For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Mata vaishno devi katra to Dr ambedkar ngr | Distance-1639Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21501480XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee06:5501
2UHPUDHAMPUR07:2607:282:00251
3RMJKRAM NAGAR J K07:4007:422:00351
4MNVLMANWAL07:5407:562:00471
5SGRRSANGAR08:0808:102:00571
6BLABAJALTA08:2208:242:00671
7JATJAMMU TAWI08:5009:0010:00781
8KTHUKATHUA10:0010:022:001551
9PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:4010:455:001781
10MEXMUKERIAN11:1811:202:002171
11DZADASUYA11:3511:372:002331
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:3812:435:002911
13LDHLUDHIANA JN13:3513:4510:003431
14KNNKHANNA14:2514:272:003851
15SIRSIRHIND JN14:4314:452:004031
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:3515:405:004561
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:1516:172:004981
18KUNKARNAL16:3916:412:005311
19PNPPANIPAT JN17:0817:102:005651
20SNPSONIPAT JN17:4017:422:006101
21SZMSUBZI MANDI18:2518:272:006511
22NDLSNEW DELHI18:5519:1520:006551
23FDBFARIDABAD19:4319:452:006831
24BVHBALLABGARH19:5419:562:006911
25PWLPALWAL20:3020:322:007121
26KSVKOSI KALAN21:0421:062:007541
27MTJMATHURA JN21:3321:352:007951
28AGCAGRA CANTT22:2022:255:008491
29DHODHAULPUR23:2823:302:009021
30MRAMORENA23:5523:572:009291
31GWLGWALIOR00:3000:355:009672
32DBADABRA01:2301:252:0010102
33DAADATIA01:5001:522:0010402
34JHSJHANSI JN02:3502:4510:0010652
35BABBABINA03:1003:122:0010902
36LARLALITPUR04:0004:022:0011552
37BINABINA JN05:1005:155:0012172
38BAQGANJ BASODA05:4905:501:0012632
39BHSVIDISHA06:1606:182:0013022
40BPLBHOPAL JN07:2007:3010:0013562
41SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR08:0108:032:0013662
42SEHSEHORE08:2808:291:0013942
43KPPKALAPIPAL08:5508:561:0014232
44SJPSHUJALPUR09:0809:102:0014362
45AKDAKODIA09:2309:241:0014492
46BCHBERCHHA09:5009:522:0014792
47MKCMAKSI10:0910:101:0014982
48UJNUJJAIN JN11:0011:2020:0015392
49DWXDEWAS11:5611:582:0015792
50INDBINDORE JN BG12:4012:5010:0016182
51DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGR13:15Destination16392
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit