For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22947 ST BHAGALPUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22947-ST BHAGALPUR EX
Surat to Bhagalpur | Distance-1831Kms | Travel Time 33:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSourcee09:5001
2UDNUDHNA JN09:5709:592:0051
3VYAVYARA10:4610:471:00611
4NWUNAVAPUR11:2511:272:001031
5NDBNANDURBAR12:2012:255:001611
6DDEDONDAICHA13:0613:082:001951
7ANAMALNER14:0714:103:002561
8JLJALGAON JN15:1015:155:003111
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:4515:5510:003361
10BAUBURHANPUR16:3816:402:003901
11KNWKHANDWA17:4717:503:004591
12HDHARDA18:5819:002:005671
13ETITARSI JN20:1520:2510:006421
14PPIPIPARIYA21:2321:252:007101
15JBPJABALPUR23:4023:5010:008881
16KTEKATNI01:2001:255:009782
17STASATNA02:5003:0010:0010772
18MKPMANIKPUR JN04:5004:555:0011542
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI06:3506:405:0012462
20BDLVINDHYACHAL07:3107:332:0013192
21MZPMIRZAPUR07:5007:555:0013272
22CARCHUNAR08:2808:302:0013582
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:2809:4315:0013982
24DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:2910:312:0014562
25BXRBUXAR10:5510:572:0014922
26ARAARA11:4811:502:0015602
27DNRDANAPUR12:1812:202:0016002
28PNBEPATNA JN12:5013:0010:0016102
29BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:5313:552:0016552
30MKAMOKAMEH JN14:3714:425:0016992
31KIULKIUL JN16:3516:405:0017332
32KJHKAJRA16:5816:591:0017492
33AHAABHAIPUR17:1117:121:0017562
34JMPJAMALPUR JN17:4517:5510:0017782
35BUPBARIARPUR18:0818:091:0017892
36SGGSULTANGANJ18:3218:331:0018072
37BGPBHAGALPUR19:00Destination18312
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit