For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AHMADNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG)AHMADNAGA

Station Name: ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15018GKP LTT EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS00:3700:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX00:4000:433F2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS00:4000:433TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP00:4000:433M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP01:5001:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:1002:133TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP03:2703:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP04:1004:133F2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP04:1004:133TH1A,2A,3A
22132GYAN GANGA SF04:1004:133W2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP05:3205:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS05:3305:352TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI05:3305:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR05:3305:352SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP05:3305:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP05:5005:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX05:5205:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH05:5205:553TU,F,SU3A
01150PVR BSL SPL05:5506:005FSL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP06:4306:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP06:4306:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP06:4806:502TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
17305NZM LINK EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:4708:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS08:4708:503W2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP08:4708:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP08:4708:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP08:4708:503TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR09:0709:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS09:5710:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP10:1210:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS11:0211:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL11:0711:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL11:0711:103SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP11:0711:103TH3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP12:0712:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS12:4712:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13:5613:593W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP13:5714:003SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP15:2715:303M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP17:3117:332TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR17:5017:522SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF17:5017:522W1A,2A,3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP18:0218:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51034CSMT FAST PASS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS18:2718:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP19:0219:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP19:0219:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:0219:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI19:0219:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS20:2220:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH20:5020:555M,W,SA3A
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP20:5220:553TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP20:5220:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP21:2221:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL21:5521:572SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL21:5521:572M,SU3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS22:1022:133SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:1122:132TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP22:5723:003M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL22:5723:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP22:5723:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
27-10-2022
निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है , जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

1. 01407/01408 पुणे –दानापुर - पुणे अनारक्षित सुपरफास्ट विशेष –

     पुणे से– 01407, o­n 25.10.22 (मंगलवार) = 01 फेरा 

दानापुर  से– 01408, o­n 26.10.22 (बुधवार) = 01 फेरा 

गाड़ी संरचना - 14 सामान्य  +02 एएलआर = 16 कोच 

    समय एवं ठहराव

01407 पुणे - दानापुर

स्टेशन 

01408 दानापुर - पुणे

आगमन  /प्रस्थान 

आगमन  /प्रस्थान 

 00.10 ( TUE)

PUNE

16.30 (THU)

01.20/01.22

DAUN CHORD LINE

15.18/15.20 

02.20/02.23

AHMADNAGAR

13.20/13.22

04.20./04.22

KOPARGAON

11.18/11.20

05.25/05.30

MANMAD

10.30/10.35

08.05/08.10

BHUSAVAL

06.55/07.00

13.15/13.20

ITRASAI

01.50/01.55

16.50/16.55

JABALPUR

22.15/22.20

19.45/19.50

SATNA

19.40/19.45

23.45/23.50

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOAKI

16.30/16.35

04.30/04.40

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAAY

14.20/14.25

05.25/05.35

BUXAR

12.20/12.25

06.25/06.30

ARA

11.40/11.45

08.00(WED)

DANAPUR

11.00 (WED)

2.  01409/01410 पुणे –दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष –

पुणे से– 01407, o­n 26.10.22 (बुधवार) = 01 फेरा 

दानापुर से– 01408, o­n 27.10.22 (गुरुवार ) = 01 फेरा 

गाड़ी संरचना - एसएलआर/डी -01, एसएलआर -01, एसी तृतीय -06, एसी द्वितीय -03, सामान्य -04, स्लीपर -05 = 20 कोच                                   

समय एवं ठहराव



01409 पुणे - दानापुर

स्टेशन 

01410 दानापुर - पुणे

आगमन  /प्रस्थान 

आगमन  /प्रस्थान 

00.10 (WED)

PUNE

16.30 (FRI)

01.05/01.07

DAUN CHORD LINE 

15.18/15.20

02.20/02.23

AHMADNAGAR

13.20/13.22

04.20./04.22

KOPARGAON

11.18/11.20

05.25/05.30

MANMAD 

10.30/10.35

08.05/08.10

BHUSAVAL 

06.55/07.00

13.15/13.20

ITRASAI

01.50/01.55

16.50/16.55

JABALPUR 

22.15/22.20

19.45/09.50

SATNA 

19.40/19.45

23.45/23.50

PRAYAGRAJ  CHHEOAKI

16.30/16.35

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit