For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17305 NZM LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17305-NZM LINK EXP
Hubli jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2153Kms | Travel Time 38:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
43202495XXX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSourcee16:1501
2DWRDHARWAR16:3316:352:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN17:4317:452:00571
4LDLONDA JN18:2018:4525:00911
5PUNEPUNE JN03:5504:1015:005582
6DDDAUND JN05:3505:5015:006342
7ANGAHMADNAGAR07:2807:302:007182
8BAPBELAPUR08:2908:301:007852
9KPGKOPARGAON09:1009:155:008292
10MMRMANMAD JN10:1510:205:008702
11JLJALGAON JN12:0812:102:0010302
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:5513:005:0010542
13KNWKHANDWA14:5715:003:0011782
14HDHARDA16:0816:102:0012862
15ETITARSI JN17:3017:355:0013612
16BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:0014602
17JHSJHANSI JN23:5023:588:0017512
18GWLGWALIOR01:1001:155:0018483
19AGCAGRA CANTT02:5002:555:0019663
20MTJMATHURA JN04:0004:022:0020203
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20Destination21533
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 150 09-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 150  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT

 TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Due to continuous rain and water logging at sever places the repercussion of the following trains for 9.08.2019.

1.Train No. 51462 Miraj Jn. - Belagavi Passenger of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi and Ghataprabha.

2.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock- Miraj Jn. Passenger of commencing o­n 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Manuguru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Earlier it was notified as cancelled for that day.

5.Train No. 11303 Manugur - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be now restored. Earlier was notified as cancelled for that day.

6.Train No. 56269 Shivmoga Town – Mysuru passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Shivmoga Town and Birur. 

7.Train No. 56272 Chikamagalur - Shivmoga Town passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

8.Train No. 56277 Chikamagalur - Yesvanthapur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

9.Train No. 56278 Yesvanthapur - Chikamagalur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

10.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 09.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

11.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama - Hubballi.

12.Train No.17305 Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is cancelled. Slip coaches Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi which is attaching to Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama of commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 144 08-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 144, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 144  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvanthpur- Jaipur Express o­n 08.08.2019.

2.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vijayapura Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

4.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi  shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019,

5.    Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus and from 8.8.2019 to 11.08.2019,

6.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to 12.08.2019,

7.Train No. 19568 Okha –Tuticorin Express o­n 08.08.2019.

8.    Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

9.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

10.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11047 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Express o­n 08.08.2019.

12.Train No. 51405 Miraj  Jn. To Castel Rock Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 51462 Miraj  Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

14.Train No. 51431 Miraj Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

15.Train No. 51419 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019

16.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur- Hyderabad Express o­n 08.08.2019

17.Train No. 17305 Hubballi-Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin link Express o­n       08.08.2019

18.Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No.    12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco da gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search