For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22407 BSB ANVT G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22407-BSB ANVT G RATH
Varanasi jn to Anand vihar trm | Distance-781Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX650XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource19:3001
2BOYBHADOHI20:0820:102:00451
3PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:2021:255:001291
4AMEAMETHI22:0922:112:001641
5RBLRAE BARELI JN23:1523:205:002241
6LKOLUCKNOW NR01:0001:1010:003022
7BEBAREILLY04:3704:403:005372
8MBMORADABAD06:2206:308:006272
9ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM09:35Destination7812
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22407-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 224, RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 224  Dt: 07.07.2021

RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated by 60 minutes due to Line and Power Blocks for strengthening of Road Over Bridge at Katpadi Yard o­n both up and down lines and Ballast Cleaning Machine works between Latteri – Arakkonam section of Chennai Division as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.  Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special scheduled to depart from Yesvantpur at 11:00 hrs o­n 08.07.2021, 13.07.2021 and 15.07.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 12:00 hrs.

2.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Special Express scheduled to depart from Yesvantpur at 10:15 hrs o­n 17.07.2021 will be rescheduled to depart at 11:15 hrs.

REGULATION:

1. Train No.07210 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search