For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.202015-05-2020
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020, SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND ONE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI ON 14.05.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020

SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND o­nE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI o­n 14.05.2020

        

To ensure that citizens can return to their home towns after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka, SWR o­n Thursday operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Hubballiand the rest from Bengaluru area. SWR has so far run 46 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return back to their home towns, in different parts of the country.

Two more Shramik Special specials are schedule to leave from Chikkabanavara to Udhampur (J&K) and Malur to Jasidih (Jharkhand) later tonight.

The first Shramik Special train and first train from Hubballi Railway Station today with 1361 passengers left to for Jodhpur 12.20 hrs.This is the second train from Hubballi to Jodhpur.Passengers were waving out as the train rolled out from Hubballi.

The second Shramik Special train and first from Bengaluru today carrying 1,550 passengers from Chikkabanavara left for Muzaffarpur (Bihar) at 15.30 hrs.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown.

Two Shramik Special train left from Chikkabanavara for Gorakhpur carrying 1,520 and 1,440 passengers at 16.50 hrs and 18.35 hrs respectively.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown after relaxation in lockdown.

The fifth Shramik special from Malur to Katihar in Bihar left at 18.15hrs with 1462 passengers o­n board.The passengers were happy and waving out to Railway official and security personnel as the train rolled out of Malur.

The sixth Shramik special from Chikkabanavara to Jiribam in Manipur with 1450 passengers o­n board left at 20.30 hrs.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrant labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for approx 8783 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Bengaluru and Hubballi.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning back to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Chikkabanavara, Malur and Hubballi Station. Hand sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect and prevent spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

2

Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.202026-04-2020
Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.2020, RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR




RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR


 RAILWAY STAFF


 


Though Passenger train services are cancelled during lockdown, Railway is running goods trains and parcel trains to ensure the supplies of essential commodities across the country.Station Masters, Loco pilots, Guards, RPF, Maintenance staff, Control Office staff and other essential category staff are working to ensure the movement of Goods trains and Parcel trains carrying essential commodities.

As a precaution to fight against COVID-19, railway is providing masks for these frontline staff.These masks are being manufactured in-house. Some of the staff working from home have also volunteered to prepare masks.Some family members of railway staff are also helping the railways in its fight against corona by volunteering to stitch masks for the railway staff.

In addition to this, Shri P. Augustine, a retired Master Craftsman who was working in Carriage shop at Hubballi Workshop has come forward to stitch masks for the use of railway staff.He has stitched 100 masks so far and has intended to stitch 1000 more masks.The material for mask preparation is being supplied to him by the mechanical department of Hubballi Division.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway has appreciated the selfless service of the retired employee and said that such contribution will go a long way in overcoming the present crisis.It shows the commitment that even if Railway employee retires she/ he will remain service minded, he said.It may be noted thatrecently, Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble Minister of State of Railwayshad addressed appreciation letters to Smt Anitha B., wife of Shri Jeremiah Basimalla, a track maintainer working in Hubballiand Smt. Deepa T., a railway employee working in Bengaluru Division who have stitched masks for staff.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi















COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.202015-05-2020
Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020, SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND ONE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI ON 14.05.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 86 Dt:14.05.2020

SWR FERRIES APPROX 8,783 PASSENGERS BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO UP, BIHAR AND MANIPUR FROM BENGALURU AND o­nE TO JODHPUR FROM HUBBALLI o­n 14.05.2020

        

To ensure that citizens can return to their home towns after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka, SWR o­n Thursday operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Hubballiand the rest from Bengaluru area. SWR has so far run 46 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return back to their home towns, in different parts of the country.

Two more Shramik Special specials are schedule to leave from Chikkabanavara to Udhampur (J&K) and Malur to Jasidih (Jharkhand) later tonight.

The first Shramik Special train and first train from Hubballi Railway Station today with 1361 passengers left to for Jodhpur 12.20 hrs.This is the second train from Hubballi to Jodhpur.Passengers were waving out as the train rolled out from Hubballi.

The second Shramik Special train and first from Bengaluru today carrying 1,550 passengers from Chikkabanavara left for Muzaffarpur (Bihar) at 15.30 hrs.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown.

Two Shramik Special train left from Chikkabanavara for Gorakhpur carrying 1,520 and 1,440 passengers at 16.50 hrs and 18.35 hrs respectively.Passengers were happy to be returning to their hometown after relaxation in lockdown.

The fifth Shramik special from Malur to Katihar in Bihar left at 18.15hrs with 1462 passengers o­n board.The passengers were happy and waving out to Railway official and security personnel as the train rolled out of Malur.

The sixth Shramik special from Chikkabanavara to Jiribam in Manipur with 1450 passengers o­n board left at 20.30 hrs.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrant labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for approx 8783 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Bengaluru and Hubballi.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning back to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Chikkabanavara, Malur and Hubballi Station. Hand sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect and prevent spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

2

Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.202026-04-2020
Press Release No. 50 Dt:24.04.2020, RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR




RETIRED RAILWAY EMPLOYEE STITCHES MASKS FOR


 RAILWAY STAFF


 


Though Passenger train services are cancelled during lockdown, Railway is running goods trains and parcel trains to ensure the supplies of essential commodities across the country.Station Masters, Loco pilots, Guards, RPF, Maintenance staff, Control Office staff and other essential category staff are working to ensure the movement of Goods trains and Parcel trains carrying essential commodities.

As a precaution to fight against COVID-19, railway is providing masks for these frontline staff.These masks are being manufactured in-house. Some of the staff working from home have also volunteered to prepare masks.Some family members of railway staff are also helping the railways in its fight against corona by volunteering to stitch masks for the railway staff.

In addition to this, Shri P. Augustine, a retired Master Craftsman who was working in Carriage shop at Hubballi Workshop has come forward to stitch masks for the use of railway staff.He has stitched 100 masks so far and has intended to stitch 1000 more masks.The material for mask preparation is being supplied to him by the mechanical department of Hubballi Division.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway has appreciated the selfless service of the retired employee and said that such contribution will go a long way in overcoming the present crisis.It shows the commitment that even if Railway employee retires she/ he will remain service minded, he said.It may be noted thatrecently, Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble Minister of State of Railwayshad addressed appreciation letters to Smt Anitha B., wife of Shri Jeremiah Basimalla, a track maintainer working in Hubballiand Smt. Deepa T., a railway employee working in Bengaluru Division who have stitched masks for staff.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search