For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11077 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Pune jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2179Kms | Travel Time 40:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:2001
2URIURULI17:4617:471:00291
3DDDAUND JN18:3518:5015:00761
4ANGAHMADNAGAR20:2220:253:001601
5BAPBELAPUR21:2421:251:002271
6KPGKOPARGAON22:1422:151:002711
7MMRMANMAD JN23:2023:255:003131
8NGNNANDGAON23:4323:452:003381
9CSNCHALISGAON JN00:1300:152:003802
10PCPACHORA JN00:4800:502:004252
11JLJALGAON JN01:2301:252:004732
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:5502:005:004972
13BAUBURHANPUR02:5302:552:005512
14KNWKHANDWA04:2504:305:006202
15CAERCHHANERA05:0305:052:006652
16HDHARDA05:4505:472:007282
17TBNTIMARNI06:0006:011:007422
18BPFBANAPURA06:2306:241:007702
19ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:008042
20HBDHOSHANGABAD07:3307:352:008212
21HBJHABIBGANJ08:3808:402:008962
22BPLBHOPAL JN09:0509:105:009022
23BHSVIDISHA09:5009:522:009552
24BAQGANJ BASODA10:2010:222:009952
25BINABINA JN11:1511:205:0010402
26DUADHAURA11:5011:522:0010752
27LARLALITPUR12:1012:122:0011032
28BABBABINA13:0013:022:0011672
29JHSJHANSI JN13:3713:4710:0011932
30DAADATIA14:1014:122:0012172
31DBADABRA14:3314:352:0012482
32GWLGWALIOR15:1515:205:0012902
33MRAMORENA15:4715:492:0013282
34DHODHAULPUR16:2416:262:0013562
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:0017:055:0014082
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI17:1517:172:0014122
37MTJMATHURA JN17:5518:005:0014622
38FDBFARIDABAD19:4819:502:0015752
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:2620:282:0015962
40NDLSNEW DELHI21:0021:1515:0016032
41SZMSUBZI MANDI21:2821:302:0016072
42NURNARELA21:4921:512:0016302
43SNPSONIPAT JN22:0422:062:0016472
44GNUGANAUR22:1922:212:0016632
45SMKSAMALKHA22:3222:342:0016752
46PNPPANIPAT JN22:5022:522:0016922
47GRAGHARAUNDA23:0423:062:0017092
48KUNKARNAL23:2023:222:0017262
49TRRTARAORI23:3223:342:0017392
50KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN23:5723:592:0017602
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:3501:4510:0018013
52UBCAMBALA CITY01:5601:582:0018093
53RPJRAJPURA JN02:1302:152:0018293
54SIRSIRHIND JN02:3502:372:0018543
55KNNKHANNA02:5202:542:0018723
56LDHLUDHIANA JN03:4203:508:0019153
57PGWPHAGWARA JN04:2004:222:0019503
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:4504:483:0019673
59TDOTANDA URMAR05:2505:272:0020093
60DZADASUYA05:5806:002:0020253
61MEXMUKERIAN06:1806:202:0020403
62PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:3507:405:0020803
63KTHUKATHUA08:1308:152:0021033
64SMBXSAMBA09:1009:122:0021473
65VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU09:3209:342:0021583
66JATJAMMU TAWI10:15Destination21793
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search