencing o­n 18.01.2021 & 25.01.2021. 
Short Termination/ Origination
•03105 Sealdah-Ballia special leaving Sealdah from 16.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will short terminate at Chhapra.
•03106  Ballia- Sealdah special leaving Ballia from 17.01.2021 to 30.1.2021 will short originate from Chhapra. 
Diversion
•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special leaving Gorakhpur o­n 20.01.2021,23.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Bhatni Jn.- Siwan Jn. – Chhapra.
•05049 Kolkata – Gorakhpur special leaving Kolkata o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted via Chhapra-Bhatni-Gorakhpur. 
                                                 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 11-12-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TWO MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS OF W. RLY

It has been notified that the timings of two more pairs of Special trains, i.e.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express & Train No. 05068/ 05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the revised schedule of these trains are given below:

1.Train No. 05068/05067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs every Friday and will reach Gorakhpur at 15.05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 18th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express will depart from Gorakhpur at 05.30 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 17.30 hrs the next day w.e.f. 16th December, 2020. Timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan and Nandurbar.

2.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Weekly Special Express

Train No. 09051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Special Express will depart from Valsad at 22.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.50 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 12th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special Express will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs every Monday and will reach Valsad at 07.10 hrs the third day w.e.f. 14th December, 2020. Additional halt has been allowed at Jaunpur Jn. as train will be diverted via Varanasi – Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar Jn. – Ballia. The timings for train have been revised for all halt stations of WR. HALTS o­n WR : Bhestan, Vyara and Nandurbar.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visitwww.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search