For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17305 NZM LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17305-NZM LINK EXP
Hubli jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2153Kms | Travel Time 38:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
43202495XXX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSourcee16:1501
2DWRDHARWAR16:3316:352:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN17:4317:452:00571
4LDLONDA JN18:2018:4525:00911
5PUNEPUNE JN03:5504:1015:005582
6DDDAUND JN05:3505:5015:006342
7ANGAHMADNAGAR07:2807:302:007182
8BAPBELAPUR08:2908:301:007852
9KPGKOPARGAON09:1009:155:008292
10MMRMANMAD JN10:1510:205:008702
11JLJALGAON JN12:0812:102:0010302
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:5513:005:0010542
13KNWKHANDWA14:5715:003:0011782
14HDHARDA16:0816:102:0012862
15ETITARSI JN17:3017:355:0013612
16BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:0014602
17JHSJHANSI JN23:5023:588:0017512
18GWLGWALIOR01:1001:155:0018483
19AGCAGRA CANTT02:5002:555:0019663
20MTJMATHURA JN04:0004:022:0020203
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20Destination21533
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39013-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 390  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking & Non interlocking works at Faridabad Station o­n Hazrat Nizamuddin – Palwal section in connection with provision of 4th line as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Goa Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020. Accordingly, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Hubballi Link portion of this train will also remain cancelled.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2020.

5.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.03.2020 & 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.02.2020.

8.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 150 09-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 150  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT

 TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Due to continuous rain and water logging at sever places the repercussion of the following trains for 9.08.2019.

1.Train No. 51462 Miraj Jn. - Belagavi Passenger of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi and Ghataprabha.

2.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock- Miraj Jn. Passenger of commencing o­n 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Manuguru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Earlier it was notified as cancelled for that day.

5.Train No. 11303 Manugur - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be now restored. Earlier was notified as cancelled for that day.

6.Train No. 56269 Shivmoga Town – Mysuru passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Shivmoga Town and Birur. 

7.Train No. 56272 Chikamagalur - Shivmoga Town passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

8.Train No. 56277 Chikamagalur - Yesvanthapur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

9.Train No. 56278 Yesvanthapur - Chikamagalur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

10.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 09.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

11.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama - Hubballi.

12.Train No.17305 Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is cancelled. Slip coaches Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi which is attaching to Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama of commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search