For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATHANKOT CANTT

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 1A, Dhaki, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTKC)PATHANKOT CANT

Station Name: PTKC)PATHANKOT CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
04112JAT ALD SPL00:0500:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP00:0500:105SU3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS00:2300:285TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP00:2300:285W2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP00:2500:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP00:2500:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS00:2500:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14502JAT BTI EXP01:0001:055F3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP01:0001:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH01:0001:055SU3A
11450SVDK JBP EXP01:3301:385W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01:3301:385TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01:3301:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01:3301:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP01:3301:385SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP01:4501:505M3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14609HEMKUNT EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12425JAMMU RAJDHANI03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:4803:502W2A,3A,CC,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL05:0805:124M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP05:3405:373M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
14501BTI JAT EXP05:3405:373TH3A,SL,GN
74902PTK JUC DMU05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12413AII JAT EXPRESS06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS06:4206:453W,F3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP06:4206:475TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP06:4206:475W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH07:2007:255TU3A
14714JAT SGNR EXP07:3007:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS07:3007:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS08:2008:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS08:2008:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
54622PTK JUC PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12237BEGAMPURA EXP08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP09:0509:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR09:0509:105SU3A
06522SVDK YPR SPL09:3509:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP09:4009:455SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP09:4009:455TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL09:4009:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:1510:205W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP10:1510:205F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP10:1510:205M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS10:3510:405TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP10:3510:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP10:3510:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS10:3510:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS10:3510:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
74901JUC PTK DMU11:2111:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL11:4011:455M2A,3A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL11:4011:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS11:4011:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3512:405M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP12:3512:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP12:3512:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP12:3512:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS12:5513:005TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP12:5513:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP12:5513:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP12:5513:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP13:0013:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL14:3014:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14:4514:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74904PTK JUC DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19806UHP KOTA EXP18:0018:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP18:1518:205TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS19:1719:203W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS19:1719:203TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP19:1719:203F3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL19:3019:355TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP19:3219:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54621JUC PTK PASS20:0520:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14610HEMKUNT EXP20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22402UHP DEE AC SUP20:5020:533TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
74903JUC PTK DMU20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR21:1521:172F3A
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13152KOLKATA EXP21:4721:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI22:3022:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP23:0423:095M2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP23:0523:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS23:1023:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 





2
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search