For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Pune jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2179Kms | Travel Time 40:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:2001
2URIURULI17:4617:471:00291
3DDDAUND JN18:3518:5015:00761
4ANGAHMADNAGAR20:2220:253:001601
5BAPBELAPUR21:2421:251:002271
6KPGKOPARGAON22:1422:151:002711
7MMRMANMAD JN23:2023:255:003131
8NGNNANDGAON23:4323:452:003381
9CSNCHALISGAON JN00:1300:152:003802
10PCPACHORA JN00:4800:502:004252
11JLJALGAON JN01:2301:252:004732
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:5502:005:004972
13BAUBURHANPUR02:5302:552:005512
14KNWKHANDWA04:2504:305:006202
15CAERCHHANERA05:0305:052:006652
16HDHARDA05:4505:472:007282
17TBNTIMARNI06:0006:011:007422
18BPFBANAPURA06:2306:241:007702
19ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:008042
20HBDHOSHANGABAD07:3307:352:008212
21HBJHABIBGANJ08:3808:402:008962
22BPLBHOPAL JN09:0509:105:009022
23BHSVIDISHA09:5009:522:009552
24BAQGANJ BASODA10:2010:222:009952
25BINABINA JN11:1511:205:0010402
26DUADHAURA11:5011:522:0010752
27LARLALITPUR12:1012:122:0011032
28BABBABINA13:0013:022:0011672
29JHSJHANSI JN13:3713:4710:0011932
30DAADATIA14:1014:122:0012172
31DBADABRA14:3314:352:0012482
32GWLGWALIOR15:1515:205:0012902
33MRAMORENA15:4715:492:0013282
34DHODHAULPUR16:2416:262:0013562
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:0017:055:0014082
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI17:1517:172:0014122
37MTJMATHURA JN17:5518:005:0014622
38FDBFARIDABAD19:4819:502:0015752
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:2620:282:0015962
40NDLSNEW DELHI21:0021:1515:0016032
41SZMSUBZI MANDI21:2821:302:0016072
42NURNARELA21:4921:512:0016302
43SNPSONIPAT JN22:0422:062:0016472
44GNUGANAUR22:1922:212:0016632
45SMKSAMALKHA22:3222:342:0016752
46PNPPANIPAT JN22:5022:522:0016922
47GRAGHARAUNDA23:0423:062:0017092
48KUNKARNAL23:2023:222:0017262
49TRRTARAORI23:3223:342:0017392
50KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN23:5723:592:0017602
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:3501:4510:0018013
52UBCAMBALA CITY01:5601:582:0018093
53RPJRAJPURA JN02:1302:152:0018293
54SIRSIRHIND JN02:3502:372:0018543
55KNNKHANNA02:5202:542:0018723
56LDHLUDHIANA JN03:4203:508:0019153
57PGWPHAGWARA JN04:2004:222:0019503
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:4504:483:0019673
59TDOTANDA URMAR05:2505:272:0020093
60DZADASUYA05:5806:002:0020253
61MEXMUKERIAN06:1806:202:0020403
62PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:3507:405:0020803
63KTHUKATHUA08:1308:152:0021033
64SMBXSAMBA09:1009:122:0021473
65VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU09:3209:342:0021583
66JATJAMMU TAWI10:15Destination21793
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit