For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETUL

STATION INFO

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU)BETU

Station Name: BZU)BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX00:5200:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS00:5200:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5200:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS00:5200:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5300:552TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS01:0701:103TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX03:0103:032M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:0203:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04:3204:331W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:0305:063SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:0305:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:3405:351W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:3405:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR05:3405:362TU3A
12410GONDWANA EXPRES05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS05:3905:423F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:3306:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP07:1507:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:1607:182M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1607:182TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
51239AMLA BZU PASS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX08:5308:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:1509:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:3310:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:3310:352M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:3810:402TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP10:3910:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP10:5811:013F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10:5811:013TU1A,2A,3A,SL
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:5911:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:5911:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP12:2512:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12:2512:283TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:2712:281M3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP12:4912:512W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:313SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP13:2913:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS14:0214:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:0414:051TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP14:1314:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP14:3014:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX14:3614:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:5214:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14:5915:023TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP15:0015:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP15:0115:021TH3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:3015:322SA3A
11204JP NGP EXP15:3815:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:5315:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:5415:551M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:0416:051SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP16:2716:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP18:5018:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:2820:313F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP20:2820:313W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:2820:313TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21:1221:153M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:4921:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:4921:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:3222:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS22:3222:353M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP23:2923:323TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP23:3023:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS23:3123:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51240BZU AMLA PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1928-09-2019
One-way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna - Bookings for 01213 on special charges is already open and for 01215 & 01217 on special charges will open on 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

One Way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh/Patna

 

Central Railway will run 3 o­ne way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

 

Nagpur-Dibrugarh o­ne-way specials

 

01213 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 29.9.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

01215 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 3.10.2019

 

Halts for both the specials: Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Lumding Jn., Dimapur, Furkating Jn.

 

Composition of 01213: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 17 sleeper class, 2 general second class

Composition of 01215: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Nagpur-Patna o­ne-way special

 

01217 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.9.2019 and arrive Patna at 20.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

 

Halts: Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Amla, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for o­ne-way special train no.01213 o­n special charges is already open; for o­ne-way special train no.01215 and 01217 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.9.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: September 28, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search