For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12335-BGP LTT EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1916Kms | Travel Time 35:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee09:0001
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:2009:211:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR09:4209:431:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN09:5810:035:00531
5AHAABHAIPUR10:2210:231:00751
6KJHKAJRA10:3310:341:00831
7KIULKIUL JN11:0511:105:00991
8LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:1511:172:001001
9BRYABARHIYA11:3111:332:001151
10MKAMOKAMEH JN11:5511:572:001331
11BARHBARH12:1412:162:001581
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:3112:332:001761
13KOOKHUSROPUR12:4412:462:001911
14FUTFATWA12:5512:572:002001
15PNCPATNA SAHEB13:2213:242:002121
16PNBEPATNA JN13:5014:0010:002221
17DNRDANAPUR14:1514:216:002311
18ARAARA14:4814:535:002711
19DUREDUMRAON15:2415:262:003231
20BXRBUXAR15:4215:464:003391
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:1216:142:003761
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:3717:5215:004341
23MZPMIRZAPUR18:5018:555:004961
24ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI20:0020:055:005771
25STASATNA22:5023:0010:007471
26KTEKATNI00:2000:255:008452
27JBPJABALPUR01:4001:5010:009362
28PPIPIPARIYA04:5805:002:0011132
29ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:0011812
30HDHARDA08:0808:102:0012562
31KNWKHANDWA09:5509:583:0013642
32BAUBURHANPUR10:5310:552:0014332
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:5011:555:0014882
34MMRMANMAD JN14:0214:053:0016722
35NKNASIK ROAD15:2015:255:0017452
36IGPIGATPURI17:0017:055:0017952
37KYNKALYAN JN18:5619:004:0018792
38TNATHANE19:2219:253:0018992
39LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00Destination19162
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search