For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETUL

STATION INFO

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU)BETU

Station Name: BZU)BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX00:5200:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS00:5200:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5200:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS00:5200:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5300:552TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS01:0701:103TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX03:0103:032M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:0203:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04:3204:331W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:0305:063SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:0305:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:3405:351W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:3405:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR05:3405:362TU3A
12410GONDWANA EXPRES05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS05:3905:423F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:3306:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP07:1507:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:1607:182M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1607:182TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
51239AMLA BZU PASS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX08:5308:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:1509:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:3310:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:3310:352M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:3810:402TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP10:3910:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP10:5811:013F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10:5811:013TU1A,2A,3A,SL
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:5911:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:5911:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP12:2512:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12:2512:283TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:2712:281M3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP12:4912:512W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:313SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP13:2913:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS14:0214:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:0414:051TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP14:1314:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP14:3014:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX14:3614:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:5214:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14:5915:023TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP15:0015:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP15:0115:021TH3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:3015:322SA3A
11204JP NGP EXP15:3815:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:5315:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:5415:551M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:0416:051SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP16:2716:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP18:5018:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:2820:313F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP20:2820:313W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:2820:313TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21:1221:153M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:4921:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:4921:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:3222:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS22:3222:353M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP23:2923:323TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP23:3023:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS23:3123:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51240BZU AMLA PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit