For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDA

STATION INFO

Address: Harda Railway Station, Harda, Madhya Pradesh 461331, India

Station Code: HD)HARD

Station Name: HD)HARDA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12188JBP GARIB RATH00:2900:312TU,TH,SU3A
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH00:3500:372M,W,SA3A
11054AMH LTT EXP00:5600:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS02:4202:442MUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:1603:182FUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP03:3703:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS05:1105:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP05:1605:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05:4505:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP07:3107:332TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP07:3107:332M,TH3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07:4807:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0808:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:5408:562W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS09:4509:472M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS10:4810:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:5410:562FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP10:5410:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP13:4813:502M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22129TULSI EXPRESS15:3015:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL15:4515:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP18:3818:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18:5018:522WUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF18:5018:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX18:5819:002TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:5819:002M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2419:262SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP20:4120:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:2721:292SAUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search