For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRZAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MZP)MIRZAPU

Station Name: MZP)MIRZAPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12296SANGHA MITRA EX00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP00:5501:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS00:5501:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12394SAMPOORN K EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL02:5602:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP03:4303:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP04:3504:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS04:3504:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP06:0806:135M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP06:0906:145TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP06:0906:145F2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS06:1606:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP06:2306:285M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP06:3006:322SU1A,2A,3A
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP06:3506:405MUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS06:3506:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63237DDU ALD MEMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54103CAR ALD PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES07:0507:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP07:0507:105TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES07:0507:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP07:5007:555M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX07:5007:555TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64596ALD DDU MEMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09:2309:252SUUNRESERVED
17323UBL BSB EXP09:2509:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:2509:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP10:1510:205THUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX11:1811:202TH3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP11:4311:485W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ11:4311:485SA3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:2315:252FUNRESERVED
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX16:2016:255M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64595DDU ALD MEMU17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53346ALD CPU PASS17:3717:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL17:5217:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS18:0518:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP18:0518:072TH1A,2A,3A
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS18:1518:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS18:1518:205TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5018:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS18:5018:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP18:5218:575W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP19:1719:225M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP19:1719:225TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP20:0620:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
54104ALD CAR PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP20:3020:355F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63238ALD DDU PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP21:5922:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS22:2522:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP22:3822:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS22:3822:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12393S KRANTI SUP EX23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-11-2019
20th Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated at Prayagraj

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 13.10.2019

20thBench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated at Prayagraj

Today o­n 13.10.2019, the 20th Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated in Old General Manager Office of North Central Railway near Valmiki Chauraha by Hon’ble Mr. Justice Govind Mathur, Chief Justice Allahabad High Court, in the august presence of Justice KS Ahluwalia, Chairman, Railway Claims Tribunal,Shri. Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Sanjiv Aggarwal, Member (Judicial), Railway Claims Tribunal, Allahabad Bench, Shri Madhusudan Rao, Principal Executive Director, Commercial Railway Board. o­n this occasion, the ceremonial function of installation of Member Judicial, Railway Claims Tribunal Allahabad Bench was done by Hon’ble Mr. Justice Govind Mathur, Chief Justice Allahabad High Court afterlighting of lamp, unveiling ofplaque and cutting the ribbon of the new tribunal court room.

          Prayagraj is not o­nly religiously, politically and educationally important city of Uttar Pradesh but it is also a major city of the country as it has the Central Administrative Tribunal, High Court of Uttar Pradesh, other head offices, Headquarters of North Central Railway and Divisional Railway Manager’s office Allahabad. Despite having 3 large divisions and being an important Railway zone, there was no Railway Claims Tribunal o­n the jurisdiction of North Central Railway.Officers and employees here often had to go to Lucknow, Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad.It was more cumbersome for those poor applicants who are resident of Prayagraj and nearby and had to travel to far away Railway Claims Tribunals.Realizing thisneed General Manager NCR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry had been raising this issue at Ministry level from quite some time.

Under the current provisions Chairman of the Railway Claims Tribunal has the authority to set up a new Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal, o­n whose recommendation the Ministry of Railways issues a notification.Due to the efforts General manager North Central railway Sri Chaudhry and Principal Chief Commercial Manager Shri Mahendra Nath Ojha, JusticeShri K. S. Ahluwalia Chairman, Railway Claims Tribunal Delhi approved the opening of Allahabad Bench of Railway Caims Tribunal. In this regard, o­n 12.09.2019, the Hon’ble Railway Minister made a formal announcement in Mumbai and the notification in the Gazette of the Government of India was issued later o­n 12.09.19.

After the notification was issued, NCR acted in mission mode under the overall guidance from its General Manager Sri Chaudhry and immediate action by team of officials from Allahabad division led by DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha could make it possible to open this bench today in a month’s time which a record in itself . In the old General Manager's Office complex DFCCIL office was functioning , to open new RCT bench their shifting to new office complex , renovation of building , new tribunal court room construction in a very short time was indeed a herculean task which could be achieved by relentless hard work of Railway-men who worked day and night to make this happen .

Though passengers Safety is the prime concern of Indian Railways, however incidents do happen at times and it is very important that victims and their relatives get their legitimate compensation in time.RCT bench at Prayagraj is a milestone towards ease of process and reduced cycle time for claimants from 17 districts covered under it.

         In this new Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal, total 17 districts of Uttar Pradesh Banda, Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar), Chandauli, Chitrakoot, Fatehpur, Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhansi, Kannauj, Kaushambi, Lalitpur, Mahoba, Mirzapur, Pratapgarh, Prayagraj, SonbhadraandVaranasi arecovered.Besides RCT bench, the administrative head of North Zone(technical) willalso be based at Prayagraj under whose jurisdiction are RCTs at Chandigarh, Delhi, Gorakhpur and Lucknow. At present, about 6300 cases are pending in the Bench of the Railway Claims Tribunal Lucknow. After the establishment of this bench at Prayagraj, about 1900 cases related to these 17 districts will be transferred to Allahabad Bench of which 907 cases have already been transferred. With large number of cases at Lucknow Bench, it was taking almost 4-6 years for claimant to get the compensation in event of accident,however with RCT bench at Prayagraj this time shall be reduced substantially.

During the inaugural function Member Judicial RCT Allahabad Mr. Sanjeev Aggarwal welcomed Hon’ble Chief justice High Court Allahabad,Chairman RCT, General Manager, North Central Railway and PED Commercial Railway Board.

General Manager, North Central Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry in his welcome address said that about6300cases of these 17 districts which were pending at Lucknow will now be disposed offin a speedy manner .

PED / Commercial Mr. Madhusudan Rao said that after the establishment of this bench, people of this area will no longer have to go to Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Ghaziabad&Bhopal and the claim cases will be settled soon.

Chairman RCT Shri KS Ahluwalia said that RCT Allahabad bench is a step towards justice at doorstep ofpoor victims and their families from this area who shall be immensely benefited. He further said that General Manager North Central Railway has reat concern for common man and setting up of RCT at Allahabad in record time could be possible with sincere efforts by Sri Chaudhry .

Hon’ble Justice Mr. Govind Mathur CJ High Court Allahabad in his address said that any person with vision, knowledge and energy is bound to succeed and congratulated RCT and North Central railway for fast setting up of RCT bench at Allahabad.he said that with the establishment of this bench, the victims from this area will get justice at their door step. He added that the Bar Association of Allahabad is the most prestigious bar in the country whose full support shall be available for speedy disposal of RCT Allahabad cases.

At the end of the program, RCT Registrar Shri KP Yadav thanked Hon’ble Justice Mr. Govind Mathur CJ High Court Allahabad and all dignitaries present o­n the occasion. He specifically mentioned efforts of GM NCR and his team which was the key in setting up RCT bench at Allahabad at supersonic speed in a month’s time after notification o­n 12.09.19

On this occasion DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha, PCCM NCR Sri Mahendra Nath Ojha, other Principal Head of departments of NCR, ADRM Allahabad, Mr. Enamul Haque, officials from NCR and Allahabad division, members from Bar association Allahabad , Registrar High Court Allahabad , other distinguished guests from city of Prayagraj and representatives from press & electronic media were present.






2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
01-11-2019
20th Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated at Prayagraj

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 13.10.2019

20thBench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated at Prayagraj

Today o­n 13.10.2019, the 20th Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal inaugurated in Old General Manager Office of North Central Railway near Valmiki Chauraha by Hon’ble Mr. Justice Govind Mathur, Chief Justice Allahabad High Court, in the august presence of Justice KS Ahluwalia, Chairman, Railway Claims Tribunal,Shri. Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Sanjiv Aggarwal, Member (Judicial), Railway Claims Tribunal, Allahabad Bench, Shri Madhusudan Rao, Principal Executive Director, Commercial Railway Board. o­n this occasion, the ceremonial function of installation of Member Judicial, Railway Claims Tribunal Allahabad Bench was done by Hon’ble Mr. Justice Govind Mathur, Chief Justice Allahabad High Court afterlighting of lamp, unveiling ofplaque and cutting the ribbon of the new tribunal court room.

          Prayagraj is not o­nly religiously, politically and educationally important city of Uttar Pradesh but it is also a major city of the country as it has the Central Administrative Tribunal, High Court of Uttar Pradesh, other head offices, Headquarters of North Central Railway and Divisional Railway Manager’s office Allahabad. Despite having 3 large divisions and being an important Railway zone, there was no Railway Claims Tribunal o­n the jurisdiction of North Central Railway.Officers and employees here often had to go to Lucknow, Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad.It was more cumbersome for those poor applicants who are resident of Prayagraj and nearby and had to travel to far away Railway Claims Tribunals.Realizing thisneed General Manager NCR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry had been raising this issue at Ministry level from quite some time.

Under the current provisions Chairman of the Railway Claims Tribunal has the authority to set up a new Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal, o­n whose recommendation the Ministry of Railways issues a notification.Due to the efforts General manager North Central railway Sri Chaudhry and Principal Chief Commercial Manager Shri Mahendra Nath Ojha, JusticeShri K. S. Ahluwalia Chairman, Railway Claims Tribunal Delhi approved the opening of Allahabad Bench of Railway Caims Tribunal. In this regard, o­n 12.09.2019, the Hon’ble Railway Minister made a formal announcement in Mumbai and the notification in the Gazette of the Government of India was issued later o­n 12.09.19.

After the notification was issued, NCR acted in mission mode under the overall guidance from its General Manager Sri Chaudhry and immediate action by team of officials from Allahabad division led by DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha could make it possible to open this bench today in a month’s time which a record in itself . In the old General Manager's Office complex DFCCIL office was functioning , to open new RCT bench their shifting to new office complex , renovation of building , new tribunal court room construction in a very short time was indeed a herculean task which could be achieved by relentless hard work of Railway-men who worked day and night to make this happen .

Though passengers Safety is the prime concern of Indian Railways, however incidents do happen at times and it is very important that victims and their relatives get their legitimate compensation in time.RCT bench at Prayagraj is a milestone towards ease of process and reduced cycle time for claimants from 17 districts covered under it.

         In this new Bench of Railway Claims Tribunal, total 17 districts of Uttar Pradesh Banda, Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar), Chandauli, Chitrakoot, Fatehpur, Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhansi, Kannauj, Kaushambi, Lalitpur, Mahoba, Mirzapur, Pratapgarh, Prayagraj, SonbhadraandVaranasi arecovered.Besides RCT bench, the administrative head of North Zone(technical) willalso be based at Prayagraj under whose jurisdiction are RCTs at Chandigarh, Delhi, Gorakhpur and Lucknow. At present, about 6300 cases are pending in the Bench of the Railway Claims Tribunal Lucknow. After the establishment of this bench at Prayagraj, about 1900 cases related to these 17 districts will be transferred to Allahabad Bench of which 907 cases have already been transferred. With large number of cases at Lucknow Bench, it was taking almost 4-6 years for claimant to get the compensation in event of accident,however with RCT bench at Prayagraj this time shall be reduced substantially.

During the inaugural function Member Judicial RCT Allahabad Mr. Sanjeev Aggarwal welcomed Hon’ble Chief justice High Court Allahabad,Chairman RCT, General Manager, North Central Railway and PED Commercial Railway Board.

General Manager, North Central Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry in his welcome address said that about6300cases of these 17 districts which were pending at Lucknow will now be disposed offin a speedy manner .

PED / Commercial Mr. Madhusudan Rao said that after the establishment of this bench, people of this area will no longer have to go to Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Ghaziabad&Bhopal and the claim cases will be settled soon.

Chairman RCT Shri KS Ahluwalia said that RCT Allahabad bench is a step towards justice at doorstep ofpoor victims and their families from this area who shall be immensely benefited. He further said that General Manager North Central Railway has reat concern for common man and setting up of RCT at Allahabad in record time could be possible with sincere efforts by Sri Chaudhry .

Hon’ble Justice Mr. Govind Mathur CJ High Court Allahabad in his address said that any person with vision, knowledge and energy is bound to succeed and congratulated RCT and North Central railway for fast setting up of RCT bench at Allahabad.he said that with the establishment of this bench, the victims from this area will get justice at their door step. He added that the Bar Association of Allahabad is the most prestigious bar in the country whose full support shall be available for speedy disposal of RCT Allahabad cases.

At the end of the program, RCT Registrar Shri KP Yadav thanked Hon’ble Justice Mr. Govind Mathur CJ High Court Allahabad and all dignitaries present o­n the occasion. He specifically mentioned efforts of GM NCR and his team which was the key in setting up RCT bench at Allahabad at supersonic speed in a month’s time after notification o­n 12.09.19

On this occasion DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha, PCCM NCR Sri Mahendra Nath Ojha, other Principal Head of departments of NCR, ADRM Allahabad, Mr. Enamul Haque, officials from NCR and Allahabad division, members from Bar association Allahabad , Registrar High Court Allahabad , other distinguished guests from city of Prayagraj and representatives from press & electronic media were present.






2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Gourav Pandey - Sun Aug 12 14:44 2018
Please give me ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search