For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12539-YPR LUCKNOW EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Lucknow nr | Distance-2553Kms | Travel Time 46:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee10:5001
2BWTBANGARAPET12:0312:052:00791
3JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1313:152:001571
4KPDKATPADI JN14:2014:255:002411
5RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:4510:003741
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5022:555:007501
7WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:009582
8BPQBALHARSHAH06:0006:1010:0012012
9NGPNAGPUR10:2510:305:0014122
10ETITARSI JN15:4015:5010:0017092
11JBPJABALPUR19:1519:2510:0019542
12STASATNA21:5522:005:0021432
13MKPMANIKPUR JN00:0500:072:0022203
14ALDALLAHABAD JN02:1002:4030:0023213
15PBHPARTAPGARH JN03:5503:572:0023803
16AMEAMETHI04:2904:312:0024153
17RBLRAE BARELI JN05:4005:455:0024753
18LKOLUCKNOW NR08:50Destination25533
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 42419-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, I. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), II. DE- AUGMENTATION OF ONE PANTRY CAR COACH.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 424 Dt: 19.11.2021

I.   REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

South Western Railway will be replacing conventional coaches with Linke Hofmann Busch (LHB) coaches, which provide  more safe and convenient travel to the passengers as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches, journey commencing from Yesvantpur with effect from 01.12.2021 (Every Wednesday).

2.In the return direction Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches, journey commencing from Lucknow with effect from 03.12.2021(Every Friday).

This pair of Express Trains will have 16 LHB coaches comprising:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coaches.


II.DE- AUGMENTATION OF o­nE PANTRY CAR COACH

One Pantry Car Coach is de-augmented from following express special  trains due to non finalization of tender as per details given below:-

1.Train No. 06215 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special is running with a composition of 21 coaches. o­ne pantry car coach is de-augmented. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches, commencing journey from Mysuru with effect from 19.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06216 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express Special is running with a composition of 21 coaches. o­ne pantry car coach is de-augmented. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin with effect from 22.11.2021.

3.Train No. 07361 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Special is running with a composition of 19 coaches. o­ne pantry car coach is de-augmented. Train will run with a revised composition of 18 coaches, commencing journey from Mysuru with effect from 24.11.2021.

4.Train No. 07362 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru weekly Express Special is running with a composition of 21 coaches. o­ne pantry car coach is de-augmented. Train will run with a revised composition of 18 coaches, commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from with effect 25.11.2021.

                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Rakesh Bacher- Wed Apr 19 21:03 2017
I want one seat


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search