For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12539-YPR LUCKNOW EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Lucknow nr | Distance-2553Kms | Travel Time 46:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee10:5001
2BWTBANGARAPET12:0312:052:00791
3JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1313:152:001571
4KPDKATPADI JN14:2014:255:002411
5RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:4510:003741
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5022:555:007501
7WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:009582
8BPQBALHARSHAH06:0006:1010:0012012
9NGPNAGPUR10:2510:305:0014122
10ETITARSI JN15:4015:5010:0017092
11JBPJABALPUR19:1519:2510:0019542
12STASATNA21:5522:005:0021432
13MKPMANIKPUR JN00:0500:072:0022203
14ALDALLAHABAD JN02:1002:4030:0023213
15PBHPARTAPGARH JN03:5503:572:0023803
16AMEAMETHI04:2904:312:0024153
17RBLRAE BARELI JN05:4005:455:0024753
18LKOLUCKNOW NR08:50Destination25533
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 257 19-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 257  Dt: 16.10.2020

RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  4 more (02 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02253/02254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur  Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Bhagalpur at 08:45 hrs  on respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:05 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur  Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

2.Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Lucknow at 08:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020.


In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12539/12540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans and ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divayangjan friendly Compartment .

With notification of above 4 trains, total 46 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within  the Country.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
26-08-2019
Revision in schedule of various trains wef 25.12.2019.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 25.12.2019 से विभिन्न गाड़ियों के शेड्यूल समय में संशोधन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

वर्तमान शेड्यूल

दिनांक 25.12.2019 से प्रभावी संशोधित शेड्यूल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

14006

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2325-2335

2315-2325

2

इलाहाबाद

0245-0255

0235-0245

3

22434

इलाहाबाद

0435-0445

0425-0435

4

12382

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2300-2310

2250-2300

5

इलाहाबाद

0225-0235

0215-0225

6

12304

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2300-2310

2250-2300

7

12539

इलाहाबाद

0210-0240

0200-0225

8

12988

कानपुर सेंट्रल

2315-2325

2305-2315

9

22969

इलाहाबाद

2340-2350

2330-2340

10

19421

इलाहाबाद

2210-2240

2210-2230

11

15560

इलाहाबाद

2210-2240

2210-2230

12

12506

टूंडला

0945-0947

0935-0937

13

12488

टूंडला

1030-1032

1020-1022

14

12312

टूंडला

1045-1050

1035-1040