For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AHMADNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG)AHMADNAGA

Station Name: ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15018GKP LTT EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX00:4000:433F2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS00:4000:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP00:4000:433M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP01:5001:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:1002:133TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP04:1004:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP04:1004:133TH1A,2A,3A
22132GYAN GANGA SF04:1004:133W2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP05:3205:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS05:3305:352TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI05:3305:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR05:3305:352SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP05:3305:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP05:5005:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX05:5205:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH05:5205:553TU,F,SU3A
01150PVR BSL SPL05:5506:005FSL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP06:4306:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP06:4806:502TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
17305NZM LINK EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:4708:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS08:4708:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP08:4708:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP08:4708:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP08:4708:503TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR09:0709:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS09:5710:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP10:1210:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS11:0211:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL11:0711:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP11:0711:103TH3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP12:0712:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS12:4712:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13:5613:593W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP13:5714:003SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2715:303M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP17:3117:332TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR17:5017:522SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF17:5017:522W1A,2A,3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS18:2718:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:0219:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP19:0219:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:0219:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI19:0219:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH20:5020:555M,W,SA3A
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP20:5220:553TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP20:5220:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL21:5521:572SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL21:5521:572M,SU3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS22:1022:133SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:1122:132TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP22:5723:003M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL22:5723:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP22:5723:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23616-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 06237/06238 MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI – MYSURU FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                                             प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 236  Dt: 16.07.2021


RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 06237/06238  MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI – MYSURU FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL

TRAIN NO. 06237 MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY SPECIAL o­n MONDAY

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

TRAIN NO. 06238  SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSURU WEEKLY SPECIAL o­n TUESDAY

With effect from  27.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr/Dep

STATIONS

Arr/Dep

05:30 (Dep)

Mysuru

04:40 (Arr)

06:14

06:15

Mandya

03:14

03:16

07:29

07:30

Kengeri

02:15

02:16

08:00

08:05

KSR Bengaluru

01:45

01:55

08:15

08:17

Yesvantpur

00:29

00:30

09:05

09:07

Tumakuru

23:28

23:29

10:38

10:43

Arsikere

22:05

22:10

11:20

 11:22

Birur

21:18

21:20

12:05

12:07

Chikjajur

20:33

20:35

12:40

12:42

Chitradurga

19:50

19:52

13:55

13:57

Rayadurg

18:33

18:35

16:35

16:45

Ballari

17:10

17:20

17:50

17:55

Hosapete

15:30

15:35

18:28

18:30

Koppal

14:54

14:56

19:15

19:20

Gadag

13:55

14:00

20:43

20:44

Badami

12:09

12:10

21:25

21:27

Bagalkot

11:43

11:45

00:05

00:15

2
Press Release No. 37708-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 377  Dt: 08.02.2021                     

I.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to power & line block o­n 10.02.2021 for 3 hrs (from 10.00 hrs to 13:00 hrs) o­n both up and down line for stringing of 66 KV overhead power lines at Km 49/100 & 49/200 between Ramanagaram and Channapattana and at Km 44/000 & 44/001 between Bidadi & Ramanagaram as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bidadi – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bidadi.


2.  Train No. 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi.


REGULATION:


1.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute.


2.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Settihally.


II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL


Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare was notified to run earlier as Fully Reserved Daily Special Express (Press Release No. 372, dt: 04.02.2021) to be corrected as Unreserved Daily Special Express with normal fare with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.02.2021 to until further advice and from Gangavathi from 09.02.2021 to until further advice.


III.     REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1. Timings of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express Special at Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Kalaburagi will be revised with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Belapur – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Ahmadnagar – 09:57/10:00 hrs and Kalaburagi – 16:47/16:50 hrs.


2. Timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


3.  Timings of Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Express Special will be revised at Kopargaon and Ahmadnagar with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 14.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


IV.   WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE


Stoppage of Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Express Special at Hotgi will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will not have stoppage at Hotgi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit