For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WARANGAL

STATION INFO

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL)WARANGA

Station Name: WL)WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL00:5300:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP01:1801:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP01:2401:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP01:3301:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP01:5301:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS01:5301:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP01:5301:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP02:1802:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR02:1802:202SA3A
12763PADMAVATHI EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL02:3002:322TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP02:5002:522TH3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS02:5302:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP02:5302:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP02:5803:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP02:5803:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS03:0003:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP03:0003:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP03:0803:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP03:0803:102TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP03:0803:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL03:1503:172M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP03:4003:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP03:5503:572TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57237KZJ BZA PASS04:1004:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12759CHARMINAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP04:3104:321SU1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH05:1205:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR05:2105:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS05:5506:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP06:0006:022SU3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP06:1306:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR06:1306:152F3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI06:2706:325F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX06:2706:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP06:2706:325W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU06:2706:325W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS06:4306:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS06:4306:452TH1A,2A,3A
22620TEN BILASPUR EX06:4306:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP06:4306:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12621TAMIL NADU EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP07:4307:452TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP07:4307:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP07:4607:471W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
11020KONARK EXPRESS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS08:4808:535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:0809:102TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:0809:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS09:0809:102M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18112YPR TATA EXP09:2309:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU09:4909:512W,SAUNRESERVED
12706SC GNT EXP10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:0211:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP11:2311:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI11:2511:261W,F1A,2A,3A
17205SNSI COA EXP11:4011:422TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP11:4011:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP11:4011:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP12:0812:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP12:0812:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX12:0812:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES12:0812:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67264HYB WL MEMU13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP13:3013:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP13:3113:321M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP14:3914:401W1A,2A,3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP14:3914:401F,SU1A,2A,3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP15:1815:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP15:3315:385M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15:3315:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU16:2516:305TU,FUNRESERVED
77252MABD PDPL DMU16:2916:301TU,FUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS17:3017:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:3017:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX17:3017:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:0318:085W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP18:0318:085TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP18:1818:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL18:3118:321M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS18:3818:435TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP18:3818:435M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3818:435TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP19:0619:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP19:4019:455F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP19:4019:455M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:4019:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR19:4019:455TU3A
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS19:4319:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP19:5920:001SA1A,2A,3A
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP20:2020:255W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP20:3320:352M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP21:2321:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP21:2321:285F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP21:2321:285TU1A,2A,3A,SL
07148KCG VSKP SPL21:3321:352SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP21:3921:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
22815BSP ERS S F EXP22:3822:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP22:4322:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP22:5823:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP22:5823:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67270DKJ KZJ MEMU22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS23:1023:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES23:1023:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP23:1823:202SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS23:1823:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR23:1823:202W3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS23:3523:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP23:3523:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU23:4023:455SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67265WL HYB MEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67267WL HYB MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.103/2020-21 20-05-2020
Chennai
NEW DELHI – CHENNAI– NEW DELHI RAJDHANI SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS


Rajdhani Super Fast Special trains between New Delhi and Chennai with revised days of service from 21st May 2020  shall run as detailed below:-

With a composition of 1 AC First Class Coach, 5 AC Second Class Coaches, 11 AC three tier coaches, and two Generator car cum Brake Vans, Train No.02434 New Delhi – Dr MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave New Delhi at 16.00 hrs o­n Mondays and Thursdays starting from 21st May 2020 to the following stoppages and timings :-

Agra Cantt ( Arr 18.10 hrs  / Dep  18.12 hrs)

Jhansi (Arr 20.53 hrs / Dep 21.03 hrs)

Bhopal (Arr 00.15 hrs / Dep 00.25 hrs)

Nagpur (Arr  05.45 hrs / Dep 05.50 hrs)

Warangal ( Arr 11.48 hrs / Dep 11.53 hrs)

Vijayawada (Arr 14.35 hrs / Dep 14.37 hrs)

and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Fridays (Day 2)

In the return direction, Train No.02433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Superfast Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays starting from 23rd May 2020 to the following stoppages and timings :-

Vijayawada (Arr 12.21 hrs / Dep 12.26 hrs)

Warangal (Arr 15.22 hrs / Dep 15.24 hrs)

Nagpur (Arr 21.10 hrs / Dep 21.15 hrs)

Bhopal (Arr 02.40 hrs / Dep 02.50 hrs)

Jhansi (Arr 05.06 hrs / Dep 05.11 hrs)

Agra Cantt (Arr 07.55 hrs / Dep 07.57 hrs)

and reaching New Delhi at 10.30 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays. (Day 2)

Reservations are open.

Guidelines for these trains                                                                                                

The fare structure for this train shall be as applicable for the regular time tabled Rajdhani trains (excluding catering charges).

Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted. Maximum Advance Reservation Period (ARP) will be of maximum 7 days.

No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre-paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water. Dry, ready-to-eat food and bottled water shall be provided o­n demand, inside the trains o­n payment basis.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

Passengers travelling by these special services will observe the following precautions :

(a)   Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

(b)   All passengers shall be wearing face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

(c)   The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

(d)   Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

(e)    On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT

Zonal Railways have been instructed to ensure that there are separate entry and exit gates at Railway stations to the extent feasible so that there is no face to face movement of passengers. Zonal railways will be guided by standard social distancing guidelines o­n stations and trains and observe the safety, security and hygiene protocols.

All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application.

No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train. Passengers are advised to carry their own linen for the travel. The temperature inside AC coaches shall be suitably regulated for this purpose.

No stalls/ booths o­n the platforms shall be opened. No train side vending would be permitted. Passengers are advised to travel light.

As per MHA guidelines the movement of the passenger(s) as well as the driver of the vehicle transporting the passenger(s) to and from the Railway Station shall be allowed o­n the basis of the confirmed e-ticket.

Guidelines for Quarantine for persons coming from outside state to Tamilnadu:

As per the guidelines of the TN Govt issued o­n 11th May, 2020, regarding Covid-19 - Testing and Quarantine Guidelines for Incoming persons - revised orders, with reference to the MHA order No.40-3/2020 - DM-I(A) dated 5/5/20

Persons from Other States/Union Territories:

Testing be done o­n all persons coming into Tamil Nadu from all the States/UTs. If they test positive, they will be taken to a hospital. In case, if the result is negative, such persons be continued in institutional quarantine facility for 7 days, in respect of persons coming from Hot Spots (Delhi, Gujarat, Maharashtra) - After 7 days, if the individuals display no symptom, they can be sent to home for home quarantine, or continued in Government quarantine, if the individual does not have facilities at home for the remaining 7 days as well.

Where in a coach, even a single passenger is tested positive, all other passengers who travelled in the coach, though tested negative, will be put to institutional quarantine in their district, for 7 days, followed by home quarantine at their place of stay for 14 days.

The accommodation facilities for quarantine purpose will be facilitated by Tamilnadu government and option will be given to passengers for either paid accommodation or free of cost.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search