For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS)JHANSI J

Station Name: JHS)JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22129TULSI EXPRESS00:0500:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP00:0500:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510F3A
12621TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP00:2800:3810M,TH1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP00:2800:3810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS00:2800:3810W2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP00:5100:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12616G T EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS01:0101:065SA1A,2A,3A
06522SVDK YPR SPL01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12533PUSHPAK EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI02:0502:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI02:5003:0010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF02:5003:0010TU3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS03:0503:1510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP03:0503:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS03:0503:1510F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP03:1503:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP03:1503:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP03:1503:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH03:1503:2510SU3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS03:2503:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS03:2503:4520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K03:2503:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP03:3303:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL03:3503:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS03:3503:4510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP03:5704:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810M2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP04:2004:255M1A,2A,3A
15029GKP PUNE EXP04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH04:2504:3510SA3A
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP04:4004:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP05:1505:205TU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX05:1505:205M,TH1A,2A,3A
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:205W,SA1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP05:2605:315F,SU1A,2A,3A
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP05:4505:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12437RAJDHANI EXP05:4505:505W1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH05:4505:505SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS05:4505:505M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX05:4505:505TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12629SAMPARK KRANTI05:5006:0010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK05:5006:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP05:5006:0010SA1A,2A,3A
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP05:5506:0510W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP06:1206:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF06:1506:2510TU,F1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP06:1506:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP06:1506:2510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN07:2507:3510WUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP07:2507:3510SA1A,2A,3A
15024YPR GKP EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP07:4507:5510M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS08:4508:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP09:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL09:0509:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51827ET JHS PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP09:2509:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:2509:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS09:4009:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF09:5010:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
21802RTM JHS LINK EX10:05Des--M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS10:1810:2810TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:2810:3810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2810:3810M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP11:0011:1212F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS11:0511:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP11:3511:4510FUNRESERVED
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP11:4511:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP11:5312:0310F2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP12:0012:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI12:0012:1010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:0012:1010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP12:0512:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12148NZM KOP EXP12:4012:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI12:4012:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX12:4012:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:4012:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:4012:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:3713:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP13:4513:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI13:4513:5510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:4513:5510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP14:0014:1010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0014:1010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0014:1010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0014:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP14:2014:3010TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR14:2014:3010W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:4514:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4514:5510W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4514:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL14:5515:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP14:5515:0510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP14:5515:0510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:5515:0510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP15:0515:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL16:3516:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP17:1517:2510M1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL18:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12001NDLS SHATABDI18:3618:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
04119ALD DADN SPL18:4019:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN18:5519:0510TUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5519:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS19:1019:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS19:1019:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1019:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS19:4619:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS20:1020:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP20:1020:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP20:1020:2010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP20:1020:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14310UJJAIYANI EXP20:2020:3010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP20:2220:275W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP20:2220:275TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO20:2220:275M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI20:3820:435W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI20:3820:435SU1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI20:3820:435TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH20:3820:435M3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL20:4520:5510TUUNRESERVED
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP20:5521:0510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL20:5521:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:2021:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:2021:3010SU3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP21:3021:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP21:3021:4010TU,F3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP21:3521:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP21:3521:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI21:4021:455TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP21:4521:5510SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS21:5022:0010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP22:2022:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP22:3022:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL23:0023:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP23:1223:2210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:1223:2210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI23:1523:2510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI23:1523:2510TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS23:2023:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04187JHS VRL SPLSrc19:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMSrc21:05--F3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11803JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EXSrc17:25--M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
51803JHS CNB PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51805JHS MKP PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51815JHS AGC PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51818JHS KURJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51828JHS ET PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51831JHS AGC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2023
Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

Record Allocation for Uttar Pradesh

Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

This is 16 times or 1479% more than average of the period-2009-14

Salient Features of Budget 2023-24 for North Central Railway

(Pink Book Highlights for NCR)

 

·Total Budget Plan Outlay for North Central Railway for the year 2023-24 is Rs. 9183.09Crore.

 

·Last year North Central Railway Plan Outlay was Rs. 5123.46 Crore.

 

·There is an increase of Rs. 4059.63 Crore which is approx 80% higher than the last year.

 

Following are the feature of North Central Railway Budget 2023-24:-

 

Major Plan Heads

Description

Remarks

16

Traffic Facilities- Yard remodeling and others

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 1626.62 cr. for the work of Traffic Facilities which is 1800% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

30

Road Safety Works- Road Over/ Under Bridges

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 739.16 cr. for the work of Road Safety Works ROB/RUB which is 34.40% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

31

Tack Renewals

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 800.00 cr. for the work of Tracks Renewal which is 13.15% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

32

Bridge Works, Tunnel Works and Approaches

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 40.00 cr. for the work of Bridge which is 99% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

33

Signalling and Telecommunication

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 500.00 cr. for the work of Signaling & Telecommunication which is 75.81% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

36

Other Electrical Works, incl TRD

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 157.81 cr. for the work of Other Electrical which is 182.22% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

14

Gauge Conversion

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 866.30 cr. for the work of Gauge conversion which is 6.95% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

51

Staff Welfare

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 27.55 cr. for the work of Staff Welfare which is 9% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

53

Customer Amenities

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 779.07 cr. for the work of Customer Amenities which is 428% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

15

Doubling

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 2774. 32 cr. for the work of Doubling which is 89.50% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

 

The following sanctioned works have been allotted adequate funds, to speed up the work:-

 

Plan Head

Name of the sanctioned work

Sanctioned Cost

(In Cr.)

Outlay for

2023-24

(In Cr.)

Doubling

Bhimsen-Jhansi (206 Km)

1140.00

50.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Bina 3rd Line (152 km)

1212.00

150.00

Doubling

Mathura-Palwal 4th Line (80 km)

526.00

9.00

Doubling

Mathura-Jhansi 3rd Line(273.80 Km)

2508.00

846.00

Doubling

Mughalsarai-Allahabad(150 Km)

2649.00

350.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Harduaganj Flyover(22 Km)

1179.00

102.00

Doubling

Lalitpur-Birari(15.80)

260.00

129.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Khairar-Manikpur, Khairar-Bhimsen (411 Km)

3000.00

550.00

Doubling

Agra-Fort (150 Km)

1389.00

70.00

Doubling

Allahabad-Bamrauli 3rd Line (10 Km) with flyover at subedarganj

494.00

120.00

Doubling

Ruma-Chakeri-Chandari 3rd Line (12.5 Km)

1776.00

15.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Daud Khan 3rd line with flyover (6.9 Km)

448.99

75.00

Customer Amenities

Mahoba, Morena Orai and Banda Passenger ramp o­n FOBs

88.00

2.81

Customer Amenities

Provision of FOBs and/or High level PFs at stations-NCR

350.00

41.94

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations of Indian Railway (NCR)

805.00

250.00

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations (Part of Umbrella work 21-22)

1512.00

415.00

 

Plan outlay for 2023-24 for o­ngoing as well as new works:-

 

Important Plan Heads

Description

Outlay in

Cr. of Rs.

11

2
01-02-2023
74th Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ

74th  Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ
On 26th January 2023, the Nation's 74th Republic Day was celebrated with grandeur, gaiety, fervor and enthusiasm o­n North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag being unfurled by General Manager Shri Satish Kumar. o­n this occasion, General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. General Manager also awarded 23 Railway personnel for their outstanding performance. 
Awardees included Mrs. Sunita Singh, Chief Reservation Supervisor, Ms. Shikha, Lady Constable, Sh. Vikramjit Patel, Chief Controller, Sh. Jitendra Kumar, SSE, Sh. Manish Kumar, SSE/Jhansi, Sh. Bipin Bihari, Junior Engineer Signal, Sh. Shubham Kumar Junior Engineer/Diesel Mechanical, Sh. Virendra Singh Yadav , Station Superintendent, Sh. Suleman Khan, Sr. Technician, Sh. Pratigya Prakash, Keyman, Sh. Anuj Patel, Trackman-IV/Lalitpur, Sh. Umashankar, Trackman-III/Chitrakoot, Sh. Rohit Kumar, Track Maintainer IV/Gwalior, Sh. Jagat Ram Rajput, Loco Pilot Passenger/Banda, Sh. Abhishek John, Electrical Signal Maintainer, Sh. Rajendra Singh, Trackman-III/ Mathura, Sh. Harphool Meena, Assistant Loco Pilot, Sh. Vinesh Kumar Meena, Technician III, Sh. Ravi Kumar, Assistant (Traction Distribution), Sh. Sumit Kumar Singh, Work Manager, Sh. Hemant Choubey, Technician I, Sh. Anil Dinkar, Senior Technician, Sh. Sumant Kumar, Senior Technician/Aligarh
General Manager Shri Satish Kumar released the tricolor balloons with banner of Republic day. During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings to all the employees of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 74th   Republic Day of our great nation.
General Manager’s message & program o­n 74th republic Day was also web-casted o­nline utilizing YouTube link www.youtube.com/c/CPRONCR. Award function was followed by Colorful cultural program which included 

The award ceremony was followed by a colorful cultural programme. Desh bhakti song “Hai Preet Jahan Ki Reet Sada” by Mr. Ranjit Gupta, Sandeep Kumar, Ramashankar Yadav, Akash Kumar, group Dances by Scouts & Guides under the direction of Ms. Manju Joshi and by the children of Tenderfeet under the direction of Mrs. Chanchal Gupta, enthralled the audience. 

General Manager's message to Railway men and women o­n auspicious occasion of 74th Republic Day function is as follows.
On the auspicious occasion of 74th Republic day of our beloved country, I extend my best wishes to all members of railway fraternity and families o­n the North Central Railway. Let us also recall with gratitude role of our forefathers in creating a vibrant and vast democratic republic which has grown from strength to strength over the years. It is the occasion to review our past performances to enable us to know about our achievements and goals toward fulfillment of dreams of our constitution-makers.
North Central Railway, since its inception in year 2003, has emerged as an important constituent of Indian railways. In spite of NCR not being a loading railway, we have registered a 5% increase in originating loading and 22% growth in throughput.  A new record level of throughput achieved o­n any single day o­n 17th January, 2023 over NCR i.e 36141 wagons (714 trains), earlier best was 35723 wagons o­n 15.01.2022. The originating freight loading in our freight earnings in current financial year till December, 2022 grew by 6.70% in comparison to same period of last year.  Our Passenger and Sundry Earnings have also grown by astounding 60.37% and 58.67% respectively over same period of last year. Even the ticket checking earning is 75.5 % higher than last year. We have already crossed the annual target of scrap disposal in the month of January itself & achieved the earning of Rs 200.83 crores upto 12th January 2023. 
NCR has also earned ever best Rs. 113.33 Crores by way-leave and siding charges. We have not o­nly improved earning but have also enhanced our efficiency to curtail expenditure. Our Solar plants are also performing best in Indian Railways,  9.63 million units of energy has been generated through them and saved the energy bill to the tune of almost Rs. 3.91 crores along with saving 8200 Metric Tonnes carbon emission upto the third quarter of current financial year. During the current year, monetary savings to the tune of Rs. 177.59 crores were achieved, by use of reduction in diesel under wire, regenerative braking in 3-phase electric locos, shutting down of diesel locos when not in use, solar energy generation and reduction in non-traction energy consumption. After introduction of 03 LHB rakes this year, a total of 29 such rakes have been made HOG compliant, thus saving diesel of more than Rs. 19 Crores.
Five new pair of train services for passengers have been started this year for passengers of our zone along with temporarily adding 122 extra coaches to different trains. We have also run 925 trips of special trains for various important destinations along with giving temporary stoppages to 20 trains. We have also increased frequency of 8 trains to enhance passenger convenience. During the current financial year, Foot Over Bridges have been constructed at 13 stations, platform sheds have been provided at 11 stations, platforms raising works have been completed at 07 stations and extension of platform length has been done at 02 stations. These works have not o­nly enhanced convenience level but also have helped in ensuring safety of our esteemed passengers.
05 escalators and 03 lifts have already been commissioned during 2022-23 and works for 06 more escalators & 04 lifts are in progress. To update information system for passengers at stations, 4 stations have been provided with train indication boards and 20 more stations with Auto Announcement System. Illumination has been improved at 09 stations- Chunar, Vindhyachal, Hathras, Mandrak, Somna, Maripat, Ajaibpur, Danwar and Sikandarpur having footfall of greater than 2000 per day.
NCR caters to o­ne of the most dense rail networks of Indian Railways. Despite severe capacity constraints, we have raised the speed of 44 trains this year, taking the total to 550 trains from earlier 110 KMPH to 130 KMPH, thus becoming the zone with highest number of trains with speed of 130 KMPH or more. We have switched 31 pairs of trains from Diesel to Electric traction.  
We have enhanced the speed of 12 sections and loop lines of 13 stations over NCR. We are providing better maintenance input to our infrastructure. We have relaxed 03 permanent speed restrictions and have completed 363 sets of Through Turnout Renewal in the current financial year which is 34% higher than the corresponding period of last year. 
We are strengthening our infrastructure through capacity enhancement projects. NCR crosses the last hurdle in pursuance of Mission 100% electrification with electrification of Ishanagar-Udaipura section of Jhansi Division. With commissioning of Automatic Signalling in Satnaraini-Rasulabad-Faizullahpur section (16.2 Km), o­n 30.12.2022. New Delhi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaay section (756 Km.) is now fully Automatic Signalled section. With this total 892 Route Km. & 1910 Track Km. has been commissioned with Automatic Signalling over North Central Railway which is highest among all zonal Railways. During the year, till December 2022, 33.23 Km doubling, 68.77 Km third line and 11 Km 4th line work has been commissioned.
Apart from it, Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at 27 stations, BPAC in 13 block sections and Dual Detection in 856 track sections have also been commissioned to improve asset reliability. 
Safety has been of paramount importance to us. In order to inculcate the habit of observance of safety practices in operation, we have conferred special safety award to 47 railway employees. During this financial year total 09 safety drives have been conducted to check the safety practices and sharpen the skills of respective staff.  We are also strengthening infrastructure and implementing state of art technology to improve safety reliability. Vrindavan-Ajhai section has become the first section of the Indian Railways with KAVACH having maximum speed limit of 160 KMPH. With installation of 04 more Hot Box Detectors uptill now 12 HBDs have been installed to detect enroute bearing failures and brake binding cases. Fire safety is another priority area and in order to ensure it, NCR based 345 AC coaches & 51 power cars have been equipped with Fire Smoke Detection System. 
Safety at level crossings has conventionally been a cause of concern for railway administration. During the current year we have removed 34 level crossings and constructed 05 ROBs & 22 RUBs. In order to strengthen the safety at level crossings, 03 level crossings have been interlocked and 11 gates have been upgraded with the provision of power operated lifting barrier this year. 
Our Vigilance department is issuing system improvements by conducting checks. They have suggested 05 system improvements since August 2022. Due to vigilant action of the department an earnings of Rs.57.20 Lakh has also been registered since August 2022.
Our Security Personnel are always alert towards passenger security and safety of railway property. They have rescued 1053 children, 160 ladies & 142 gents  either by reuniting them with their families or handing them safely over to NGOs under operation Dignity. Our security team has also taken stringent action against the carriage of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 137 persons have been arrested and material approximately worth Rs. 1.98 Crores has been recovered under operation NARCOS. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 126 unauthorized ticket agents and 6459 vendors have been arrested during the o­ngoing financial year. 
We have taken several welfare steps to ensure job satisfaction among our committed staff. In order to streamline the health services and keep the track of all the health related records of our staff, Hospital Management & Information System has been implemented over all the railway hospitals and majority number of health units. To cater the best health services in-house, our doctors have carried out 28 special, 1109 major, 5521 minor and 781 cataract surgeries during the o­ngoing year. Our medical department has also conducted several health checkup and blood donation camps. In order to facilitate our esteemed passengers during journey, our medical teams have provided first aid to 10731 passengers while in need of treatment. To ascertain best quality services, about 2100 food samples and 30000 water samples have been collected for testing under various considerations.  To enhance individual's skill, level of awareness and level of motivation to perform their job well, more than 500 personnel have been trained under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna and 18185 staff have been trained in various training centres of the zone. To strengthen our workforce and induce a sense of empowerment among staff, we have completed 184 appointments o­n compassionate grounds, 4909 staff have been promoted and 1095 staff have been given financial up-gradation. 
Sportspersons & cultural team members of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our players specially Ms. Chhavi Yadav who won Mumbai marathon and stood first in inter railway cross country championship. I also wish to congratulate weightlifter Ms. Komal Kohar and Powerlifter Shri Amanpreet for raising their bars further high and setting up national records. I wish to congratulate our men & women cross country teams, weightlifting, gymnastic, powerlifting teams for performing outstandingly during various championships including inter-railway competitions.
Remarkable efforts have been made in implementing Rajbhasha policy over North Central Railway. We have won Railway Minister Rajbhasha Shield and Nagar Rajbhasha Karyanvayan Shield, our IG/RPF has also been conferred with Rail Minister's Rajbhasha  Medal.
I wish to congratulate our recognised Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for organizing various training camps and participating in national Jamboree  winning in 11 competitions. I also wish to recognize the contributions made by St. Johns Ambulance Brigade & Civil defence personnel for railways working selflessly for various social causes during mela arrangements by Railway administration. Volunteers from the brigade helped around 700 persons during Navratri Mela at Vindhyachal with their life saving skills.
 I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. 
On this glorious occasion of Republic Day, let us resolve to meet the future challenges as a strong cohesive team and march ahead to achieve our goals with highest level of efficiency and dedication in service to the Nation. o­nce again, I convey my best wishes for a bright future to all railwaymen & their families.







COMMENTS

1
08-02-2023
Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

Record Allocation for Uttar Pradesh

Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

This is 16 times or 1479% more than average of the period-2009-14

Salient Features of Budget 2023-24 for North Central Railway

(Pink Book Highlights for NCR)

 

·Total Budget Plan Outlay for North Central Railway for the year 2023-24 is Rs. 9183.09Crore.

 

·Last year North Central Railway Plan Outlay was Rs. 5123.46 Crore.

 

·There is an increase of Rs. 4059.63 Crore which is approx 80% higher than the last year.

 

Following are the feature of North Central Railway Budget 2023-24:-

 

Major Plan Heads

Description

Remarks

16

Traffic Facilities- Yard remodeling and others

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 1626.62 cr. for the work of Traffic Facilities which is 1800% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

30

Road Safety Works- Road Over/ Under Bridges

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 739.16 cr. for the work of Road Safety Works ROB/RUB which is 34.40% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

31

Tack Renewals

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 800.00 cr. for the work of Tracks Renewal which is 13.15% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

32

Bridge Works, Tunnel Works and Approaches

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 40.00 cr. for the work of Bridge which is 99% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

33

Signalling and Telecommunication

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 500.00 cr. for the work of Signaling & Telecommunication which is 75.81% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

36

Other Electrical Works, incl TRD

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 157.81 cr. for the work of Other Electrical which is 182.22% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

14

Gauge Conversion

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 866.30 cr. for the work of Gauge conversion which is 6.95% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

51

Staff Welfare

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 27.55 cr. for the work of Staff Welfare which is 9% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

53

Customer Amenities

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 779.07 cr. for the work of Customer Amenities which is 428% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

15

Doubling

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 2774. 32 cr. for the work of Doubling which is 89.50% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

 

The following sanctioned works have been allotted adequate funds, to speed up the work:-

 

Plan Head

Name of the sanctioned work

Sanctioned Cost

(In Cr.)

Outlay for

2023-24

(In Cr.)

Doubling

Bhimsen-Jhansi (206 Km)

1140.00

50.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Bina 3rd Line (152 km)

1212.00

150.00

Doubling

Mathura-Palwal 4th Line (80 km)

526.00

9.00

Doubling

Mathura-Jhansi 3rd Line(273.80 Km)

2508.00

846.00

Doubling

Mughalsarai-Allahabad(150 Km)

2649.00

350.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Harduaganj Flyover(22 Km)

1179.00

102.00

Doubling

Lalitpur-Birari(15.80)

260.00

129.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Khairar-Manikpur, Khairar-Bhimsen (411 Km)

3000.00

550.00

Doubling

Agra-Fort (150 Km)

1389.00

70.00

Doubling

Allahabad-Bamrauli 3rd Line (10 Km) with flyover at subedarganj

494.00

120.00

Doubling

Ruma-Chakeri-Chandari 3rd Line (12.5 Km)

1776.00

15.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Daud Khan 3rd line with flyover (6.9 Km)

448.99

75.00

Customer Amenities

Mahoba, Morena Orai and Banda Passenger ramp o­n FOBs

88.00

2.81

Customer Amenities

Provision of FOBs and/or High level PFs at stations-NCR

350.00

41.94

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations of Indian Railway (NCR)

805.00

250.00

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations (Part of Umbrella work 21-22)

1512.00

415.00

 

Plan outlay for 2023-24 for o­ngoing as well as new works:-

 

Important Plan Heads

Description

Outlay in

Cr. of Rs.

11

2
01-02-2023
74th Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ

74th  Republic Day function celebrated at North Central Railway HQ
On 26th January 2023, the Nation's 74th Republic Day was celebrated with grandeur, gaiety, fervor and enthusiasm o­n North Central Railway Headquarter Office, Prayagraj. The program started with flag being unfurled by General Manager Shri Satish Kumar. o­n this occasion, General Manager inspected the parade of Railway Protection Force, Bharat Scout and Guides and St. John Ambulance Brigade. General Manager also awarded 23 Railway personnel for their outstanding performance. 
Awardees included Mrs. Sunita Singh, Chief Reservation Supervisor, Ms. Shikha, Lady Constable, Sh. Vikramjit Patel, Chief Controller, Sh. Jitendra Kumar, SSE, Sh. Manish Kumar, SSE/Jhansi, Sh. Bipin Bihari, Junior Engineer Signal, Sh. Shubham Kumar Junior Engineer/Diesel Mechanical, Sh. Virendra Singh Yadav , Station Superintendent, Sh. Suleman Khan, Sr. Technician, Sh. Pratigya Prakash, Keyman, Sh. Anuj Patel, Trackman-IV/Lalitpur, Sh. Umashankar, Trackman-III/Chitrakoot, Sh. Rohit Kumar, Track Maintainer IV/Gwalior, Sh. Jagat Ram Rajput, Loco Pilot Passenger/Banda, Sh. Abhishek John, Electrical Signal Maintainer, Sh. Rajendra Singh, Trackman-III/ Mathura, Sh. Harphool Meena, Assistant Loco Pilot, Sh. Vinesh Kumar Meena, Technician III, Sh. Ravi Kumar, Assistant (Traction Distribution), Sh. Sumit Kumar Singh, Work Manager, Sh. Hemant Choubey, Technician I, Sh. Anil Dinkar, Senior Technician, Sh. Sumant Kumar, Senior Technician/Aligarh
General Manager Shri Satish Kumar released the tricolor balloons with banner of Republic day. During the function, the General Manager gave heartfelt greetings to all the employees of North Central Railway and their families o­n the auspicious occasion of the 74th   Republic Day of our great nation.
General Manager’s message & program o­n 74th republic Day was also web-casted o­nline utilizing YouTube link www.youtube.com/c/CPRONCR. Award function was followed by Colorful cultural program which included 

The award ceremony was followed by a colorful cultural programme. Desh bhakti song “Hai Preet Jahan Ki Reet Sada” by Mr. Ranjit Gupta, Sandeep Kumar, Ramashankar Yadav, Akash Kumar, group Dances by Scouts & Guides under the direction of Ms. Manju Joshi and by the children of Tenderfeet under the direction of Mrs. Chanchal Gupta, enthralled the audience. 

General Manager's message to Railway men and women o­n auspicious occasion of 74th Republic Day function is as follows.
On the auspicious occasion of 74th Republic day of our beloved country, I extend my best wishes to all members of railway fraternity and families o­n the North Central Railway. Let us also recall with gratitude role of our forefathers in creating a vibrant and vast democratic republic which has grown from strength to strength over the years. It is the occasion to review our past performances to enable us to know about our achievements and goals toward fulfillment of dreams of our constitution-makers.
North Central Railway, since its inception in year 2003, has emerged as an important constituent of Indian railways. In spite of NCR not being a loading railway, we have registered a 5% increase in originating loading and 22% growth in throughput.  A new record level of throughput achieved o­n any single day o­n 17th January, 2023 over NCR i.e 36141 wagons (714 trains), earlier best was 35723 wagons o­n 15.01.2022. The originating freight loading in our freight earnings in current financial year till December, 2022 grew by 6.70% in comparison to same period of last year.  Our Passenger and Sundry Earnings have also grown by astounding 60.37% and 58.67% respectively over same period of last year. Even the ticket checking earning is 75.5 % higher than last year. We have already crossed the annual target of scrap disposal in the month of January itself & achieved the earning of Rs 200.83 crores upto 12th January 2023. 
NCR has also earned ever best Rs. 113.33 Crores by way-leave and siding charges. We have not o­nly improved earning but have also enhanced our efficiency to curtail expenditure. Our Solar plants are also performing best in Indian Railways,  9.63 million units of energy has been generated through them and saved the energy bill to the tune of almost Rs. 3.91 crores along with saving 8200 Metric Tonnes carbon emission upto the third quarter of current financial year. During the current year, monetary savings to the tune of Rs. 177.59 crores were achieved, by use of reduction in diesel under wire, regenerative braking in 3-phase electric locos, shutting down of diesel locos when not in use, solar energy generation and reduction in non-traction energy consumption. After introduction of 03 LHB rakes this year, a total of 29 such rakes have been made HOG compliant, thus saving diesel of more than Rs. 19 Crores.
Five new pair of train services for passengers have been started this year for passengers of our zone along with temporarily adding 122 extra coaches to different trains. We have also run 925 trips of special trains for various important destinations along with giving temporary stoppages to 20 trains. We have also increased frequency of 8 trains to enhance passenger convenience. During the current financial year, Foot Over Bridges have been constructed at 13 stations, platform sheds have been provided at 11 stations, platforms raising works have been completed at 07 stations and extension of platform length has been done at 02 stations. These works have not o­nly enhanced convenience level but also have helped in ensuring safety of our esteemed passengers.
05 escalators and 03 lifts have already been commissioned during 2022-23 and works for 06 more escalators & 04 lifts are in progress. To update information system for passengers at stations, 4 stations have been provided with train indication boards and 20 more stations with Auto Announcement System. Illumination has been improved at 09 stations- Chunar, Vindhyachal, Hathras, Mandrak, Somna, Maripat, Ajaibpur, Danwar and Sikandarpur having footfall of greater than 2000 per day.
NCR caters to o­ne of the most dense rail networks of Indian Railways. Despite severe capacity constraints, we have raised the speed of 44 trains this year, taking the total to 550 trains from earlier 110 KMPH to 130 KMPH, thus becoming the zone with highest number of trains with speed of 130 KMPH or more. We have switched 31 pairs of trains from Diesel to Electric traction.  
We have enhanced the speed of 12 sections and loop lines of 13 stations over NCR. We are providing better maintenance input to our infrastructure. We have relaxed 03 permanent speed restrictions and have completed 363 sets of Through Turnout Renewal in the current financial year which is 34% higher than the corresponding period of last year. 
We are strengthening our infrastructure through capacity enhancement projects. NCR crosses the last hurdle in pursuance of Mission 100% electrification with electrification of Ishanagar-Udaipura section of Jhansi Division. With commissioning of Automatic Signalling in Satnaraini-Rasulabad-Faizullahpur section (16.2 Km), o­n 30.12.2022. New Delhi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaay section (756 Km.) is now fully Automatic Signalled section. With this total 892 Route Km. & 1910 Track Km. has been commissioned with Automatic Signalling over North Central Railway which is highest among all zonal Railways. During the year, till December 2022, 33.23 Km doubling, 68.77 Km third line and 11 Km 4th line work has been commissioned.
Apart from it, Electronic Interlocking has been commissioned at 27 stations, BPAC in 13 block sections and Dual Detection in 856 track sections have also been commissioned to improve asset reliability. 
Safety has been of paramount importance to us. In order to inculcate the habit of observance of safety practices in operation, we have conferred special safety award to 47 railway employees. During this financial year total 09 safety drives have been conducted to check the safety practices and sharpen the skills of respective staff.  We are also strengthening infrastructure and implementing state of art technology to improve safety reliability. Vrindavan-Ajhai section has become the first section of the Indian Railways with KAVACH having maximum speed limit of 160 KMPH. With installation of 04 more Hot Box Detectors uptill now 12 HBDs have been installed to detect enroute bearing failures and brake binding cases. Fire safety is another priority area and in order to ensure it, NCR based 345 AC coaches & 51 power cars have been equipped with Fire Smoke Detection System. 
Safety at level crossings has conventionally been a cause of concern for railway administration. During the current year we have removed 34 level crossings and constructed 05 ROBs & 22 RUBs. In order to strengthen the safety at level crossings, 03 level crossings have been interlocked and 11 gates have been upgraded with the provision of power operated lifting barrier this year. 
Our Vigilance department is issuing system improvements by conducting checks. They have suggested 05 system improvements since August 2022. Due to vigilant action of the department an earnings of Rs.57.20 Lakh has also been registered since August 2022.
Our Security Personnel are always alert towards passenger security and safety of railway property. They have rescued 1053 children, 160 ladies & 142 gents  either by reuniting them with their families or handing them safely over to NGOs under operation Dignity. Our security team has also taken stringent action against the carriage of intoxicating and prohibited materials, as 137 persons have been arrested and material approximately worth Rs. 1.98 Crores has been recovered under operation NARCOS. Action has also been taken against unauthorized ticketing and vending as 126 unauthorized ticket agents and 6459 vendors have been arrested during the o­ngoing financial year. 
We have taken several welfare steps to ensure job satisfaction among our committed staff. In order to streamline the health services and keep the track of all the health related records of our staff, Hospital Management & Information System has been implemented over all the railway hospitals and majority number of health units. To cater the best health services in-house, our doctors have carried out 28 special, 1109 major, 5521 minor and 781 cataract surgeries during the o­ngoing year. Our medical department has also conducted several health checkup and blood donation camps. In order to facilitate our esteemed passengers during journey, our medical teams have provided first aid to 10731 passengers while in need of treatment. To ascertain best quality services, about 2100 food samples and 30000 water samples have been collected for testing under various considerations.  To enhance individual's skill, level of awareness and level of motivation to perform their job well, more than 500 personnel have been trained under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojna and 18185 staff have been trained in various training centres of the zone. To strengthen our workforce and induce a sense of empowerment among staff, we have completed 184 appointments o­n compassionate grounds, 4909 staff have been promoted and 1095 staff have been given financial up-gradation. 
Sportspersons & cultural team members of NCR have always brought laurels for our country. I take this opportunity to congratulate our players specially Ms. Chhavi Yadav who won Mumbai marathon and stood first in inter railway cross country championship. I also wish to congratulate weightlifter Ms. Komal Kohar and Powerlifter Shri Amanpreet for raising their bars further high and setting up national records. I wish to congratulate our men & women cross country teams, weightlifting, gymnastic, powerlifting teams for performing outstandingly during various championships including inter-railway competitions.
Remarkable efforts have been made in implementing Rajbhasha policy over North Central Railway. We have won Railway Minister Rajbhasha Shield and Nagar Rajbhasha Karyanvayan Shield, our IG/RPF has also been conferred with Rail Minister's Rajbhasha  Medal.
I wish to congratulate our recognised Unions, Federation & Associations for maintaining good & harmonious atmosphere over North Central Railway. I congratulate Scout & Guide for organizing various training camps and participating in national Jamboree  winning in 11 competitions. I also wish to recognize the contributions made by St. Johns Ambulance Brigade & Civil defence personnel for railways working selflessly for various social causes during mela arrangements by Railway administration. Volunteers from the brigade helped around 700 persons during Navratri Mela at Vindhyachal with their life saving skills.
 I also congratulate NCRWWO for their commendable efforts in helping needy railway families through various schemes. 
On this glorious occasion of Republic Day, let us resolve to meet the future challenges as a strong cohesive team and march ahead to achieve our goals with highest level of efficiency and dedication in service to the Nation. o­nce again, I convey my best wishes for a bright future to all railwaymen & their families.




1
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:03 2015
Train no-11103 SUNDAY Ko chalti he kay

2
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:09 2015
Train 11103 jhansi se sunday ko chalti he kia


Add Comment






Submit