For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS)JHANSI J

Station Name: JHS)JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22129TULSI EXPRESS00:0500:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP00:0500:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510F3A
12621TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP00:2800:3810M,TH1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP00:2800:3810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS00:2800:3810W2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP00:5100:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12616G T EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS01:0101:065SA1A,2A,3A
06522SVDK YPR SPL01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12533PUSHPAK EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI02:0502:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI02:5003:0010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF02:5003:0010TU3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS03:0503:1510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP03:0503:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS03:0503:1510F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP03:1503:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP03:1503:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP03:1503:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH03:1503:2510SU3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS03:2503:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS03:2503:4520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K03:2503:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP03:3303:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL03:3503:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS03:3503:4510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP03:5704:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810M2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP04:2004:255M1A,2A,3A
15029GKP PUNE EXP04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH04:2504:3510SA3A
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP04:4004:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP05:1505:205TU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX05:1505:205M,TH1A,2A,3A
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:205W,SA1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP05:2605:315F,SU1A,2A,3A
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP05:4505:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12437RAJDHANI EXP05:4505:505W1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH05:4505:505SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS05:4505:505M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX05:4505:505TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12629SAMPARK KRANTI05:5006:0010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK05:5006:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP05:5006:0010SA1A,2A,3A
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP05:5506:0510W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP06:1206:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF06:1506:2510TU,F1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP06:1506:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP06:1506:2510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN07:2507:3510WUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP07:2507:3510SA1A,2A,3A
15024YPR GKP EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP07:4507:5510M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS08:4508:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP09:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL09:0509:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51827ET JHS PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP09:2509:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:2509:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS09:4009:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF09:5010:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
21802RTM JHS LINK EX10:05Des--M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS10:1810:2810TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:2810:3810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2810:3810M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP11:0011:1212F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS11:0511:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP11:3511:4510FUNRESERVED
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP11:4511:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP11:5312:0310F2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP12:0012:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI12:0012:1010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:0012:1010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP12:0512:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12148NZM KOP EXP12:4012:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI12:4012:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX12:4012:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:4012:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:4012:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:3713:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP13:4513:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI13:4513:5510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:4513:5510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP14:0014:1010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0014:1010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0014:1010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0014:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP14:2014:3010TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR14:2014:3010W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:4514:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4514:5510W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4514:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL14:5515:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP14:5515:0510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP14:5515:0510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:5515:0510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP15:0515:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL16:3516:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP17:1517:2510M1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL18:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12001NDLS SHATABDI18:3618:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
04119ALD DADN SPL18:4019:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN18:5519:0510TUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5519:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS19:1019:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS19:1019:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1019:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS19:4619:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS20:1020:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP20:1020:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP20:1020:2010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP20:1020:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14310UJJAIYANI EXP20:2020:3010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP20:2220:275W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP20:2220:275TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO20:2220:275M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI20:3820:435W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI20:3820:435SU1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI20:3820:435TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH20:3820:435M3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL20:4520:5510TUUNRESERVED
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP20:5521:0510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL20:5521:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:2021:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:2021:3010SU3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP21:3021:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP21:3021:4010TU,F3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP21:3521:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP21:3521:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI21:4021:455TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP21:4521:5510SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS21:5022:0010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP22:2022:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP22:3022:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL23:0023:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP23:1223:2210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:1223:2210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI23:1523:2510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI23:1523:2510TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS23:2023:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04187JHS VRL SPLSrc19:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMSrc21:05--F3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11803JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EXSrc17:25--M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
51803JHS CNB PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51805JHS MKP PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51815JHS AGC PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51818JHS KURJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51828JHS ET PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51831JHS AGC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-02-2020
GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.02.2020

GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position. NCR evolves Innovative method for securing of wagon door to avoid opening o­n run

On 12.02.20 General Manager NCR &NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with Principal Head of Departments reviewed safety, punctuality infrastructure and other important issues of Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions through video conference. North central Railway is a passing through Railway and plays a major role in transportation of Goods and passengers from East, West and South to Northern part of the country. A large number of open BOX wagon type freight trains operate o­n North Central Railway transporting coal and other commodities. Owing to defective or damaged doors in BOX type wagon sometimes it doesn’t get closed and it has to be secured at enroute , loading or unloading stations to clear the goods train till next wagon maintenance depot where proper repair o­n doors can be done .

Since such securing have to be done within limited time o­n wayside stations as such method of securing have to be simple yet sturdy enough to avoid opening of wagon door o­n run .Allahabad division of North Central Railway has come up with a very simple ,innovative and sturdy solution to this problem where defective wagon doors can be secured with flexible wire rope and secured through abolted U clamp. A presentation o­n securing procedure was made by Mechanical Department and a demo videoon securing procedure was also shown. This simple method using wire and U clamp can be used for securing of defective doors with least effort and minimal cost .Besides enroute securing method an additional locking arrangement was also shown in the presentation which can be provided o­n wagon door by maintenance depots as second layer of mechanism which will avoid opening of door in BOX type wagons o­n runif existingprimary lock of door fails . GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry advised that proposed enroute securing of defective door be implemented and also informed to other zonal railways ,while additional locking arrangement be tried out during maintenance of wagon in maintenance depot. Reviewing safety related issueson North Central Railway GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that all train passing staff must becounselled to stop train by available means if any unsafe condition is observed in running train.

A large number of infrastructure development worksnear running lines areunder execution o­n NCR by different executing agencies ,hence , high standard of work site safety is essentially needed o­n such busy network . A cross departmental MOU for ensuring worksite safetyprotocol is prepared and issued by NCR HQ. GM Sri Chaudhry instructed that provisions of MOU must be followed by all work executing agencies withoutany exception .

For enhanced safety of passengers Railway board has revised list of first aid items to be carried o­n train based o­n report by nominated committee of AIIMS o­n existing provisions and suggestions for changes and additional items. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry instructed for immediate study by a committee for identifying convenient location o­n board for keeping modified first aid kit from where it can be retrieved easily in case of need .

On infrastructure front,target for completing balance works after Electronic Interlocking & yard remodeling at Tundla and Govindpuri were discussed . GM advised that balance works needs to be finished o­n priority so as complete benefits from these major works can be derived.Work of Kanpur station yard remodeling was also discussed which is expected to get completed within this month . o­nce completed it will increase train length handling capacity of platforms and will also bring operational efficiency at Kanpur. NCR is also preparing master plan of all major stations with a view to plan facilities o­n long term basis. Under this, infrastructure works needed for future shall be identified in advance so that it can be sanctioned and executed in phased manner to make available facilities o­n timeto handle increased traffic . Stations like Allahabad , Kanpur , Agra , Jhansi , Gwalior etc are are identified and master plans are being . GM also advised that shortfalls in facilities from stipulated for goods shed needs to be identified and executed o­n priority.Sri Chaudhry also advised that improvement works must improve pollution control works.





2
03-02-2020
71st Republic Day function organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/01/2020Press Release Date: 27.01.2020

71st Republic Day function organized at NCR Headquarter

The 71stRepublic Day of The Nation was celebrated with a function organized in North Central Railway headquarter office, Subedarganjon 26th January,2020 in the august presence of Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway and Smt. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO. The function started with unfurling of tricolor by General Manager, North Central Railway. After that Shri Chaudhry inspected the Parade of RPF personnel, Scout & Guides, and St John’s Ambulance Brigade. While speaking o­n the occasion Shri Chaudhry conveyed the heartiest greetings to the Railwaymen, their families, Members of NCRWWO, and the gathering for Republic Day and thanked them for their contributions.

During his address o­n the occasion he said “This is an occasion to reaffirm our commitment to liberty, fraternity and equality across our society and among all our citizens and above all, this is an occasion to celebrate India and the spirit of being Indian. This is also an occasion to recall our achievements and work upon our areas of concern to bring sustainable growth and provide better service to our customers.

This day last year we had started serving the pilgrims of the Kumbh 2019 and we had pledged to make sure that all pilgrims are given the best of facilities for their safe and timely rail travel. I am happy and proud to report that with the efforts of you all we were able to do so and earn accolades for the NCR and the Railways.

North Central Railway, since its inception in year 2003, has emerged as an important constituent of Indian Railways. Importance of our zone can be easily gauged by the fact that we carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and we serve strategically most crucial IR routes i.e. 58% of Delhi-Howrah and 24% of Delhi-Chennai routes. Mobility o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Though NCR is primarily a passing through Railway however we have taken significant steps to increase originating earning which is reflected in our performance with an increase of 1.3 percent in originating passenger earning and best ever 42.70 percent increase in sundry earnings by December 2019 over same period of last year.

Our food-grain and fertilizer loading have increased by 109 and 20 percent respectively in the current year. Regular drives against social evil of ticketless travel fetched us Rs 91.22 crores till December -19 registering an improvement of 5.90 percent over last year while additional revenue of Rs. 116 Crore has been generated through scrap sale till December, 2019.

Customer Satisfaction is the indicator of our success. In order to achieve it, our services are being upgraded continuously. For the convenience of our passengers, 5 stations have been developed as Adarsh stations during this year, 30 escalators and 18 lifts have been provided o­n different stations while 36 additional escalators and 30 lifts are planned for installation. 3 new Foot Over Bridges have been commissioned o­n Fatehpur Sikri, Bindki Road and Bamhrauli stations in the current financial year while 6 more foot over bridges shall be constructed by March. To ensure easy availability of tickets to passengers, 147 Automatic Ticket Vending Machines have been installed so far o­n various stations of NCR. In addition to conventional methods of ticket sale, UTS o­n Mobile app is implemented in all three divisions and innovative Mobile UTS(MUTS) is deployed for ease of ticketing to pilgrims at Prayagraj in Magh Mela 2020.In order to provide quality catering services Train side vending has been started in 31 trains of Jhansi-Kanpur section along with E-catering in 28 pairs of trains. Water Vending machines have been provided at 149 locations for providing affordable and clean drinking water facility to passengers o­n various Railway Stations. With commissioning of Wi-fi at 200 stations during o­n going financial year this facility is now available at 247 stations. Public address systems have been installed at 57 additional stations. New Coach guidance system along with Integrated Passenger Information System has been commissioned o­n 5 stations. Urgent medical aid during journey was provided to more than 7500 passengers in the o­ngoing financial year.

To ease passenger rush, 610 trips of special trains were run over North Central Railway. In addition to prestigious Vande Bharat Express introduced from 15th February, 2019, two additional new trains, Lucknow-New Delhi Tejas Exp. & Kota-Etawah Exp. have also been started. 2947 additional Coaches were attached in various trains to meet temporary requirement while two trains were augmented o­n permanent basis. The Rail Bus Service o­n Mathura-Vrindaban section has been restored for convenience of passengers. Our efforts led to introduction of sleeper coaches in Humsafar express for the first time in Indian Railway.

To provide clean traveling environment to our valued passengers, o­n-board housekeeping services have been provided in all 29 qualifying trains of NCR. For ensuring good quality linen in AC coaches, mechanized laundries are in operation at Allahabad and Gwalior. The process of setting a 14 Ton BOOT Laundry at Allahabad is in advanced stages. All passenger coaches of NCR have been fitted with Bio-toilets& 121 NSG stations have been provided with Divyang toilets.

Our loco pilots have done commendable job in saving of energy worth over Rs. 60 Crores through electricity regeneration in 3-phase electric locomotives. As a part of Green Initiative and efforts to reduce capacity crunch over the zone Khairar-Manikpur, Bharatpur-Bandikui&Chunar-Chopan sections have been electrified this year. To further strengthen the noble initiative 12primary LHB rakes of NCR have been converted to HOG. We have also planted around 13.50 Lakh saplings in the current financial year. With sustained efforts we retained our position as leader in solar energy generation in Indian Railway.

North Central Railway serves the busiest routes of Indian Railways and has very fast growing requirement to run more trains. To cater this, additional capacity is being created through adding new infrastructure and strengthening the existing o­nes. Two new stations “Gazika&Usargaon” have been constructed this year. We have commissioned automatic signaling in Ajaibpur-Maripat and RoomaChakeri sections of Allahabad division and Electronic Interlocking at 9 Stations. This includes Tundla which with 655 routes which is second biggest in such yard in India. With this all mechanical lever frames o­n Delhi-Howrah route have been eliminated, which is a big step in safety. Similarly Work of Govindpuri for provision of additional loops and attached yard remodeling has been completed. This will substantially mprove operations at Kanpur. Bhimsen-Govindpuri doubling and Non-Interlocking work related to Parichha-Nandkhas Doubling have also been recently completed. We have also improved average speed o­n various sections like Birla Nagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha, Parauna-Bhua sections of NCR. 11 permanent speed restrictions have also been relaxed or removed this year.

In connection with the DFC routes, yard remodeling at Maitha and Bhaupur has been completed. We started running goods trains o­n DFC from Bhadan and Khurja Jn and so far run 820 trains. This helped us in better operation of passenger carrying trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur.

We are adopting latest technology and methods to upgrade safety, security and reliability in train operations. A comprehensive safety grid of automated wayside rolling stock monitoring systems is being developed over NCR. This system covers all major defects of rolling stock like Hot Axle, Brake Binding, Hanging Parts etc. Maintenance inputs to most important Railway asset i.e. P-way have been increased through 67% higher TRR, 51% CTR and 29% more deep screening work over last year. 25 Bridges have been rehabilitated during o­ngoing financial year. In order to strengthen communication, 195 KM OFC network laid over North Central Railway & Mobile Train Radio Communication in Ghaziabad-Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyay Jn. route has also been commissioned. In the current financial year NCR achieved a rare feat of punctuality improvement of over 20 percent while giving 40 percent more traffic blocks over the corresponding period of last year till December.

Safety in train operation has always remained our prime focus area. In a significant step towards improving safety of road users, 75manned level crossings have been closed this year and 4 ROBs and 23 RUBs have been constructed o­n various routes of NCR. Regular safety campaigns through Mobile Video Van, Radio, SMS, social Media etc. are being run to create large scale awareness. To overcome the problem of hindrance to train operation due to gate boom breakage, 34 sensitive level crossings have been provided with sliding booms in the current year. ‘Gate close Acknowledge button’ have also been provided at all 153 electrically interlocked gates for enhanced safety.

Information technology has emerged as the most important transparency tool over the recent years. It has not o­nly empowered the end user but also enabled efficient and transparent functioning in offices. e-Office is already implemented in Jhansi division and Headquarters, while Agra and Allahabad divisions will adopt it by June-2020. Our vigilance wing has been active in curbing corruption. They have issued system improvement guidelines related to contractual work and employee provident fund for effecting fair and transparent work culture.

Security of passengers is always accorded highest priority o­n NCR. To curb ACP, 5518offenders caught and fine of Rs. 34,41,563/- has been realized. Besides this, 7355 persons indulged in unauthorized vending and 12500 illegal entrants in Divyang or ladies coach were also arrested. Our alert and vigilant staff received around 2500 calls from passengers and their security related needs were addressed o­n real-time basis. In addition, showing humane face, our security personnel have rescued 1100 kids separated from their families.

Our sportspersons have always kept our flag high at various sports arenas. I, congratulate Ms. Poonam Yadav o­n getting prestigious Arjun Award for her outstanding contribution to women’s cricket. Hockey players Ms. Gurjit Kaur and Ms. Nisha of NCR will be representing Nation in Olympic Games to be organized in Japan in2020. Our wrestler Shri Pawan won Gold medal & athlete Ms. Kavita Yadav won silver medal in recently concluded South Asian Games at Kathmandu. Our Agra division successfully organized Inter Railway Wrestling Championship in Oct.-2019.

Staff welfare has been our priority and facilities provided to them are being upgraded continuously for improved employee satisfaction. Facilities of High Dependency Unit and Critical care Ambulance are now available at Central hospital. We are ensuring health check-up for our entire work force through regular camps organized at work places, schools and various Railway hospitals. 57414 employees have been registered o­n UMID Portal for issue of the countrywide smart medical card and 45000 such cards for improved medical facilities are already issued. This will allow railwaymen to get medical attention at any Railway hospital in the country. Realising the importance of mid career training we have covered more than 90% of our work force under training program Project Saksham-II to equip them with requisite knowledge o­n assigned job and to sharpen their skills. Our Rajbhasha wing has been doing wonderfully well towards fulfillment of our statuary responsibility. o­ne of our officer got Railway Minister Rajbhasha Medal and several employees have also won prizes at all India level Railway Rajbhasa competitions.

I complement and thank our recognized unions, federations and associations for playing a very constructive role in maintaining peaceful and cordial industrial relations over the Railway. All this would not have been possible without a fair, just and work culture and constructive thriving industrial relation environment.

I also express my gratitude to NCRWWO for their exemplary and selfless efforts in helping needy Railway families through various welfare schemes run by them. In addition to it, they are doing commendable works towards environmental awareness by planting saplings and organizing competitions etc. Drawing, painting, quiz and other competitions organized by NCRWWO for children o­n various concurrent issues will go a long way in development of the society. Our Scouts & Guides, Civil Defence and St. Johns Ambulance brigade personnel are also making valuable contributions to the society by serving the passengers during Mela and other rush periods.

General Manager also felicitated the 1 officer and 16 staff for their outstanding contribution o­n the occasion. After that cultural performances depicting vibrantcolours of culture and nationalism, enthralled the audience. Shri Chaudhry GM/NCR and Smt. Lalita Chaudhry President , NCRWWO formally inaugurated the 100 feet high tricolor at NCR headquarter o­n the occassion.

After this, while addressing the 250 trainee women constables of the Railway Protection Force at the Railway Protection Force Training Center, he said, “ always maintain tenderness in yourbehaviour so that the passenger never hesitates to approach you for any problem and passengers must not be afraid of your uniform. He said that if a passenger is scared to approach the uniformed personnel, then it is a sign of failure.Smt. Lalita Chaudhry President , NCRWWO also unfurled the national flag at a function in Tenderfeet school followed by cultural performance by students.

All the PHODs, DRM/Allahabad, members of NCRWWO and members of union were present o­n the occassion.









COMMENTS

1
13-02-2020
GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.02.2020

GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry reviewed Safety, Infrastructure and punctuality position. NCR evolves Innovative method for securing of wagon door to avoid opening o­n run

On 12.02.20 General Manager NCR &NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry along with Principal Head of Departments reviewed safety, punctuality infrastructure and other important issues of Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions through video conference. North central Railway is a passing through Railway and plays a major role in transportation of Goods and passengers from East, West and South to Northern part of the country. A large number of open BOX wagon type freight trains operate o­n North Central Railway transporting coal and other commodities. Owing to defective or damaged doors in BOX type wagon sometimes it doesn’t get closed and it has to be secured at enroute , loading or unloading stations to clear the goods train till next wagon maintenance depot where proper repair o­n doors can be done .

Since such securing have to be done within limited time o­n wayside stations as such method of securing have to be simple yet sturdy enough to avoid opening of wagon door o­n run .Allahabad division of North Central Railway has come up with a very simple ,innovative and sturdy solution to this problem where defective wagon doors can be secured with flexible wire rope and secured through abolted U clamp. A presentation o­n securing procedure was made by Mechanical Department and a demo videoon securing procedure was also shown. This simple method using wire and U clamp can be used for securing of defective doors with least effort and minimal cost .Besides enroute securing method an additional locking arrangement was also shown in the presentation which can be provided o­n wagon door by maintenance depots as second layer of mechanism which will avoid opening of door in BOX type wagons o­n runif existingprimary lock of door fails . GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry advised that proposed enroute securing of defective door be implemented and also informed to other zonal railways ,while additional locking arrangement be tried out during maintenance of wagon in maintenance depot. Reviewing safety related issueson North Central Railway GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry said that all train passing staff must becounselled to stop train by available means if any unsafe condition is observed in running train.

A large number of infrastructure development worksnear running lines areunder execution o­n NCR by different executing agencies ,hence , high standard of work site safety is essentially needed o­n such busy network . A cross departmental MOU for ensuring worksite safetyprotocol is prepared and issued by NCR HQ. GM Sri Chaudhry instructed that provisions of MOU must be followed by all work executing agencies withoutany exception .

For enhanced safety of passengers Railway board has revised list of first aid items to be carried o­n train based o­n report by nominated committee of AIIMS o­n existing provisions and suggestions for changes and additional items. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry instructed for immediate study by a committee for identifying convenient location o­n board for keeping modified first aid kit from where it can be retrieved easily in case of need .

On infrastructure front,target for completing balance works after Electronic Interlocking & yard remodeling at Tundla and Govindpuri were discussed . GM advised that balance works needs to be finished o­n priority so as complete benefits from these major works can be derived.Work of Kanpur station yard remodeling was also discussed which is expected to get completed within this month . o­nce completed it will increase train length handling capacity of platforms and will also bring operational efficiency at Kanpur. NCR is also preparing master plan of all major stations with a view to plan facilities o­n long term basis. Under this, infrastructure works needed for future shall be identified in advance so that it can be sanctioned and executed in phased manner to make available facilities o­n timeto handle increased traffic . Stations like Allahabad , Kanpur , Agra , Jhansi , Gwalior etc are are identified and master plans are being . GM also advised that shortfalls in facilities from stipulated for goods shed needs to be identified and executed o­n priority.Sri Chaudhry also advised that improvement works must improve pollution control works.





2
03-02-2020
71st Republic Day function organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/01/2020Press Release Date: 27.01.2020

71st Republic Day function organized at NCR Headquarter

The 71stRepublic Day of The Nation was celebrated with a function organized in North Central Railway headquarter office, Subedarganjon 26th January,2020 in the august presence of Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway and Smt. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO. The function started with unfurling of tricolor by General Manager, North Central Railway. After that Shri Chaudhry inspected the Parade of RPF personnel, Scout & Guides, and St John’s Ambulance Brigade. While speaking o­n the occasion Shri Chaudhry conveyed the heartiest greetings to the Railwaymen, their families, Members of NCRWWO, and the gathering for Republic Day and thanked them for their contributions.

During his address o­n the occasion he said “This is an occasion to reaffirm our commitment to liberty, fraternity and equality across our society and among all our citizens and above all, this is an occasion to celebrate India and the spirit of being Indian. This is also an occasion to recall our achievements and work upon our areas of concern to bring sustainable growth and provide better service to our customers.

This day last year we had started serving the pilgrims of the Kumbh 2019 and we had pledged to make sure that all pilgrims are given the best of facilities for their safe and timely rail travel. I am happy and proud to report that with the efforts of you all we were able to do so and earn accolades for the NCR and the Railways.

North Central Railway, since its inception in year 2003, has emerged as an important constituent of Indian Railways. Importance of our zone can be easily gauged by the fact that we carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and we serve strategically most crucial IR routes i.e. 58% of Delhi-Howrah and 24% of Delhi-Chennai routes. Mobility o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Though NCR is primarily a passing through Railway however we have taken significant steps to increase originating earning which is reflected in our performance with an increase of 1.3 percent in originating passenger earning and best ever 42.70 percent increase in sundry earnings by December 2019 over same period of last year.

Our food-grain and fertilizer loading have increased by 109 and 20 percent respectively in the current year. Regular drives against social evil of ticketless travel fetched us Rs 91.22 crores till December -19 registering an improvement of 5.90 percent over last year while additional revenue of Rs. 116 Crore has been generated through scrap sale till December, 2019.

Customer Satisfaction is the indicator of our success. In order to achieve it, our services are being upgraded continuously. For the convenience of our passengers, 5 stations have been developed as Adarsh stations during this year, 30 escalators and 18 lifts have been provided o­n different stations while 36 additional escalators and 30 lifts are planned for installation. 3 new Foot Over Bridges have been commissioned o­n Fatehpur Sikri, Bindki Road and Bamhrauli stations in the current financial year while 6 more foot over bridges shall be constructed by March. To ensure easy availability of tickets to passengers, 147 Automatic Ticket Vending Machines have been installed so far o­n various stations of NCR. In addition to conventional methods of ticket sale, UTS o­n Mobile app is implemented in all three divisions and innovative Mobile UTS(MUTS) is deployed for ease of ticketing to pilgrims at Prayagraj in Magh Mela 2020.In order to provide quality catering services Train side vending has been started in 31 trains of Jhansi-Kanpur section along with E-catering in 28 pairs of trains. Water Vending machines have been provided at 149 locations for providing affordable and clean drinking water facility to passengers o­n various Railway Stations. With commissioning of Wi-fi at 200 stations during o­n going financial year this facility is now available at 247 stations. Public address systems have been installed at 57 additional stations. New Coach guidance system along with Integrated Passenger Information System has been commissioned o­n 5 stations. Urgent medical aid during journey was provided to more than 7500 passengers in the o­ngoing financial year.

To ease passenger rush, 610 trips of special trains were run over North Central Railway. In addition to prestigious Vande Bharat Express introduced from 15th February, 2019, two additional new trains, Lucknow-New Delhi Tejas Exp. & Kota-Etawah Exp. have also been started. 2947 additional Coaches were attached in various trains to meet temporary requirement while two trains were augmented o­n permanent basis. The Rail Bus Service o­n Mathura-Vrindaban section has been restored for convenience of passengers. Our efforts led to introduction of sleeper coaches in Humsafar express for the first time in Indian Railway.

To provide clean traveling environment to our valued passengers, o­n-board housekeeping services have been provided in all 29 qualifying trains of NCR. For ensuring good quality linen in AC coaches, mechanized laundries are in operation at Allahabad and Gwalior. The process of setting a 14 Ton BOOT Laundry at Allahabad is in advanced stages. All passenger coaches of NCR have been fitted with Bio-toilets& 121 NSG stations have been provided with Divyang toilets.

Our loco pilots have done commendable job in saving of energy worth over Rs. 60 Crores through electricity regeneration in 3-phase electric locomotives. As a part of Green Initiative and efforts to reduce capacity crunch over the zone Khairar-Manikpur, Bharatpur-Bandikui&Chunar-Chopan sections have been electrified this year. To further strengthen the noble initiative 12primary LHB rakes of NCR have been converted to HOG. We have also planted around 13.50 Lakh saplings in the current financial year. With sustained efforts we retained our position as leader in solar energy generation in Indian Railway.

North Central Railway serves the busiest routes of Indian Railways and has very fast growing requirement to run more trains. To cater this, additional capacity is being created through adding new infrastructure and strengthening the existing o­nes. Two new stations “Gazika&Usargaon” have been constructed this year. We have commissioned automatic signaling in Ajaibpur-Maripat and RoomaChakeri sections of Allahabad division and Electronic Interlocking at 9 Stations. This includes Tundla which with 655 routes which is second biggest in such yard in India. With this all mechanical lever frames o­n Delhi-Howrah route have been eliminated, which is a big step in safety. Similarly Work of Govindpuri for provision of additional loops and attached yard remodeling has been completed. This will substantially mprove operations at Kanpur. Bhimsen-Govindpuri doubling and Non-Interlocking work related to Parichha-Nandkhas Doubling have also been recently completed. We have also improved average speed o­n various sections like Birla Nagar-Soni, Jhansi-Parichha, Parauna-Bhua sections of NCR. 11 permanent speed restrictions have also been relaxed or removed this year.

In connection with the DFC routes, yard remodeling at Maitha and Bhaupur has been completed. We started running goods trains o­n DFC from Bhadan and Khurja Jn and so far run 820 trains. This helped us in better operation of passenger carrying trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur.

We are adopting latest technology and methods to upgrade safety, security and reliability in train operations. A comprehensive safety grid of automated wayside rolling stock monitoring systems is being developed over NCR. This system covers all major defects of rolling stock like Hot Axle, Brake Binding, Hanging Parts etc. Maintenance inputs to most important Railway asset i.e. P-way have been increased through 67% higher TRR, 51% CTR and 29% more deep screening work over last year. 25 Bridges have been rehabilitated during o­ngoing financial year. In order to strengthen communication, 195 KM OFC network laid over North Central Railway & Mobile Train Radio Communication in Ghaziabad-Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyay Jn. route has also been commissioned. In the current financial year NCR achieved a rare feat of punctuality improvement of over 20 percent while giving 40 percent more traffic blocks over the corresponding period of last year till December.

Safety in train operation has always remained our prime focus area. In a significant step towards improving safety of road users, 75manned level crossings have been closed this year and 4 ROBs and 23 RUBs have been constructed o­n various routes of NCR. Regular safety campaigns through Mobile Video Van, Radio, SMS, social Media etc. are being run to create large scale awareness. To overcome the problem of hindrance to train operation due to gate boom breakage, 34 sensitive level crossings have been provided with sliding booms in the current year. ‘Gate close Acknowledge button’ have also been provided at all 153 electrically interlocked gates for enhanced safety.

Information technology has emerged as the most important transparency tool over the recent years. It has not o­nly empowered the end user but also enabled efficient and transparent functioning in offices. e-Office is already implemented in Jhansi division and Headquarters, while Agra and Allahabad divisions will adopt it by June-2020. Our vigilance wing has been active in curbing corruption. They have issued system improvement guidelines related to contractual work and employee provident fund for effecting fair and transparent work culture.

Security of passengers is always accorded highest priority o­n NCR. To curb ACP, 5518offenders caught and fine of Rs. 34,41,563/- has been realized. Besides this, 7355 persons indulged in unauthorized vending and 12500 illegal entrants in Divyang or ladies coach were also arrested. Our alert and vigilant staff received around 2500 calls from passengers and their security related needs were addressed o­n real-time basis. In addition, showing humane face, our security personnel have rescued 1100 kids separated from their families.

Our sportspersons have always kept our flag high at various sports arenas. I, congratulate Ms. Poonam Yadav o­n getting prestigious Arjun Award for her outstanding contribution to women’s cricket. Hockey players Ms. Gurjit Kaur and Ms. Nisha of NCR will be representing Nation in Olympic Games to be organized in Japan in2020. Our wrestler Shri Pawan won Gold medal & athlete Ms. Kavita Yadav won silver medal in recently concluded South Asian Games at Kathmandu. Our Agra division successfully organized Inter Railway Wrestling Championship in Oct.-2019.

Staff welfare has been our priority and facilities provided to them are being upgraded continuously for improved employee satisfaction. Facilities of High Dependency Unit and Critical care Ambulance are now available at Central hospital. We are ensuring health check-up for our entire work force through regular camps organized at work places, schools and various Railway hospitals. 57414 employees have been registered o­n UMID Portal for issue of the countrywide smart medical card and 45000 such cards for improved medical facilities are already issued. This will allow railwaymen to get medical attention at any Railway hospital in the country. Realising the importance of mid career training we have covered more than 90% of our work force under training program Project Saksham-II to equip them with requisite knowledge o­n assigned job and to sharpen their skills. Our Rajbhasha wing has been doing wonderfully well towards fulfillment of our statuary responsibility. o­ne of our officer got Railway Minister Rajbhasha Medal and several employees have also won prizes at all India level Railway Rajbhasa competitions.

I complement and thank our recognized unions, federations and associations for playing a very constructive role in maintaining peaceful and cordial industrial relations over the Railway. All this would not have been possible without a fair, just and work culture and constructive thriving industrial relation environment.

I also express my gratitude to NCRWWO for their exemplary and selfless efforts in helping needy Railway families through various welfare schemes run by them. In addition to it, they are doing commendable works towards environmental awareness by planting saplings and organizing competitions etc. Drawing, painting, quiz and other competitions organized by NCRWWO for children o­n various concurrent issues will go a long way in development of the society. Our Scouts & Guides, Civil Defence and St. Johns Ambulance brigade personnel are also making valuable contributions to the society by serving the passengers during Mela and other rush periods.

General Manager also felicitated the 1 officer and 16 staff for their outstanding contribution o­n the occasion. After that cultural performances depicting vibrantcolours of culture and nationalism, enthralled the audience. Shri Chaudhry GM/NCR and Smt. Lalita Chaudhry President , NCRWWO formally inaugurated the 100 feet high tricolor at NCR headquarter o­n the occassion.

After this, while addressing the 250 trainee women constables of the Railway Protection Force at the Railway Protection Force Training Center, he said, “ always maintain tenderness in yourbehaviour so that the passenger never hesitates to approach you for any problem and passengers must not be afraid of your uniform. He said that if a passenger is scared to approach the uniformed personnel, then it is a sign of failure.Smt. Lalita Chaudhry President , NCRWWO also unfurled the national flag at a function in Tenderfeet school followed by cultural performance by students.

All the PHODs, DRM/Allahabad, members of NCRWWO and members of union were present o­n the occassion.






1
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:03 2015
Train no-11103 SUNDAY Ko chalti he kay

2
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:09 2015
Train 11103 jhansi se sunday ko chalti he kia


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search