For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12405 GONDWANA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12405-GONDWANA EXPRES
Bhusaval jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-1482Kms | Travel Time 25:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20251395XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSourcee06:0001
2MKUMALKAPUR06:3806:402:00511
3SEGSHEGAON07:1807:202:001031
4AKAKOLA JN07:5007:555:001401
5MZRMURTAJAPUR08:1908:201:001781
6BDBADNERA JN09:1209:153:002191
7DMNDHAMANGAON09:5009:522:002651
8PLOPULGAON JN10:0610:082:002851
9WRWARDHA JN10:3210:353:003141
10NGPNAGPUR12:5013:0010:003931
11KATLKATOL13:4813:502:004541
12NRKRNARKHER14:0814:102:004791
13PARPANDHURNA14:2814:302:004971
14MTYMULTAI15:1215:142:005381
15AMLAAMLA JN15:3615:382:005611
16BZUBETUL15:5315:552:005831
17GDYAGHORADONGRI16:3616:382:006201
18ETITARSI JN17:4517:505:006901
19HBDHOSHANGABAD18:0818:102:007081
20BPLBHOPAL JN19:4019:5010:007891
21BHSVIDISHA20:2920:312:008421
22BAQGANJ BASODA21:0621:082:008811
23BINABINA JN22:0022:055:009271
24LARLALITPUR22:5823:002:009901
25JHSJHANSI JN00:4000:5010:0010792
26DBADABRA02:0202:042:0011352
27GWLGWALIOR02:2702:303:0011772
28AGCAGRA CANTT04:1004:133:0012952
29MTJMATHURA JN05:0005:022:0013492
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:30Destination14822
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit