For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETUL

STATION INFO

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU)BETU

Station Name: BZU)BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 93

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX00:5200:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS00:5200:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5200:553M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS00:5200:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP00:5300:552TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS01:0701:103TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:4601:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX03:0103:032M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP03:0203:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0203:031TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP04:3004:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP04:3204:331W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP05:0305:063SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP05:0305:063TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP05:1205:153SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:3405:351W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP05:3405:351TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR05:3405:362TU3A
12410GONDWANA EXPRES05:3905:423M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS05:3905:423F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP06:3306:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP07:1507:183TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP07:1607:182M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:1607:182TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
51239AMLA BZU PASS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX08:5308:563M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS09:1509:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP10:3310:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP10:3310:352M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP10:3810:402TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP10:3910:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP10:5811:013F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP10:5811:013TU1A,2A,3A,SL
20814JU PURI EXPRESS10:5911:012SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:5911:012M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:4011:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS12:1612:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22684LKO YPR SUP12:2512:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES12:2512:283TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP12:2712:281M3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:2712:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP12:4912:512W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP12:5913:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59396BDKD BZU PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:313SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP13:2913:312M2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP13:5313:552SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS14:0214:053W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:0414:051TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP14:0414:051TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS14:1214:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP14:1314:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP14:3014:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX14:3614:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:5214:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS14:5915:023TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP15:0015:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP15:0115:021TH3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR15:3015:322SA3A
11204JP NGP EXP15:3815:391F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES15:5315:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES15:5415:551M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:0416:051SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP16:2716:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP18:5018:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:3419:351TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP19:4919:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI20:2820:313F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP20:2820:313W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:2820:313TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP21:1221:153M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP21:4921:512W2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP21:4921:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:3222:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS22:3222:353M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP23:2923:323TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP23:3023:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS23:3123:321SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51240BZU AMLA PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59395BZU CWA PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
612/2021-2215-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS


Railway Board has approved the restoration of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express as detailed below.

Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ajmer o­n Saturdays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 18th December, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs, o­n third day. 

In return direction, Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Rameswaram o­n Tuesdays at  22.30 hrs o­n and from 21st December, 2021 and reach Ajmer at 23.05 hrs, o­n third day. 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 20973 / 20974 Ajmer – Rameswaram – Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Humsafar

Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express

   (Saturday) 20.10

(d)

Ajmer

(a)

        23.05 (Thursday)

22.10/22.15

(a/d)

Bhilwara

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

23.15/23.20

(a/d)

Chittaurgarh

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

 (Sunday) 00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Nimach

(a/d)

17.56/17.58

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Mandasor

(a/d)

16.56/16.58

03.15/03.25

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

04.26/04.28

(a/d)

Fatehabad CH

(a/d)

14.15/14.17

05.10/05.25

(a/d)

Lakshmibai Nagar

(a/d)

13.15/13.30

05.56/05.58

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

12.13/12.15

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

Maksi

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

09.35/09.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

11.25/11.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

07.45/07.50

13.06/13.08

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

04.50/04.52

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

02.20/02.25 (Thursday)

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

 (Monday) 02.30/02.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

16.00/16.10

06.04/06.05

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

11.58/12.00

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

09.30/09.45

2
Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit