For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BALLIA

STATION INFO

Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI)BALLI

Station Name: BUI)BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15267JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:085SAUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN00:0300:085WUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS00:3000:355F3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI00:3000:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
13510GD ASN EXPRESS00:3000:355W3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN00:3000:355TU1A,2A,3A
19306KYQ INDB EXP01:3101:365SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS01:3301:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS03:1003:155TU3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP03:1003:155WUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP03:5504:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN04:2004:255FUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASS07:0007:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14015SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP07:4507:505W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS08:4508:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55014BCY CPR PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55131CPR BCY PASS09:4209:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:1710:236M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP10:1710:236TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:2010:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP11:0811:135M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP11:5311:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP11:5311:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP11:5512:005M,TH3A,SL,GN
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:255THUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2012:266TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP12:2112:265F,SU3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP12:2312:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP12:5012:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP13:0513:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP13:5514:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:1514:205M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP15:0015:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP15:0515:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP15:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:5015:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3516:405M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
55132BCY CPR PASS16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55013CPR BCY PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0518:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP18:0518:105TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:4018:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP18:4018:455TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
55017CPR MAU PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55134BCY BUI PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMU21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP21:4121:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP22:0222:086M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:5022:555TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:5022:555M,F1A,2A,3A
19054MFP ST EXPRESS22:5022:555SU3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP22:5022:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55133BUI BCY PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55137BUI SHG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55139BUI SHG PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXPSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63298BUI BCY MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPSourcee22:10--SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32218-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 322, SATELLITE OFFICE OF RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, BENGALURU INAUGURATED AT HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 322  Dt. 17.12.2019

SATELLITE OFFICE OF RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD,

 BENGALURU INAUGURATED AT HUBBALLI

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines inaugurated the Satellite office of Railway Recruitment Board, Bengaluru at Old GM Office Building in Hubballi today (17.12.2019).  Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Union Minister of State of Railways presided over the function.  Shri Jagadish Shettar, Hon’ble Minister of Large & Medium Scale Industries, Public Enterprises and District In-charge Minister of Dharwad;  Shri Arvind Bellad, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Hubballi – Dharwad West;  Shri Pradeep Shettar, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Council were present.

 Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR welcomed the dignitaries and said that Indian Railways is the lifeline of the nation and holds the distinction of World’s largest employer. He further told that Railway is contributing and committed to socio economic development of the country by providing job opportunities to eligible youth. 21 Railway Recruitment Boards are nodal agencies for direct recruitment from level-II to level-VII posts of all technical and nontechnical cadre.  These RRBs function under Railway Recruitment Control Board, New Delhi. He informed that Hon'ble MoSR is instrumental in setting up of the satellite office at Hubli.

Shri Jagadish Shettar told that because of efforts of Shri Angadi, new RRB office is being opened here. He requested to give priority to new line works of Tumakuru – Davangere line, Dharwad – Kittur – Belagavi line and Hubballi - Ankola line.

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon'ble Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Coal & Mines in his address said that RRB Bengaluru was set up in 1982 and since to then, there was a demand to shift the same to Hubballi. He thanked Hon'ble MoSR for getting/setting up satellite RRB office at Hubballi, which will work under RRB, Bengaluru. Hon'ble Minister informed that every year almost more than 20,000 posts are being filled up in Indian Railways.  He told that Rs. 50 Lakh Crore will be pumped into Railway in next 5 years.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble MoSR delivered presidential address and said that when he conducted a meeting with Chairman Railway Board and GM/SWR in Bengaluru, he enquired the prospect of shifting of RRB/Bengaluru Cantonment to Hubballi. Though Railway was agreeable for the proposal, State Government opined that  RRB at Bengaluru to be continued and branch office can be opened at Hubballi. He informed that all facilities available in RRB/Bengaluru Cantonment will be available at Hubballi too. He said that computers will be provided at this office to give opportunity if practising for aspirants from rural and not computer conversant , to prepare for computer based test

Hon'ble MoSR informed that Survey for Dharwad-Kittur-Belagavi has been completed and report is with Railway Board now. This line will be taken up o­n priority. He suggested that media shall give wide publicity to this RRB office at Hubballi so that youth of North Karnataka Districts are informed of and can make use of the same.

 He also told that o­n trial basis a train will be tried to cover the distance between Hubballi to Bengaluru in 5 hours. New trains between Bidar-Bengaluru and Bengaluru- Mangaluru will be introduced.

Shri Arvind Bellad, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Hubballi-Dharwad West; Shri Pradeep Shettar, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Council also spoke o­n the occasion. 

Shri Angaraj Mohan, PED/RRB; Shri Kasi Viswanathan, Chairman Railway Board, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi and other Officers were present. 

With the setting up of this office, matters related to indenting, conducting of examination, document verification, representations and grievances and indents for selection to various vacant posts o­n SWR will be co-ordinated and further speeded up.   Candidates will also be counselled regarding notifications for vacant posts and awareness o­n process of Railway recruitment. Candidates of the North Karnataka region will now have a direct access to the satellite office at Railway Recruitment Board, Hubballi for any clarification or assistance in applying and participating in he exams instead of travelling to Bengaluru.

The role and responsibilities of the satellite office are as below,

1.    Coordinating with South Western Railway/Headquarters o­n all the matters related to Indenting, nomination of Officials for conducting of examination, Document Verification as well as supply of panel.

2.    Conducting Document Verification of the candidates selected from the region in Karnataka as well as from adjoining States.

3.    Counseling of candidates with respect to various notifications and to create awareness about various aspects of the recruitment process.

4.    Handling of all the representations and grievances from the candidates with respect to RRB/Bangalore.

Benefits of Satellite office of RRB at Hubballi

a) Creation of awareness among the job seeking candidates of the region about various Centralized Employment Notifications being issued by RRBs and the details of the entire recruitment process.

b)   Candidates of the region can have a direct access to the RRB office for any clarification or assistance in applying and participating in the exams.

c) Satellite office will facilitate motivation to the candidates applying for various RRB notifications and in spreading awareness about the transparent recruitment process of RRB and instill confidence to them that by constant efforts, practice and perseverance they can get into Railways.

d)   It is expected to increase in percentage of local candidates appearing and getting selected

RRB Bangalore, a pioneer in many of the initiatives in the recruitment process would also strive to make a positive impact through its Satellite office at Hubballi.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
13-03-2015
PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL BETWEEN SURAT AND CHHPRA (26 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Train No. 09051/09052 Surat-Chhapra-Surat (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train (13 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

The 09051 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Surat at 06.10 a.m. o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Chhapra at 10.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09052 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Chhapra at 01.25 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (13  trips)  to reach Surat at 04.50 p.m. the next day (Monday).

Having two AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier and ten sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Bhusawal , Jabalpur , Chheoki , Varanasi  and Ballia stations enroute in both directions.








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 32218-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 322, SATELLITE OFFICE OF RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD, BENGALURU INAUGURATED AT HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 322  Dt. 17.12.2019

SATELLITE OFFICE OF RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD,

 BENGALURU INAUGURATED AT HUBBALLI

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines inaugurated the Satellite office of Railway Recruitment Board, Bengaluru at Old GM Office Building in Hubballi today (17.12.2019).  Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Union Minister of State of Railways presided over the function.  Shri Jagadish Shettar, Hon’ble Minister of Large & Medium Scale Industries, Public Enterprises and District In-charge Minister of Dharwad;  Shri Arvind Bellad, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Hubballi – Dharwad West;  Shri Pradeep Shettar, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Council were present.

 Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR welcomed the dignitaries and said that Indian Railways is the lifeline of the nation and holds the distinction of World’s largest employer. He further told that Railway is contributing and committed to socio economic development of the country by providing job opportunities to eligible youth. 21 Railway Recruitment Boards are nodal agencies for direct recruitment from level-II to level-VII posts of all technical and nontechnical cadre.  These RRBs function under Railway Recruitment Control Board, New Delhi. He informed that Hon'ble MoSR is instrumental in setting up of the satellite office at Hubli.

Shri Jagadish Shettar told that because of efforts of Shri Angadi, new RRB office is being opened here. He requested to give priority to new line works of Tumakuru – Davangere line, Dharwad – Kittur – Belagavi line and Hubballi - Ankola line.

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon'ble Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Coal & Mines in his address said that RRB Bengaluru was set up in 1982 and since to then, there was a demand to shift the same to Hubballi. He thanked Hon'ble MoSR for getting/setting up satellite RRB office at Hubballi, which will work under RRB, Bengaluru. Hon'ble Minister informed that every year almost more than 20,000 posts are being filled up in Indian Railways.  He told that Rs. 50 Lakh Crore will be pumped into Railway in next 5 years.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon'ble MoSR delivered presidential address and said that when he conducted a meeting with Chairman Railway Board and GM/SWR in Bengaluru, he enquired the prospect of shifting of RRB/Bengaluru Cantonment to Hubballi. Though Railway was agreeable for the proposal, State Government opined that  RRB at Bengaluru to be continued and branch office can be opened at Hubballi. He informed that all facilities available in RRB/Bengaluru Cantonment will be available at Hubballi too. He said that computers will be provided at this office to give opportunity if practising for aspirants from rural and not computer conversant , to prepare for computer based test

Hon'ble MoSR informed that Survey for Dharwad-Kittur-Belagavi has been completed and report is with Railway Board now. This line will be taken up o­n priority. He suggested that media shall give wide publicity to this RRB office at Hubballi so that youth of North Karnataka Districts are informed of and can make use of the same.

 He also told that o­n trial basis a train will be tried to cover the distance between Hubballi to Bengaluru in 5 hours. New trains between Bidar-Bengaluru and Bengaluru- Mangaluru will be introduced.

Shri Arvind Bellad, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Hubballi-Dharwad West; Shri Pradeep Shettar, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Council also spoke o­n the occasion. 

Shri Angaraj Mohan, PED/RRB; Shri Kasi Viswanathan, Chairman Railway Board, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi and other Officers were present. 

With the setting up of this office, matters related to indenting, conducting of examination, document verification, representations and grievances and indents for selection to various vacant posts o­n SWR will be co-ordinated and further speeded up.   Candidates will also be counselled regarding notifications for vacant posts and awareness o­n process of Railway recruitment. Candidates of the North Karnataka region will now have a direct access to the satellite office at Railway Recruitment Board, Hubballi for any clarification or assistance in applying and participating in he exams instead of travelling to Bengaluru.

The role and responsibilities of the satellite office are as below,

1.    Coordinating with South Western Railway/Headquarters o­n all the matters related to Indenting, nomination of Officials for conducting of examination, Document Verification as well as supply of panel.

2.    Conducting Document Verification of the candidates selected from the region in Karnataka as well as from adjoining States.

3.    Counseling of candidates with respect to various notifications and to create awareness about various aspects of the recruitment process.

4.    Handling of all the representations and grievances from the candidates with respect to RRB/Bangalore.

Benefits of Satellite office of RRB at Hubballi

a) Creation of awareness among the job seeking candidates of the region about various Centralized Employment Notifications being issued by RRBs and the details of the entire recruitment process.

b)   Candidates of the region can have a direct access to the RRB office for any clarification or assistance in applying and participating in the exams.

c) Satellite office will facilitate motivation to the candidates applying for various RRB notifications and in spreading awareness about the transparent recruitment process of RRB and instill confidence to them that by constant efforts, practice and perseverance they can get into Railways.

d)   It is expected to increase in percentage of local candidates appearing and getting selected

RRB Bangalore, a pioneer in many of the initiatives in the recruitment process would also strive to make a positive impact through its Satellite office at Hubballi.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
13-03-2015
PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL BETWEEN SURAT AND CHHPRA (26 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Train No. 09051/09052 Surat-Chhapra-Surat (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train (13 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

The 09051 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Surat at 06.10 a.m. o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Chhapra at 10.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09052 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Chhapra at 01.25 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (13  trips)  to reach Surat at 04.50 p.m. the next day (Monday).

Having two AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier and ten sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Bhusawal , Jabalpur , Chheoki , Varanasi  and Ballia stations enroute in both directions.





1
amit- Thu Oct 22 23:18 2015

2
- Tue Feb 9 17:49 2016
chauhan


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search