For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JHANSI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS)JHANSI J

Station Name: JHS)JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 291

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22129TULSI EXPRESS00:0500:2520TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP00:0500:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR00:0500:1510F3A
12621TAMIL NADU EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP00:2800:3810M,TH1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP00:2800:3810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS00:2800:3810W2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES00:4000:5010M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXP00:5100:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12616G T EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12213DURONTO EXPRESS01:0101:065SA1A,2A,3A
06522SVDK YPR SPL01:1001:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12533PUSHPAK EXP01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS01:5002:1020M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI02:0502:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI02:3002:4010M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI02:5003:0010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF02:5003:0010TU3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP02:5503:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS03:0503:1510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP03:0503:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS03:0503:1510F3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP03:1503:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP03:1503:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP03:1503:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH03:1503:2510SU3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS03:2503:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS03:2503:4520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K03:2503:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP03:3303:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL03:3503:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS03:3503:4510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP03:5704:1013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12622TAMIL NADU EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP04:1804:2810M2A,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP04:2004:255M1A,2A,3A
15029GKP PUNE EXP04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATH04:2504:3510SA3A
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES04:4004:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP04:4004:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR04:4004:5010F3A
12715SACHKHAND EXP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP04:5505:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP05:1505:205TU1A,2A,3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX05:1505:205M,TH1A,2A,3A
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:205W,SA1A,2A,3A
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS05:2005:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12433RAJDHANI EXP05:2605:315F,SU1A,2A,3A
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP05:3005:4515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS05:4505:5510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP05:4505:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP05:4505:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12437RAJDHANI EXP05:4505:505W1A,2A,3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH05:4505:505SA3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS05:4505:505M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX05:4505:505TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12629SAMPARK KRANTI05:5006:0010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK05:5006:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP05:5006:0010SA1A,2A,3A
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP05:5506:0510W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP06:1206:208M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF06:1506:2510TU,F1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP06:1506:2510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP06:1506:2510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP06:45Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN07:2507:3510WUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS07:2507:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP07:2507:3510SA1A,2A,3A
15024YPR GKP EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP07:4507:5510M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS08:4508:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS08:5009:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP09:00Des--SU3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL09:0509:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51827ET JHS PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP09:2509:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP09:2509:3510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS09:4009:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12144SLN LTT SF09:5010:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXP10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
21802RTM JHS LINK EX10:05Des--M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
51806MKP JHS PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS10:1810:2810TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2810:3810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:2810:3810F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2810:3810M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI10:4510:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP11:0011:1212F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS11:0511:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51832AGC JHS PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP11:3511:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP11:3511:4510FUNRESERVED
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP11:4011:5515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP11:4511:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP11:4511:5510TUUNRESERVED
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP11:5312:0310F2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP12:0012:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI12:0012:1010TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI12:0012:1010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP12:0512:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12050GATIMAAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12148NZM KOP EXP12:4012:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI12:4012:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX12:4012:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:4012:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP12:4012:5010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS12:5013:0010M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL13:3013:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19665KURJ UDZ EXP13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS13:3713:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP13:4513:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI13:4513:5510TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI13:4513:5510W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51804CNB JHS PASS13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP14:0014:1010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0014:1010F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0014:1010M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0014:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP14:2014:3010TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR14:2014:3010W,SA3A
12648KONGU EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS14:3014:4010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:4514:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:4514:5510W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP14:4514:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL14:5515:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP14:5515:0510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP14:5515:0510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP14:5515:0510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP15:0515:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP15:1015:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51817KURJ JHS PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL16:3516:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL16:3516:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP16:4516:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP17:1517:2510M1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP17:2517:4015M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL18:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
51822KURJ JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54160ALD JHS PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL18:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51811BINA JHS PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12001NDLS SHATABDI18:3618:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
04119ALD DADN SPL18:4019:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN18:5519:0510TUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXP18:5519:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS19:1019:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS19:1019:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA19:1019:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14624PATALKOT EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS19:4619:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS20:1020:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP20:1020:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP20:1020:2010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP20:1020:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
51816AF JHS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14310UJJAIYANI EXP20:2020:3010TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP20:2220:275W1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXP20:2220:275TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTO20:2220:275M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI20:3820:435W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNI20:3820:435SU1A,2A,3A
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI20:3820:435TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12612MAS GARIB RATH20:3820:435M3A
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04906DEE ASKN SPL20:4520:5510TUUNRESERVED
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP20:5521:0510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04120DADN ALD SPL20:5521:2025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP21:2021:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES21:2021:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS21:2021:3010SU3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL21:3021:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP21:3021:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP21:3021:4010TU,F3A
12688DDN MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP21:3521:4510M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP21:3521:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP21:3521:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS21:3521:4510TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI21:4021:455TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP21:4521:5510SU1A,2A,3A
16094LJN MAS EXP21:4521:5510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS21:5022:0010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51808BNDA JHS PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP22:2022:288M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP22:3022:4010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11110LJN JHS INT EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL23:0023:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP23:1023:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP23:1223:2210TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP23:1223:2210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP23:1223:2210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI23:1523:2510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI23:1523:2510TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS23:2023:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS23:2023:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP23:5023:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04187JHS VRL SPLSrc19:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--M,SU3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMSrc21:05--F3A,SL,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11803JHS BDTS EXPSrc16:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EXSrc17:25--M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXPSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
51803JHS CNB PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51805JHS MKP PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51807JHS BNDA PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASSSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51815JHS AGC PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51812JHS BINA PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51818JHS KURJ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51828JHS ET PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51831JHS AGC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54159JHS ALD PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
13-05-2020
Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale on the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 12.05.20

North Central Railway stations make elaborate arrangements to handle specials trains with commercial stoppages

Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale o­n the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

Railway have so far notified running of 16 pairs and 01 o­ne-way i.e. total 33 special trains are commencing today o­n 12.05.20. Detailed guidelines and advisory have been issued by Ministry of Railways , Ministry of home affairs and concerned states for travellers who are allowed to travel o­nly with confirmed e tickets . Of total 33 trains 25 have scheduled stoppage over different stations in the three divisions of North Central Railway . With majority of these specials trains operating and having commercial stoppages over NCR, elaborate arrangements are put in place for safe , punctual and hassle-free journey experience to passengers travelling through these trains . Some of the important arrangements includes:

·These AC special trains have stoppages over Kanpur ,Prayagraj Jn. , Jhansi and Agra Cantt. Separate entry and exit gates have been nominated at these stations to segregate incoming and those leaving the station.

·Thermal scanning arrangement for all incoming passengers, marking o­n floor for social distancing , guidance to correct platform , regular announcements , monitoring through CCTV etc.

·Special care shall be taken to handle these AC special trains and Shramik special trains from different platforms, FOB , gates etc. to avoid any rush , mixing of passengers and chances of Confusion. For example at PrayagrajJn .Shramik special trains are being handled o­n Leader road side while entry and exit to AC special passengers shall be from Civil lines side. Similar arrangements are made for other stations too.

·Intensive cleaning of trains shall be done at originating stations however in view of non availability of OBHS service at present enroute cleaning arrangements are made under Clean Train station (CTS) at Prayagraj , Kanpur and Jhansi . watering shall also be done at these stations.

·To ensure safe running of trains all trains shall be watched by train passing staff at stations and dedicated rolling in examination for visual checking of under carriage of coaches and recording roller bearing temperature shall be done at all nominated rolling in points of NCR includingPrayagrajJn, Kanpur , Agra Cantt and Jhansi .

·Intensive cleaning arrangements of station premises and platforms etc. from where these trainsand passengers shall be handled .

On the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse ,and the 200th anniversary of the birth of Florence Nightingale, a special program was organised in Central Hospital Prayagrajto mark the occasion as well as to boost up morale of Nursing staff who are fighting the battle against Novel Corona Virus at the forefront . North Central Railway has 124 Nursing staff serving at Central Hospital Prayagraj and other Railway Hospitals over three divisions.

With limited knowledge o­n Novel Corona Virus and pandemic of this magnitude nursing staff and entire medical fraternity of North Central Railway had challenge to learn and prepare themselves to fight against Covid-19 and also to sustain regular medical attention to about 60000 railway employees and their family members . However NCR medical department responded to the situation quickly and close to 100 formal and informal training programs were organised for doctors, nursing and other para medical staff besides augmenting resources to fight Covid-19 . With sustained efforts, NCR has already equipped two of its hospitals as 100 bedded Covid hospitals at Prayagraj and Jhansi to supplement state government resources in case of need. These are in addition to 651 bedded quarantine facility in three divisions and 130 coaches converted to isolation coaches .Commensurate to this year theme for International day of Nurse “Nursing the World to Health” , Nurses of North Central Railway are committed to provide high quality and respectful treatment and care.








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
13-05-2020
Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale on the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 12.05.20

North Central Railway stations make elaborate arrangements to handle specials trains with commercial stoppages

Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale o­n the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

Railway have so far notified running of 16 pairs and 01 o­ne-way i.e. total 33 special trains are commencing today o­n 12.05.20. Detailed guidelines and advisory have been issued by Ministry of Railways , Ministry of home affairs and concerned states for travellers who are allowed to travel o­nly with confirmed e tickets . Of total 33 trains 25 have scheduled stoppage over different stations in the three divisions of North Central Railway . With majority of these specials trains operating and having commercial stoppages over NCR, elaborate arrangements are put in place for safe , punctual and hassle-free journey experience to passengers travelling through these trains . Some of the important arrangements includes:

·These AC special trains have stoppages over Kanpur ,Prayagraj Jn. , Jhansi and Agra Cantt. Separate entry and exit gates have been nominated at these stations to segregate incoming and those leaving the station.

·Thermal scanning arrangement for all incoming passengers, marking o­n floor for social distancing , guidance to correct platform , regular announcements , monitoring through CCTV etc.

·Special care shall be taken to handle these AC special trains and Shramik special trains from different platforms, FOB , gates etc. to avoid any rush , mixing of passengers and chances of Confusion. For example at PrayagrajJn .Shramik special trains are being handled o­n Leader road side while entry and exit to AC special passengers shall be from Civil lines side. Similar arrangements are made for other stations too.

·Intensive cleaning of trains shall be done at originating stations however in view of non availability of OBHS service at present enroute cleaning arrangements are made under Clean Train station (CTS) at Prayagraj , Kanpur and Jhansi . watering shall also be done at these stations.

·To ensure safe running of trains all trains shall be watched by train passing staff at stations and dedicated rolling in examination for visual checking of under carriage of coaches and recording roller bearing temperature shall be done at all nominated rolling in points of NCR includingPrayagrajJn, Kanpur , Agra Cantt and Jhansi .

·Intensive cleaning arrangements of station premises and platforms etc. from where these trainsand passengers shall be handled .

On the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse ,and the 200th anniversary of the birth of Florence Nightingale, a special program was organised in Central Hospital Prayagrajto mark the occasion as well as to boost up morale of Nursing staff who are fighting the battle against Novel Corona Virus at the forefront . North Central Railway has 124 Nursing staff serving at Central Hospital Prayagraj and other Railway Hospitals over three divisions.

With limited knowledge o­n Novel Corona Virus and pandemic of this magnitude nursing staff and entire medical fraternity of North Central Railway had challenge to learn and prepare themselves to fight against Covid-19 and also to sustain regular medical attention to about 60000 railway employees and their family members . However NCR medical department responded to the situation quickly and close to 100 formal and informal training programs were organised for doctors, nursing and other para medical staff besides augmenting resources to fight Covid-19 . With sustained efforts, NCR has already equipped two of its hospitals as 100 bedded Covid hospitals at Prayagraj and Jhansi to supplement state government resources in case of need. These are in addition to 651 bedded quarantine facility in three divisions and 130 coaches converted to isolation coaches .Commensurate to this year theme for International day of Nurse “Nursing the World to Health” , Nurses of North Central Railway are committed to provide high quality and respectful treatment and care.





1
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:03 2015
Train no-11103 SUNDAY Ko chalti he kay

2
sukhvir singh- Sun May 3 9:09 2015
Train 11103 jhansi se sunday ko chalti he kia


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search