For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14008-SADHBHAWNA EXP
Anand vihar trm to Raxaul jn | Distance-1246Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource16:2501
2GZBGHAZIABAD17:0617:082:00131
3PKWPILKHUA17:3217:342:00391
4HPUHAPUR17:4817:502:00501
5AMROAMROHA18:5118:532:001241
6MBMORADABAD19:3219:408:001541
7CHCHANDAUSI JN20:3220:353:001981
8AOAONLA21:2821:302:002401
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:2623:282:003331
10HRIHARDOI00:2400:262:003962
11AMGALAMNAGAR01:4801:502:004922
12LKOLUCKNOW NR02:1502:2510:004982
13NHHNIHALGARH04:1904:212:005872
14MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA05:0105:032:006062
15SLNSULTANPUR06:0806:102:006372
16LBALAMBHUA06:3306:341:006592
17SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:5907:001:006952
18JOPJAUNPUR CITY07:2107:232:007232
19BSBVARANASI JN09:0009:1515:007812
20BCYVARANASI CITY09:2409:262:007842
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:5810:002:008162
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:5010:555:008562
23YFPYUSUFPUR11:1311:152:008752
24BUIBALLIA12:2012:266:009212
25SIPSURAIMANPUR12:5712:592:009582
26CPRCHHAPRA14:1014:2515:009862
27DGADIGHWARA15:0315:052:0010162
28SEESONPUR JN16:0816:102:0010402
29HJPHAJIPUR JN16:1516:205:0010452
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:4518:1530:0010992
31RUSDRUNNISAID PUR18:5318:552:0011412
32SMISITAMARHI19:2519:305:0011642
33BGUBAIRAGNIA19:5319:552:0011922
34GRHGHORASAHAN20:1720:192:0012112
35RXLRAXAUL JN22:10Destination12462
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
.254/2020-21 02-11-2020
Chennai
Periodic Overhauling(POH) of First Driving Power Car at GOC Workshop


Periodic Overhauling(POH) of First  Driving Power Car at GOC Workshop
            Diesel Loco Periodic Overhauling (POH) shops of Golden rock workshop started functioning from the year 1969 to overhaul locomotives of Diesel sheds of various Zonal Railways. Initially, it was started with o­ne ALCO loco POH per month and later gradually it was stepped up to 12 locos per month.  
               As utilization of Diesel locos in traffic service are getting tapered down, Diesel wing of GOC shop is gearing up to undertake diversification of work. Recently, Railway Board has allotted 10 Nos. DEMU/DPC  for  major overhauling for the year 2020-21 which is first ever for DSL POH Shop. In Southern Railway, mainly TPJ division is operating DEMU trains. So far, TPJ division is sending DPCs’ to Loco Works/Perambur for major overhauling. During Sep 2020, o­ne DPC (14008/700HP) of TPJ Division was sent to GOC Shop for POH.     
          In order to take up the new work, GOC Shop started equipping itself with all infrastructural requirements. All test stands were developed in - house by the shop during Sep-2020.
          Diesel Shop has undertaken the work of overhauling of all Mechanical & Electrical              sub assemblies, bogies, corrosion repairs of under frame, interior paneling and completed  the POH duly getting assistance from Carriage, Production and Electrical  Wing shops also.    
          In addition to normal POH attention special requirements of the customer have been complied.
Special attention Details :
  (i)
All control system rubber cables in Driver’s cabin have been replaced with E beam cables which is having improved reliability.      
  (ii)
Breakers for Lighting, fan have been replaced with contactors with push button in Control desk which will help in quicker resetting by LP whenever a fault occurs in the circuit.   
  (iii)
Both side front lookout glasses are completely renewed
  (iv)
All CFL type tube lights in the Passenger seating area have been replaced with LED lights for better illumination and less energy consumption
  (v)
   All fans have been changed to Brushless type fans which are trouble free .
  (vi)
   All Panel sheets of the passenger area have been renewed to give an aesthetic appearance.
 (vii)
   Exterior Colour scheme has been changed with new scheme.
              After completion of POH, the DPC No. 14008 was flagged by CWM/GOC o­n 31.10.20


The Tamil Translation is also attached

 Follow us
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search