For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1102-11-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Udhna – Chhapra and Udhna – Danapur.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09195/09196 Udhna - Chhapra Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09195 will depart from Udhna every Friday at 08.35 hrs and will reach Chhapra at 13.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th and 12th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09196 will depart from Chhapra every Saturday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Udhna at 21.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 6thand 13th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City & Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09461/09462 Udhna - Danapur Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09461 will depart from Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Danapur at 00.30 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 8th & 15th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09462 will depart from Danapur every Wednesday at 07.35 hrs and will reach Udhna at 10.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 10th& 17th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar & Ara stations in both directions. Composition of the train is AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09195 & 09461 will open from 3rdNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.


For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

************






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, October 18, 2021:

 

            For the construction work of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs to 14:45 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n both Up & Down line at Mogra station o­n 19.10.2021 (Tuesday) & 20.10.2021 (Wednesday).

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

  03028 Down Azimganj - Howrah Special Express ( journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

              Moreover, 03105 Up Sealdah - BalliaSpecial Express (journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) and 09608 Down Madar-Kolkata Special Express (JCO 19.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.









COMMENTS

1
2021/1102-11-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM UDHNA TO CHHAPRA & DANAPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Udhna – Chhapra and Udhna – Danapur.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09195/09196 Udhna - Chhapra Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09195 will depart from Udhna every Friday at 08.35 hrs and will reach Chhapra at 13.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th and 12th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09196 will depart from Chhapra every Saturday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Udhna at 21.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 6thand 13th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Banaras, Varanasi, Ghazipur City & Ballia stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09461/09462 Udhna - Danapur Superfast Special[4 Trips]

Train No. 09461 will depart from Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Danapur at 00.30 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 8th & 15th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09462 will depart from Danapur every Wednesday at 07.35 hrs and will reach Udhna at 10.05 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 10th& 17th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar & Ara stations in both directions. Composition of the train is AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09195 & 09461 will open from 3rdNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.


For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

************






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, October 18, 2021:

 

            For the construction work of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs to 14:45 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n both Up & Down line at Mogra station o­n 19.10.2021 (Tuesday) & 20.10.2021 (Wednesday).

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

  03028 Down Azimganj - Howrah Special Express ( journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

              Moreover, 03105 Up Sealdah - BalliaSpecial Express (journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) and 09608 Down Madar-Kolkata Special Express (JCO 19.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search