For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12335-BGP LTT EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1916Kms | Travel Time 35:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee09:0001
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:2009:211:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR09:4209:431:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN09:5810:035:00531
5AHAABHAIPUR10:2210:231:00751
6KJHKAJRA10:3310:341:00831
7KIULKIUL JN11:0511:105:00991
8LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:1511:172:001001
9BRYABARHIYA11:3111:332:001151
10MKAMOKAMEH JN11:5511:572:001331
11BARHBARH12:1412:162:001581
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:3112:332:001761
13KOOKHUSROPUR12:4412:462:001911
14FUTFATWA12:5512:572:002001
15PNCPATNA SAHEB13:2213:242:002121
16PNBEPATNA JN13:5014:0010:002221
17DNRDANAPUR14:1514:216:002311
18ARAARA14:4814:535:002711
19DUREDUMRAON15:2415:262:003231
20BXRBUXAR15:4215:464:003391
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:1216:142:003761
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:3717:5215:004341
23MZPMIRZAPUR18:5018:555:004961
24ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI20:0020:055:005771
25STASATNA22:5023:0010:007471
26KTEKATNI00:2000:255:008452
27JBPJABALPUR01:4001:5010:009362
28PPIPIPARIYA04:5805:002:0011132
29ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:0011812
30HDHARDA08:0808:102:0012562
31KNWKHANDWA09:5509:583:0013642
32BAUBURHANPUR10:5310:552:0014332
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:5011:555:0014882
34MMRMANMAD JN14:0214:053:0016722
35NKNASIK ROAD15:2015:255:0017452
36IGPIGATPURI17:0017:055:0017952
37KYNKALYAN JN18:5619:004:0018792
38TNATHANE19:2219:253:0018992
39LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00Destination19162
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-02-2022
Press Release: AUGMENTATION OF DIVYANGJAN COACH IN BHAGALPUR – LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS & BHAGALPUR - AJMER EXPRESS

AUGMENTATION OF DIVYANGJAN COACH IN BHAGALPUR – LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS & BHAGALPUR - AJMER EXPRESS

Kolkata, February 4, 2022:
 For the sake of convenience of Divyangjan and to provide more accommodation for passengers, it has been decided to augment 01(one) LSLRD coach (Second Class Luggage, Guard & Divyang Compartment) by replacing 01 (one) power car coach (LWLRRM) in 12335/12336 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express and 13423/13424 Bhagalpur – Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express o­n permanent basis with effect from the following dates:-
i. 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Tri-weekly Express with effect from 11.02.2022.ii. 12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express with effect from 13.02.2022.iii. 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express with effect from 10.02.2022.iv. 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express with effect from 12.02.2022.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search