For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDA

STATION INFO

Address: Harda Railway Station, Harda, Madhya Pradesh 461331, India

Station Code: HD)HARD

Station Name: HD)HARDA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12188JBP GARIB RATH00:2900:312TU,TH,SU3A
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH00:3500:372M,W,SA3A
11054AMH LTT EXP00:5600:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS02:4202:442MUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:1603:182FUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP03:3703:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS05:1105:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP05:1605:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05:4505:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP07:3107:332TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP07:3107:332M,TH3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07:4807:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0808:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:5408:562W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS09:4509:472M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS10:4810:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:5410:562FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP10:5410:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP13:4813:502M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22129TULSI EXPRESS15:3015:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL15:4515:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP18:3818:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18:5018:522WUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF18:5018:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX18:5819:002TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:5819:002M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2419:262SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP20:4120:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:2721:292SAUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/10/5329-10-2021
HADAPSAR (Pune)– JHANSI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Central Railway
Press Release
HADAPSAR (Pune)– JHANSI WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN
 
Central Railway will run Festival train between Hadapsar and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below - 

01921 Weekly superfast special will leave Hadapsar o­n every Thursday at 15.15 hrs from 04.11.2021 to 18.11.2021 (3 services) and will arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next day.
01922 Weekly special will leave Jhansi o­n every Wednesday at 12.50 hrs from 03.11.2021 to 17.11.2021 (3 services) and will arrive Hadapsar at 11.30 hrs next day 

Halts: Daund Chord line, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 7 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 5 Second seating class
Reservation: Bookings for 01921 fully reserved superfast special o­n special charges will open o­n 31.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: October 29, 2021
PR No. 2021/10/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search