For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Mysore jn | Distance-3047Kms | Travel Time 55:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSourcee15:4501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:5016:555:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:5518:0611:00891
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:5618:582:001101
5PNBEPATNA JN20:1020:2010:001991
6DNRDANAPUR20:3520:372:002091
7ARAARA21:0521:072:002481
8BXRBUXAR21:5221:542:003171
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:3923:4910:004111
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:5501:005:004742
11ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI02:1002:155:005542
12STASATNA05:2005:299:007242
13KTEKATNI06:5006:555:008222
14JBPJABALPUR08:5008:555:009132
15NUNARSINGHPUR10:0310:052:009972
16PPIPIPARIYA11:0811:102:0010912
17ETITARSI JN12:5513:0510:0011582
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1314:152:0012282
19BZUBETUL14:5915:023:0012652
20PARPANDHURNA16:2216:231:0013512
21NGPNAGPUR18:2018:3414:0014552
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:0015312
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:4721:503:0016522
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:0016662
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:0017362
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:0018083
27WLWARANGAL03:0003:022:0019093
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:177:0021173
29OGLONGOLE09:1809:191:0022553
30GDRGUDUR JN11:4811:502:0024103
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:2014:277:0025473
32AJJARAKKONAM15:4315:452:0026163
33KPDKATPADI JN16:2516:305:0026763
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5317:552:0027603
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:5820:002:0029013
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:0820:102:0029043
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:4020:5010:0029083
38KGIKENGERI21:0921:101:0029213
39MYAMANDYA22:1822:202:0030013
40MYSMYSORE JN23:40Destination30473
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

2

Press Release No. 21526-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215,

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 215   Dt. 26.09.2019

                  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 12578/12577 Mysuru - Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar Station.

Accordingly, Train No. 12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 23:50/23:52 hrs.

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Darbhanga from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 05:48/05:50` hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 26.09.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s parining train.

Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 28.09.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 28.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bhopal – Habibganj due to Non-Interlocking work at Habibganj Station for modification of station yard.

REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur 26.09.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute due to traffic block between Jammukunta – Bisugirsharief stations of Kazipet – Balharshah section for construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC. No. 24(E).

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit