For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PBH)PARTAPGARH JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: National Highway 330A, Bela, Uttar Pradesh 230001, India

Station Code: PBH

Station Name: PARTAPGARH JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14307PRG BE EXPRESSPBH00:07LKO06:236:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
14115PYG HW EXPPBH01:05LKO05:003:55TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPBH01:50LKO06:104:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPPBH01:50LKO05:403:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPBH01:50LKO06:104:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSPBH01:50LKO05:403:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSPBH01:50LKO05:403:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPPBH03:57LKO08:504:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
14123CNB INTERCITY EXPPBH04:25LKO07:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14123 Status
74201PBH LKO DEMUPBH05:00LKO10:405:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74201 Status
54293PBH LKO PASSPBH06:35LKO12:155:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54293 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPPBH07:38LKO11:253:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSPBH09:25LKO14:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPBH09:40LKO13:303:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPBH11:30LKO15:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPPBH11:50LKO16:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPBH13:50LKO17:203:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPPBH14:30LKO18:404:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
14257K V EXPPBH16:15LKO20:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESPBH17:00LKO21:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSPBH17:10LKO00:307:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYPBH18:29LKO22:504:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSPBH19:10LKO22:353:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESPBH20:40LKO00:013:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHPBH21:25LKO01:003:35TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPPBH21:25LKO01:003:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPPBH21:28LKO01:053:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

1
- Sun Oct 9 20:05 2016


Add Comment






Submit