For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12335-BGP LTT EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1916Kms | Travel Time 35:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee09:0001
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:2009:211:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR09:4209:431:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN09:5810:035:00531
5AHAABHAIPUR10:2210:231:00751
6KJHKAJRA10:3310:341:00831
7KIULKIUL JN11:0511:105:00991
8LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:1511:172:001001
9BRYABARHIYA11:3111:332:001151
10MKAMOKAMEH JN11:5511:572:001331
11BARHBARH12:1412:162:001581
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:3112:332:001761
13KOOKHUSROPUR12:4412:462:001911
14FUTFATWA12:5512:572:002001
15PNCPATNA SAHEB13:2213:242:002121
16PNBEPATNA JN13:5014:0010:002221
17DNRDANAPUR14:1514:216:002311
18ARAARA14:4814:535:002711
19DUREDUMRAON15:2415:262:003231
20BXRBUXAR15:4215:464:003391
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:1216:142:003761
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:3717:5215:004341
23MZPMIRZAPUR18:5018:555:004961
24ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI20:0020:055:005771
25STASATNA22:5023:0010:007471
26KTEKATNI00:2000:255:008452
27JBPJABALPUR01:4001:5010:009362
28PPIPIPARIYA04:5805:002:0011132
29ETITARSI JN07:0507:1510:0011812
30HDHARDA08:0808:102:0012562
31KNWKHANDWA09:5509:583:0013642
32BAUBURHANPUR10:5310:552:0014332
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:5011:555:0014882
34MMRMANMAD JN14:0214:053:0016722
35NKNASIK ROAD15:2015:255:0017452
36IGPIGATPURI17:0017:055:0017952
37KYNKALYAN JN18:5619:004:0018792
38TNATHANE19:2219:253:0018992
39LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00Destination19162
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search