For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

2
30-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION


REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING  WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION 


Kolkata, March 26, 2021:

Due to  Non-Interlocking  work  in connection with yard remodelling  work at Mau Jn. over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 

•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special Express  commencing journey o­n 03.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Indara-Phephna-Chhapra instead of existing route Mau Jn- Indara-Phephna-Chhapra. 
•05049 Kolkata- Gorakhpur special Express  commencing journey o­n 04.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara instead   of existing route of Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara-Mau Jn.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted. 







COMMENTS

1
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

2
30-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION


REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING  WORK OVER NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION 


Kolkata, March 26, 2021:

Due to  Non-Interlocking  work  in connection with yard remodelling  work at Mau Jn. over North Eastern Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 

•05050 Gorakhpur –Kolkata special Express  commencing journey o­n 03.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Indara-Phephna-Chhapra instead of existing route Mau Jn- Indara-Phephna-Chhapra. 
•05049 Kolkata- Gorakhpur special Express  commencing journey o­n 04.04.2021 will be diverted to run via Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara instead   of existing route of Chhapra-Ballia-Phephna-Indara-Mau Jn.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted. 




1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit