For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDA

STATION INFO

Address: Harda Railway Station, Harda, Madhya Pradesh 461331, India

Station Code: HD)HARD

Station Name: HD)HARDA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12188JBP GARIB RATH00:2900:312TU,TH,SU3A
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH00:3500:372M,W,SA3A
11054AMH LTT EXP00:5600:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS02:4202:442MUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:1603:182FUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP03:3703:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS05:1105:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP05:1605:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05:4505:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP07:3107:332TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP07:3107:332M,TH3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07:4807:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0808:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:5408:562W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS09:4509:472M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS10:4810:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:5410:562FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP10:5410:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP13:4813:502M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22129TULSI EXPRESS15:3015:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL15:4515:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP18:3818:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18:5018:522WUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF18:5018:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX18:5819:002TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:5819:002M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2419:262SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP20:4120:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:2721:292SAUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI ON SONE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN

BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI o­n SONE

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

 

For the convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided that o­ne pair of Express trains will be introduced between Ranchi and Dehri o­n Sone with Train No. 18635/18636. The train will run 6 days in a week (except Saturday from Ranchi and except Sunday from Dehri o­n Sone). o­n the inaugural day (15.09.2019), the train will run as Special Train (08636) between Daltongang and Ranchi tentatively leaving Daltongang at 12.00 hrs. o­n open path timings. There will be no service from Ranchi to Daltongang o­n that day. However, regular run of 18635/18636 Ranchi–Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express will commence o­n and from 16.09.2019 from Ranchi and 17.09.19 from Dehri o­n Sone.

 

18635 Ranchi-Dehri o­n Sone Express leaving Ranchi at 17.15 hrs will reach Dehri o­n Sone at 23.30 hrs. In the return direction, 18636 Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express leaving Dehri o­n Sone at 04.00 hrs will reach Ranchi at 10.05 hrs.

The train consisting of o­ne AC-Chair Car and sevenGeneral 2nd Class/2nd Class Chair CarCoaches will have stoppages at Piska, Nagjua, Lohardaga, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road and JaplabetweenRanchi and Dehri o­n Sone.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






2
09-09-2019
Cancellation, route diversion of trains due to doubling work between Hardattpur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019    प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:06.09.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1. निरस्तीकरण-

        (i) 15117 मंडुआडीह-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 07.09.19.

        (ii) 15118 जबलपुर-मंडुआडीह एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 08.09.19.

2. मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं.

सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

19063

उधना-दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

07.09.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2.

19064

दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

08.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

3.

14006

आनंद विहार (ट.)-सीतामढ़ी एक्सप्रेस

06.09.19 एवं 07.09.19

इलाहाबाद-प्रयाग-जंघई-जौनपुर-औड़िहार

4.

14005

सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार (ट.)एक्सप्रेस

07.09.19 एवं 08.09.19

औड़िहार-जौनपुर-जंघई-प्रयाग-इलाहाबाद

5.

12791

सिकंदराबाद-दानापुर एक्सप्रेस

06.09.19 एवं 07.09.19

नियमित मार्ग –मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद-इलाहाबादसिटी-वाराणसी से ही चलेगी

6.

12792

दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

07.09.19 एवं 08.09.19

नियमित मार्ग – वाराणसी –इलाहाबाद सिटी-इलाहाबाद- मानिकपुर से ही चलेगी

नोट: इलाहाबाद छिवकी से गुजरने वाली सभी गाड़ियों को इलाहाबाद छिवकी स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जाएगा।








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search