For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARDA

STATION INFO

Address: Harda Railway Station, Harda, Madhya Pradesh 461331, India

Station Code: HD)HARD

Station Name: HD)HARDA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 69

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12188JBP GARIB RATH00:2900:312TU,TH,SU3A
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH00:3500:372M,W,SA3A
11054AMH LTT EXP00:5600:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01:2001:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP02:1802:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
05684ET BIR FAST SPL PASS02:4202:442MUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:1603:182FUNRESERVED
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP03:3703:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS04:0504:072M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS05:1105:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP05:1105:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP05:1605:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP05:1605:182TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP05:3005:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS05:4505:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP07:3107:332TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP07:3107:332M,TH3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS07:4807:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP08:0808:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP08:5408:562W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS09:2309:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS09:4509:472M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS10:4810:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:5410:562FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP10:5410:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP13:4813:502M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22129TULSI EXPRESS15:3015:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL15:4515:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP15:5015:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP18:3818:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN18:5018:522WUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF18:5018:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX18:5819:002TU,SA3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP18:5819:002M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS19:2419:262SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP20:4120:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05683BIR ET FAST PASS SPL21:2721:292SAUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL23:0523:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2021
Press Release: 20 RAILWAY STATIONS UNDER ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION AWARDED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

    

20 RAILWAY STATIONS UNDER ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION AWARDED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

Kolkata, March 31, 2021:

The Business Standard Institutions Group India Pvt. Ltd., auditing & certification body of BSI have audited the environmental management system, operation & maintenance of Railway stations for the compliance of ISO 14001:2015 and awarded certification for nominated 20 stations of ER’s Sealdah Division. The nominated stations are Sealdah, Kolkata Terminal, Naihati Jn, Berhampore Court, Barasat Jn., Barrackpore, Baruipur Jn., Belgharia, Bidhan Nagar Road, Chakdaha, Dum Dum Jn., Habra, Khardaha, Krishnanagar City Jn., Madhyamgram, Ranaghat Jn., Shyamnagar, Sodepur, Sonarpur Jn., & Subhasgram.

It is stated that Sealdah Division of ER has displayed great concern about the environmental issues which are related to operation & maintenance of Railway stations. Without environmental management system, it is difficult to take care of the environmental issues properly. Sealdah Division of ER has developed a proper Environmental Management System (EMS) for operation & maintenance of its Railway stations. An environmental management system helps organizations identify, manage, monitor and control their environmental issues in a “holistic” manner.

Certification of ISO 14001:2015 requires that an organization considers for environmental issues relevant to its operation such as air pollution, water & sewerage issues, waste management, soil contamination, climate change, mitigation & adaptation and resource use & efficiency. ISO 14001 includes the need for continual improvement of an organization’s systems and approach to environmental concerns. It helps organization improve their environmental performance through more efficient use of resources and reduction of waste, gaining a competitive advantage and the trust of stakeholders. 20 stations of ER’s Sealdah Division have fulfilled all those parameters.




2
2021/02/3115-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj-Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj

 

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Agra Cantonment / Habibganj to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai- Agra Cantonment weekly special

02161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Agra Cantonment at 15.05 hrs next day.

02162 special will leave Agra Cantonment every Saturday at 19.45 hrs with effect from 20.2.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bina, Jhansi, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

2. Mumbai- Habibganj weekly special

02153 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Thursday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 18.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Habibganj at 05.50 hrs next day.

02154 Special will leave Habibganj every Friday at 18.00 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda (for 02154 o­nly), Itarsi, Hoshangabad.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02161 and 02153 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search