For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Mysore jn | Distance-3047Kms | Travel Time 55:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSourcee15:4501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:5016:555:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:5518:0611:00891
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:5618:582:001101
5PNBEPATNA JN20:1020:2010:001991
6DNRDANAPUR20:3520:372:002091
7ARAARA21:0521:072:002481
8BXRBUXAR21:5221:542:003171
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:004111
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:5501:005:004742
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:005542
12STASATNA05:2005:299:007242
13KTEKATNI06:5006:555:008222
14JBPJABALPUR08:5008:555:009132
15NUNARSINGHPUR10:0310:052:009972
16PPIPIPARIYA11:0811:102:0010912
17ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:0011582
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1314:152:0012282
19BZUBETUL14:5915:023:0012652
20PARPANDHURNA16:2216:231:0013512
21NGPNAGPUR18:2018:3414:0014552
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:0015312
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:4721:503:0016522
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:0016662
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:0017362
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:0018083
27WLWARANGAL03:0003:022:0019093
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:177:0021173
29OGLONGOLE09:1809:191:0022553
30GDRGUDUR JN11:4811:502:0024103
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:2014:277:0025473
32AJJARAKKONAM15:4315:452:0026163
33KPDKATPADI JN16:2516:305:0026763
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0027603
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:5820:002:0029013
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:0820:102:0029043
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:4020:5010:0029083
38KGIKENGERI21:0921:101:0029213
39MYAMANDYA22:1822:202:0030013
40MYSMYSORE JN23:40Destination30473
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

2
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit