For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
09-01-2023
Press Release:DIVERSION OF 13106 BALLIA – SEALDAH EXPRESS

DIVERSION OF 13106 BALLIA – SEALDAH EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 06, 2023:


  Due to pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking work for yard remodeling and commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Dinkar Gram Simaria station in Sonpur Division over East Central Railway from 07.01.2023 to 11.01.2023, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (journey commencing from 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023) will be diverted via Parmanandapur – Pataliputra – Patna – Mokama. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
2022/12/4928-12-2022
Extension of periodicity of Dadar-Ballia/Gorakhpur Special Trains


Extension of periodicity of Dadar-Ballia/Gorakhpur Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers:

Train No.01025 Dadar-Ballia Tri-weekly special notified upto 30.12.2022 is now extended to run upto 27.02.2023  
Train No. 01026 Ballia-Dadar Tri-weekly special notified upto 01.01.2023 is now extended to run upto 01.03.2023

Train No. 01027 Dadar-Gorakhpur 4-days a week special notified upto 31.12.2022 is now extended to run upto 28.02.2023
Train No.01028 Gorakhpur-Dadar 4-days a week special notified upto 02.01.2023 is now extended to run upto 02.03.2023

There is no change in timings, composition and halts for above mentioned trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of special trains no 01025 and 01027 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
--- ---
Date: December 28, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
09-01-2023
Press Release:DIVERSION OF 13106 BALLIA – SEALDAH EXPRESS

DIVERSION OF 13106 BALLIA – SEALDAH EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 06, 2023:


  Due to pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking work for yard remodeling and commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Dinkar Gram Simaria station in Sonpur Division over East Central Railway from 07.01.2023 to 11.01.2023, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (journey commencing from 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023) will be diverted via Parmanandapur – Pataliputra – Patna – Mokama. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
2022/12/4928-12-2022
Extension of periodicity of Dadar-Ballia/Gorakhpur Special Trains


Extension of periodicity of Dadar-Ballia/Gorakhpur Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers:

Train No.01025 Dadar-Ballia Tri-weekly special notified upto 30.12.2022 is now extended to run upto 27.02.2023  
Train No. 01026 Ballia-Dadar Tri-weekly special notified upto 01.01.2023 is now extended to run upto 01.03.2023

Train No. 01027 Dadar-Gorakhpur 4-days a week special notified upto 31.12.2022 is now extended to run upto 28.02.2023
Train No.01028 Gorakhpur-Dadar 4-days a week special notified upto 02.01.2023 is now extended to run upto 02.03.2023

There is no change in timings, composition and halts for above mentioned trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of special trains no 01025 and 01027 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
--- ---
Date: December 28, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search