For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETUL

STATION INFO

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU)BETU

Station Name: BZU)BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX00:5200:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS00:5200:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5200:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS00:5200:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5300:552TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS01:0701:103TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX03:0103:032M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:0203:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04:3204:331W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:0305:063SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:0305:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:3405:351W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:3405:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR05:3405:362TU3A
12410GONDWANA EXPRES05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS05:3905:423F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:3306:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP07:1507:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:1607:182M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1607:182TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
51239AMLA BZU PASS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX08:5308:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:1509:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:3310:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:3310:352M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:3810:402TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP10:3910:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP10:5811:013F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10:5811:013TU1A,2A,3A,SL
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:5911:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:5911:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP12:2512:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12:2512:283TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:2712:281M3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP12:4912:512W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:313SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP13:2913:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS14:0214:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:0414:051TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP14:1314:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP14:3014:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX14:3614:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:5214:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14:5915:023TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP15:0015:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP15:0115:021TH3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:3015:322SA3A
11204JP NGP EXP15:3815:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:5315:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:5415:551M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:0416:051SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP16:2716:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP18:5018:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:2820:313F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP20:2820:313W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:2820:313TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21:1221:153M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:4921:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:4921:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:3222:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS22:3222:353M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP23:2923:323TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP23:3023:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS23:3123:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51240BZU AMLA PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
Press Release No. 25714-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 22354 / 22353 BANASWADI – PATNA –BANASWADI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

                                                                                                        

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 257  Dt. 06.03.2019

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 22354 / 22353   BANASWADI – PATNA –BANASWADI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

It is decided to run of Train No. 22354 / 22353 Banaswadi - Patna - Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Express will leave Banaswadi at 13:15 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 10.03.2019 and arrive Patna at 12:45 hrs o­n respective Tuesday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart – Krishnarajapuram – 13:35/13:37 hrs, Jolarpettai – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Katpadi – 17:25/17:30 hrs, Renugunta – 20:05/20:15 hrs, Gudur – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Vijayawada – 02:45/02:55 hrs, Warangal – 06:00/06:02 hrs, Ballarshah – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Chandrapur – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Nagpur – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Betul – 16:04/16:05 hrs, Itarsi – 19:30/19:40 hrs, Pipariya – 20:53/20:55 hrs, Jabalpur –23:20/23:30 hrs, Katni – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Satna – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Chheoki – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – 08:53/09:08 hrs, Buxar – 10:21/10:23 hrs, and Ara –11:16/11:18 hrs.  

In the return direction Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Express will leave Patna at 20:15 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 14.03.2019and arrive Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs o­n the respective Friday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Buxar – 21:52/21:54 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – 23:39/23:49 hrs, Chheoki – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Satna – 05:20/05:30 hrs, Katni – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Jabalpur – 08:50/09:00 hrs, Pipariya –11:10/11:12 hrs, Itarsi –12:55/13:05 hrs, Betul – 15:01/15:02 hrs, Nagpur – 18:20/18:45 hrs, Chandrapur – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Ballarshah – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Warangal –02:50/02:52 hrs, Vijayawada – 07:05/07:20 hrs, Gudur – 11:48/11:50 hrs, Renugunta – 14:05/14:15 hrs, Katpadi – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:53/17:55 hrs and  Krishnarajapuram – 19:48/19:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of SIXTEEN Three Tier AC Coaches and TWOLuggage cum brake-van with generator. 


                                               (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search