For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AHMADNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG)AHMADNAGA

Station Name: ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15018GKP LTT EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX00:4000:433F2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS00:4000:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP00:4000:433M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP01:5001:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:1002:133TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP04:1004:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP04:1004:133TH1A,2A,3A
22132GYAN GANGA SF04:1004:133W2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP05:3205:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS05:3305:352TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI05:3305:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR05:3305:352SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP05:3305:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP05:5005:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX05:5205:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH05:5205:553TU,F,SU3A
01150PVR BSL SPL05:5506:005FSL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP06:4306:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP06:4806:502TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
17305NZM LINK EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:4708:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS08:4708:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP08:4708:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP08:4708:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP08:4708:503TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR09:0709:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS09:5710:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP10:1210:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS11:0211:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL11:0711:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP11:0711:103TH3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP12:0712:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS12:4712:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13:5613:593W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP13:5714:003SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2715:303M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP17:3117:332TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR17:5017:522SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF17:5017:522W1A,2A,3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS18:2718:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:0219:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP19:0219:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:0219:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI19:0219:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH20:5020:555M,W,SA3A
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP20:5220:553TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP20:5220:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL21:5521:572SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL21:5521:572M,SU3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS22:1022:133SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:1122:132TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP22:5723:003M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL22:5723:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP22:5723:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/2010-11-2020
Pune-Gorakhpur Additional Festival Super-fast Specials

Central Railway
Press Release

Pune-Gorakhpur Additional Festival Super-fast Specials

Central Railway will run 6 additional Bi-weekly Super-fast festival specials between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during the festival season, as per details below: 

02031 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 16.15 hrs from 14.11.2020 to 21.11.2020 (3 Trips)  and reach Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs  next day.

02032 Bi-weekly Super-fast festival special will leave Gorakhpur at 00.15 hrs o­n every Monday and Thursday from 16.11.2020 to 23.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts : Ahmadnagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti

Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02031 festival special o­n special charges will commence from 11.11.2020 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 10, 2020
PR No.2020/11/20
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3620-10-2020
CR to run 36 more special trains between Mumbai-Patna and Pune-Jabalpur

Central Railway
Press Release
 
CR to RUN 36 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 36 special trains between Mumbai- Patna & Pune-Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-
 
1. Mumbai-Patna Bi-Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)

03260 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 reach Patna next day.
03259 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Patna o­n every Wednesday & Sunday from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus next day

Halts and timings: as per Regular train 82355/82356 Suvidha Express .
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class.

2. Pune-Jabalpur weekly special (12 trips)

02131 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and reach Jabalpur at 07.35 hrs next day.
02132 weekly Superfast special will leave Jabalpurat17.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 03260 o­n special charges will be opened o­n 21.10.2020 and 02131 o­n special charges will be opened o­n 23.10.2020 at PRS Centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---

Date: October 20, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/36
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search