For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Mysore jn | Distance-3047Kms | Travel Time 55:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSourcee15:4501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:5016:555:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:5518:0611:00891
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:5618:582:001101
5PNBEPATNA JN20:1020:2010:001991
6DNRDANAPUR20:3520:372:002091
7ARAARA21:0521:072:002481
8BXRBUXAR21:5221:542:003171
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:004111
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:5501:005:004742
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:005542
12STASATNA05:2005:299:007242
13KTEKATNI06:5006:555:008222
14JBPJABALPUR08:5008:555:009132
15NUNARSINGHPUR10:0310:052:009972
16PPIPIPARIYA11:0811:102:0010912
17ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:0011582
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1314:152:0012282
19BZUBETUL14:5915:023:0012652
20PARPANDHURNA16:2216:231:0013512
21NGPNAGPUR18:2018:3414:0014552
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:0015312
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:4721:503:0016522
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:0016662
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:0017362
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:0018083
27WLWARANGAL03:0003:022:0019093
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:177:0021173
29OGLONGOLE09:1809:191:0022553
30GDRGUDUR JN11:4811:502:0024103
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:2014:277:0025473
32AJJARAKKONAM15:4315:452:0026163
33KPDKATPADI JN16:2516:305:0026763
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0027603
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:5820:002:0029013
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:0820:102:0029043
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:4020:5010:0029083
38KGIKENGERI21:0921:101:0029213
39MYAMANDYA22:1822:202:0030013
40MYSMYSORE JN23:40Destination30473
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
197/2019-20 06-08-2019
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAINS


            Due to pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur In Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway the following trains are diverted.

Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 16794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Sradda Sethu Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 07th, 14th and 21st August, 2019 will run Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Itarsi, Bina, Kanti and Manikpur instead of Itarsi, Jabalpur, Kanti and Manikpur.

            Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysure Bagmati Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi       




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 12601-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 126  Dt. 31.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / partially cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass East Cabin between Hubballi – Kusugal stations o­n Hubballi – Gadag section over Hubballi Division.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Gangavathi 06.08.2019 to 09.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17304 Gangavathi – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Gangavathi o­n 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Solapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Gadag. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gadag as per schedule time at Gadag.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express and Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 and 10.08.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes and 20 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

RESCHEDULE:

·Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Manuguru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

                                 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted via Manikpur, Katni, Bina, Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarasi due to Non-Interlocking work at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling.

1.Train No. 22351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Patliputra o­n 09.08.2019, 16.08.2019 and 23.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 06.08.2019, 13.08.2019 and 20.08.2019.

              TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Pandavapura Station o­n 01.08.2019 o­n account of Bheemana Amavasya as thousands of devotees are expected to thronge the Ukkada Ahalya Devi Temple near Pandavapura.

1.Train No. 12613 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Tippu Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 11:49/11:50 hrs.

2.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 16:34/16:35 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search