For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETUL

STATION INFO

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU)BETU

Station Name: BZU)BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX00:5200:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS00:5200:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5200:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS00:5200:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5300:552TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS01:0701:103TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX03:0103:032M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:0203:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04:3204:331W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:0305:063SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:0305:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:3405:351W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:3405:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR05:3405:362TU3A
12410GONDWANA EXPRES05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS05:3905:423F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:3306:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP07:1507:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:1607:182M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1607:182TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
51239AMLA BZU PASS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX08:5308:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:1509:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:3310:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:3310:352M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:3810:402TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP10:3910:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP10:5811:013F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10:5811:013TU1A,2A,3A,SL
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:5911:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:5911:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP12:2512:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12:2512:283TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:2712:281M3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP12:4912:512W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:313SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP13:2913:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS14:0214:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:0414:051TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP14:1314:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP14:3014:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX14:3614:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:5214:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14:5915:023TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP15:0015:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP15:0115:021TH3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:3015:322SA3A
11204JP NGP EXP15:3815:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:5315:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:5415:551M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:0416:051SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP16:2716:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP18:5018:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:2820:313F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP20:2820:313W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:2820:313TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21:1221:153M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:4921:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:4921:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:3222:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS22:3222:353M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP23:2923:323TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP23:3023:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS23:3123:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51240BZU AMLA PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
270/2021-22 07-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following Reserved specials will run as detailed below:­-

1.Train No.06171/06172 Ernakulam - HazratNizamuddin - Ernakulam WeeklySuperfastSpecial:

Train No. 06171 Ernakulam - HazratNizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 hrs o­n and from 17th July, 2021(Saturdays) and reach HazratNizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction, Train No.06172 HazratNizamuddin - Ernakulam WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave HazratNizamuddin at 05.10 hrs o­n and from 20th July, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Ernakulam at 03.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06171 Ernakulam - HazratNizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Ongole

Composition: Three-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06171/06172 Ernakulam - HazratNizamuddin - Ernakulam WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows

Train No. 06171 Ernakulam - HazratNizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Stations

Train No.06172 HazratNizamuddin - Ernakulam WeeklySuperfastSpecial

19.00

(d)

Ernakulam

(a)

03.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.53/17.55

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.40/16.45

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

07.40/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.45/13.55

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.12/14.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

16.59/17.04

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.45/02.47

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

04.55/05.05

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.35/13.40

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Agra Cantt

(a/d)

07.30/07.35

15.30./15.35

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit