For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14008-SADHBHAWNA EXP
Anand vihar trm to Raxaul jn | Distance-1246Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource16:2501
2GZBGHAZIABAD17:0617:082:00131
3PKWPILKHUA17:3217:342:00391
4HPUHAPUR17:4817:502:00501
5AMROAMROHA18:5118:532:001241
6MBMORADABAD19:3219:408:001541
7CHCHANDAUSI JN20:3220:353:001981
8AOAONLA21:2821:302:002401
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:2623:282:003331
10HRIHARDOI00:2400:262:003962
11AMGALAMNAGAR01:4801:502:004922
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:1502:2510:004982
13NHHNIHALGARH04:1904:212:005872
14MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA05:0105:032:006062
15SLNSULTANPUR06:0806:102:006372
16LBALAMBHUA06:3306:341:006592
17SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:5907:001:006952
18JOPJAUNPUR CITY07:2107:232:007232
19BSBVARANASI JN09:0009:1515:007812
20BCYVARANASI CITY09:2409:262:007842
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:5810:002:008162
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:5010:555:008562
23YFPYUSUFPUR11:1311:152:008752
24BUIBALLIA12:2012:266:009212
25SIPSURAIMANPUR12:5712:592:009582
26CPRCHHAPRA14:1014:2515:009862
27DGADIGHWARA15:0315:052:0010162
28SEESONPUR JN16:0816:102:0010402
29HJPHAJIPUR JN16:1516:205:0010452
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:4518:1530:0010992
31RUSDRUNNISAID PUR18:5318:552:0011412
32SMISITAMARHI19:2519:305:0011642
33BGUBAIRAGNIA19:5319:552:0011922
34GRHGHORASAHAN20:1720:192:0012112
35RXLRAXAUL JN22:10Destination12462
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
19-03-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains,Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains temporarily from 01/04/2015 TO 30/06/2015 as under  :-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

To

Ex.

From

To

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Habibganj

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Lucknow

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Ajmer

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

4

12264/63

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

Mon,Thurs

AC 3 Tier-1

H.Nizamuddin

02/04/2015

29/06/2015

PUNE

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

5

12265/66

Delhi S.Rohila-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

Tues,Fri,Sun

AC 2 Tier-1

Delhi S.Rohilla

03/04/2015

30/06/2015

Jammu Tawi

04/04/2015

01/07/2015

6

12424/23

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Daily

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Dibrugarh T.

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

7

14008/07

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Tues,Thurs

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

30/06/2015

Raxaul

03/04/2015

01/07/2015

8

14016/15

Delhi Jn.-Raxaul Sadbhawana Exp.

Fri,Sun

Sleeper Class-1

Delhi Jn.

03/04/2015

28/06/2015

Raxaul

06/04/2015

01/07/2015

9

14205/06

Faizabad-Delhi Jn.Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Faizabad

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

04/04/2015

03/07/2015

10

14207/08

Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmawat Exp.

Daily

Sleeper Class-1

Pratapgarh

03/04/2015

02/07/2015

Delhi Jn.

02/04/2015

01/07/2015

11

14646/45

Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimkar Exp.

Daily

ACFirst cum AC 2 Tier -1

Jammu Tawi

01/04/2015

30/06/2015

Delhi Jn.

<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit