For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARANGAL

STATION INFO

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL)WARANGA

Station Name: WL)WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL00:5300:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP01:1801:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP01:2401:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP01:3301:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP01:5301:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS01:5301:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP01:5301:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:1802:202SA3A
12763PADMAVATHI EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL02:3002:322TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP02:5002:522TH3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS02:5302:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP02:5302:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP02:5803:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP02:5803:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP03:0003:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP03:0803:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP03:0803:102TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL03:1503:172M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP03:4003:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP03:5503:572TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57237KZJ BZA PASS04:1004:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12759CHARMINAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP04:3104:321SU1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR05:2105:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP06:0006:022SU3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR06:1306:152F3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI06:2706:325F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX06:2706:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP06:2706:325W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU06:2706:325W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS06:4306:452TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06:4306:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12621TAMIL NADU EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP07:4307:452TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP07:4307:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP07:4607:471W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11020KONARK EXPRESS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS08:4808:535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:0809:102TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU09:4909:512W,SAUNRESERVED
12706SC GNT EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:0211:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP11:2311:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI11:2511:261W,F1A,2A,3A
17205SNSI COA EXP11:4011:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP11:4011:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP11:4011:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP12:0812:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP12:0812:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX12:0812:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES12:0812:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67264HYB WL MEMU13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP13:3013:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP13:3113:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP14:3914:401W1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP14:3914:401F,SU1A,2A,3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP15:1815:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP15:3315:385M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15:3315:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU16:2516:305TU,FUNRESERVED
77252MABD PDPL DMU16:2916:301TU,FUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS17:3017:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX17:3017:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:0318:085W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP18:0318:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP18:1818:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL18:3118:321M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:3818:435TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP18:3818:435M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3818:435TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP19:0619:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19:4019:455F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP19:4019:455M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:4019:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:4019:455TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS19:4319:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP19:5920:001SA1A,2A,3A
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP20:2020:255W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP20:3320:352M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP21:2321:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP21:2321:285F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP21:2321:285TU1A,2A,3A,SL
07148KCG VSKP SPL21:3321:352SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP21:3921:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
22815BSP ERS S F EXP22:3822:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP22:4322:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP22:5823:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP22:5823:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67270DKJ KZJ MEMU22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS23:1023:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES23:1023:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP23:1823:202SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS23:1823:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR23:1823:202W3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP23:3523:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU23:4023:455SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67265WL HYB MEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67267WL HYB MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1906-08-2019
Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-3

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains diverted

·14805 Yesvantpur-Barmer Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

·22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express JCO 5.8.2019 will now run o­n proper route.

·12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Nagda-Ujjain-Bhopal-Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Warangal-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Podanur Jn.

Trains cancelled

·17031 Mumba-Hyderabad Express JCO 6.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search