For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS)JHANSI J

Station Name: JHS)JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22129TULSI EXPRESS00:0500:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP00:0500:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510F3A
12621TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP00:2800:3810M,TH1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP00:2800:3810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS00:2800:3810W2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP00:5100:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12616G T EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS01:0101:065SA1A,2A,3A
06522SVDK YPR SPL01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12533PUSHPAK EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI02:0502:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI02:5003:0010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF02:5003:0010TU3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS03:0503:1510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP03:0503:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS03:0503:1510F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP03:1503:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP03:1503:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP03:1503:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH03:1503:2510SU3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS03:2503:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS03:2503:4520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K03:2503:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP03:3303:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL03:3503:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS03:3503:4510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP03:5704:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810M2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP04:2004:255M1A,2A,3A
15029GKP PUNE EXP04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH04:2504:3510SA3A
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP04:4004:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP05:1505:205TU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX05:1505:205M,TH1A,2A,3A
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:205W,SA1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP05:2605:315F,SU1A,2A,3A
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP05:4505:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12437RAJDHANI EXP05:4505:505W1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH05:4505:505SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS05:4505:505M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX05:4505:505TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12629SAMPARK KRANTI05:5006:0010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK05:5006:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP05:5006:0010SA1A,2A,3A
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP05:5506:0510W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP06:1206:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF06:1506:2510TU,F1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP06:1506:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP06:1506:2510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN07:2507:3510WUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP07:2507:3510SA1A,2A,3A
15024YPR GKP EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP07:4507:5510M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS08:4508:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP09:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL09:0509:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51827ET JHS PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP09:2509:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:2509:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS09:4009:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF09:5010:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
21802RTM JHS LINK EX10:05Des--M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS10:1810:2810TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:2810:3810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2810:3810M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP11:0011:1212F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS11:0511:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP11:3511:4510FUNRESERVED
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP11:4511:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP11:5312:0310F2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP12:0012:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI12:0012:1010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:0012:1010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP12:0512:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12148NZM KOP EXP12:4012:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI12:4012:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX12:4012:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:4012:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:4012:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:3713:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP13:4513:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI13:4513:5510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:4513:5510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP14:0014:1010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0014:1010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0014:1010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0014:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP14:2014:3010TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR14:2014:3010W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:4514:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4514:5510W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4514:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL14:5515:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP14:5515:0510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP14:5515:0510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:5515:0510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP15:0515:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL16:3516:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP17:1517:2510M1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL18:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12001NDLS SHATABDI18:3618:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
04119ALD DADN SPL18:4019:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN18:5519:0510TUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5519:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS19:1019:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS19:1019:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1019:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS19:4619:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS20:1020:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP20:1020:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP20:1020:2010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP20:1020:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14310UJJAIYANI EXP20:2020:3010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP20:2220:275W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP20:2220:275TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO20:2220:275M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI20:3820:435W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI20:3820:435SU1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI20:3820:435TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH20:3820:435M3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL20:4520:5510TUUNRESERVED
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP20:5521:0510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL20:5521:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:2021:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:2021:3010SU3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP21:3021:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP21:3021:4010TU,F3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP21:3521:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP21:3521:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI21:4021:455TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP21:4521:5510SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS21:5022:0010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP22:2022:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP22:3022:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL23:0023:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP23:1223:2210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:1223:2210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI23:1523:2510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI23:1523:2510TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS23:2023:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04187JHS VRL SPLSrc19:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMSrc21:05--F3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11803JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EXSrc17:25--M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
51803JHS CNB PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51805JHS MKP PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51815JHS AGC PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51818JHS KURJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51828JHS ET PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51831JHS AGC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 








COMMENTS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





1
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:03 2015
Train no-11103 SUNDAY Ko chalti he kay

2
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:09 2015
Train 11103 jhansi se sunday ko chalti he kia


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search