For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRZAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MZP)MIRZAPU

Station Name: MZP)MIRZAPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12296SANGHA MITRA EX00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12394SAMPOORN K EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL02:5602:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP04:3504:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS04:3504:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP06:0806:135M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP06:0906:145TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP06:0906:145F2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP06:2306:285M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP06:3006:322SU1A,2A,3A
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP06:3506:405MUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES07:0507:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP07:0507:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES07:0507:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP07:5007:555M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX07:5007:555TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64596ALD DDU MEMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:2309:252SUUNRESERVED
17323UBL BSB EXP09:2509:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:2509:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP10:1510:205THUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX11:1811:202TH3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP11:4311:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ11:4311:485SA3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:2315:252FUNRESERVED
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX16:2016:255M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64595DDU ALD MEMU17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53346ALD CPU PASS17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL17:5217:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS18:0518:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP18:0518:072TH1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS18:1518:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS18:5018:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP18:5218:575W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP19:1719:225M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP19:1719:225TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP20:0620:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
54104ALD CAR PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP20:3020:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63238ALD DDU PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP21:5922:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:3822:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS22:3822:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12393S KRANTI SUP EX23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





1
Gourav Pandey - Sun Aug 12 14:44 2018
Please give me ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search