For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANAND VIHAR TRM

STATION INFO

Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TR

Station Name: ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 107

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP04:00Des--TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP04:50Des--W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP04:50Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP04:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL05:55Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22437ANVT HUMSAFAR06:05Des--M,W,SA3A
12427REWA ANVT EXP06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22433GCT ANVT S F EXP07:15Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP08:00Des--M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH08:20Des--M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH08:20Des--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR08:50Des--W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR08:50Des--M,TU,TH3A
15273SATYAGRAH EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22407BSB ANVT G RATH09:35Des--TU,TH,SU3A
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15057GKP ANVT EXP10:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY10:50Des--TU,THCC,2S,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP11:05Des--TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12249HWH ANVT YUVA11:20Des--SA2A,3A,CC
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ11:20Des--M1A,2A,3A
22411ARUNACHAL EXP11:30Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12235HUMSAFAR EXP11:30Des--F3A
15279POORBIYA EXP11:45Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI11:55Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF11:55Des--TH3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP11:55Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH11:55Des--SU3A
12211ANVT GARIB RATH12:35Des--F3A
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKR12:55Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP13:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP13:05Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP13:55Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12873JHARKHAND S J EX13:55Des--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
64556MTC ANVT MEMU16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS17:05Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP17:05Des--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:15Des--SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18:15Des--WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18:15Des--TH3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP18:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI20:50Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI20:50Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP20:50Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP21:35Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04401ANVT UHP SPLSrc23:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXPSrc18:15--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXPSrc17:10--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSrc16:25--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHSrc23:45--SA3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXPSrc16:25--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSrc16:25--F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSrc16:25--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPSrc23:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXPSrc19:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXPSrc12:55--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXPSrc17:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITYSrc14:15--TU,THCC,2S,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXPSrc17:10--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANSrc23:45--THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSrc23:45--F3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJSrc19:50--W1A,2A,3A
12212MFP GARIB RATHSrc20:40--W3A
12570JYG GARIB RATHSrc16:55--TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHSrc16:55--M,W,F3A,CC
22408BSB GARIB RATHSrc18:15--M,W,F3A
22410SSM GARIB RATHSrc19:10--SA3A
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRSrc16:55--TH3A
12572GKP HUMSFARSrc20:00--M,TH,SA,SU3A
12596GKP HUMSAFARSrc20:00--TU,W,F3A
22438ALD HUMSAFARSrc22:20--TU,TH,SU3A
64554ANVT MB MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64555ANVT MTC MEMUSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12250ANVT HWH YUVASourcee19:50--SU2A,3A,CC
12324ANVT HWH EXPSourcee07:05--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTISourcee19:10--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXPSourcee21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPSourcee19:10--TU3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPSourcee07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXPSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12584LJN DOUBLE DKRSourcee14:05--TU,TH,F,SUCC
12816NANDAN KANAN EXSourcee06:30--M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRESourcee19:40--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTISourcee07:05--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTISourcee07:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXPSourcee19:40--TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXPSourcee06:30--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXPSourcee15:45--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPSourcee18:45--TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPSourcee23:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22434ANVT GCT S F EXPSourcee19:10--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUPSourcee07:05--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPSourcee13:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES IN 59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02                                                         Mumbai, 11thFebruary, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES

IN  59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION


Photo Caption: Western Railway Official Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi receiving the prestigioustrophy from  Shri R L Mopalwar, Vice Chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).A view of the 25 trophies bagged by W. Rly o­n the occasion of 59th Flowers, Fruits and Vegetables Show Competition held at Ruparel College from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020.

                  Western Railway has won 25 trophies in the 59thFlowers, Fruits, and Vegetables Show held at Ruparel college from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020 including o­ne Rolling Cup. This exhibition was organised by the National Society of the Friends of the Trees.

                  According to a press release issued by Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer-Shri Ravinder Bhakar, WR had competitors like Central Railway, MCGM, Hiranandanis, Godrej Group, SBI etc.  Western Railway participated in 30 categories and bagged 24 prestigious trophies as well as the Rolling cup. The trophies were received by Western Railway's Sr. Section Engineer (Horiculture) - Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi from Shri R L Mopalwar, vice-chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).Western Railway had been receiving various trophies for excellent display during such flower shows in the previous years too and this year also, this glorious tradition has continued, including the recently concluded exhibition which was hosted by Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) from 31stJanuary to 2nd February, 2020. o­n viewing both the exhibitions, manyof the Mumbaikars were of the opinion, that along with the travel needs of the commuters, WR also takes good care of the environment.

*******








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES IN 59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION

WR PRESS RELEASE No 2020/02                                                         Mumbai, 11thFebruary, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY WON 25 PRESTIGIOUS TROPHIES

IN  59thFLOWER FRUITS AND VEGETABLES SHOW EXHIBITION


Photo Caption: Western Railway Official Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi receiving the prestigioustrophy from  Shri R L Mopalwar, Vice Chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).A view of the 25 trophies bagged by W. Rly o­n the occasion of 59th Flowers, Fruits and Vegetables Show Competition held at Ruparel College from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020.

                  Western Railway has won 25 trophies in the 59thFlowers, Fruits, and Vegetables Show held at Ruparel college from 8th Feb to 9th Feb 2020 including o­ne Rolling Cup. This exhibition was organised by the National Society of the Friends of the Trees.

                  According to a press release issued by Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer-Shri Ravinder Bhakar, WR had competitors like Central Railway, MCGM, Hiranandanis, Godrej Group, SBI etc.  Western Railway participated in 30 categories and bagged 24 prestigious trophies as well as the Rolling cup. The trophies were received by Western Railway's Sr. Section Engineer (Horiculture) - Shri Naresh Kumar Chaturvedi from Shri R L Mopalwar, vice-chairman and Managing Director of Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation (MSRDC).Western Railway had been receiving various trophies for excellent display during such flower shows in the previous years too and this year also, this glorious tradition has continued, including the recently concluded exhibition which was hosted by Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) from 31stJanuary to 2nd February, 2020. o­n viewing both the exhibitions, manyof the Mumbaikars were of the opinion, that along with the travel needs of the commuters, WR also takes good care of the environment.

*******





1
okil mahto- Tue Nov 11 6:49 2014
civil supervisor

2
Sumit- Tue Jul 2 1:37 2019
Udhampur train kab tak aaye gi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search